Steve Francis takes Lucas Oil Late Model Series win at Tri-City! Michael Long & Aaron Heck take wins also!


Steve Francis

Michael Long

Aaron Heck

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 7/12/2013
Lucas Oil $10,000 to win … Battle at the Beach

Lucas Oil Late Models – Qualifying A Session — 32 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL 15.506 Fast Time (A) Group & Overall Fast Time
2 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 15.508
3 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO 15.512
4 75 Billy Drake Bloomington, IL 15.603
5 71 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN 15.622
6 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY 15.628
7 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV 15.651
8 5 Jared Landers Batesville, AR 15.674
9 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL 15.755
10 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR 15.769
11 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL 15.797
12 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL 15.965
13 33L Steve Lampley Benton, IL 16.023
14 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO 16.249
15 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL 16.344
16 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 17.449

Lucas Oil Late Models – Qualifying B Session
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL 15.774 Fast Time (B) Session
2 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 15.830
3 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL 15.896
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL 15.917
5 32X Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 15.969
6 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL 16.051
7 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA 16.130
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 16.137
9 8V Craig Vosbergen Greensboro, NC 16.252
10 16S Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY 16.264
11 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV 16.269
12 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO 16.427
13 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL 16.463
14 C8 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR 16.468
15 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO 16.518
16 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL 16.648

Lucas Oil Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
2 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
3 32X Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
4 71 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
5 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
8 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
9 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
10 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
11 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
13 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
14 75 Billy Drake Bloomington, IL
15 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
16 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL
17 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
18 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
19 5 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
20 C8 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR
21 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
22 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
23 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
24 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
25 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
26 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN

Lucas Oil Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
2 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL
3 5 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
4 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
5 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
6 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
7 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
8 33L Steve Lampley Benton, IL

Lucas Oil Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
2 C8 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR
3 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
5 8V Craig Vosbergen Greensboro, NC
6 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
7 16S Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY
8 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
2 71 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
5 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
6 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
7 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
8 33L Steve Lampley Benton, IL

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
2 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
3 75 Billy Drake Bloomington, IL
4 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL
6 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 5 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
8 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32X Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
5 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
6 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
7 8V Craig Vosbergen Greensboro, NC
8 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
3 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
5 C8 Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR
6 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
7 16S Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY
8 78 Chad Zobrist (L) Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 19 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
6 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
7 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
8 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
9 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
10 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
11 5G Mitchell Galloway Drasco, AR
12 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
13 10XJY Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
14 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
15 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
16 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) O’ Fallon, MO
17 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
18 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
19 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
8 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
9 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
10 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
3 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) O’ Fallon, MO
6 5G Mitchell Galloway Drasco, AR
7 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
8 10XJY Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
9 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
4 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
5 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
6 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
7 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
8 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL
9 52 James Edens Breese, IL
10 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
11 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
12 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
13 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL
14 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
15 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
16 11S Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
17 77 Gavin Landers Batesville, AR
18 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
19 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
20 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
21 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
2 89 Credence Mott Vienna, IL
3 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
4 52 James Edens Breese, IL
5 77 Gavin Landers Batesville, AR
6 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
7 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
3 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL
4 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
5 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
6 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
7 11S Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
2 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
5 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
6 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here