Shannon Babb claims Budweiser 50 at Tri-City Speedway! Matt Taylor & Ray Walsh pick up wins also!

Shannon Babb enjoying the spoils of victory lane at Tri-City Speedway!
“The Show Stopper” Ray Walsh takes the UMP Modified win at Tri-City Speedway!
Matt Taylor wins the UMP Pro Late Model main event!

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM THE BUD 50 AT TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 5/26/2013

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 34 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
2 2 Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
5 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
7 116 Randy Weaver Crossville, TN
8 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
9 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
10 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
11 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
12 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
13 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
14 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
15 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
16 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL
17 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
18 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
19 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
20 5B Mike Marler Winfield, TN
21 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
22 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
23 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
24 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
25 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
2 116 Randy Weaver Crossville, TN
3 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
5 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
6 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
7 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
8 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
9 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
10 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
11 75 Billy Drake Bloomington, IL
12 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
13 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
14 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
15 38L Ryan Little Springfield, IL
16 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
17 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
18 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
2 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
2 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
4 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
5 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
6 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
7 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
8 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
9 75 Billy Drake Bloomington, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
2 5B Mike Marler Winfield, TN
3 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
4 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
5 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
6 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
7 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
8 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
9 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
4 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL
5 116 Randy Weaver Crossville, TN
6 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
7 38L Ryan Little Springfield, IL
8 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
2 2 Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI
3 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
4 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
5 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
6 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
7 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
8 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fast Time in Group
1 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL 14.730
2 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 5 Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA
6 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
7 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
8 75 Billy Drake Bloomington, IL
9 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fast Time in Group
1 5B Mike Marler Winfield, TN 14.745
2 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
3 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
4 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
5 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN
6 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
7 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
8 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
9 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fast Time in Group
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL 15.057
2 116 Randy Weaver Crossville, TN
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL
6 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
7 38L Ryan Little Springfield, IL
8 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fast Time in Group
1 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO 15.163
2 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
3 11T Tyler Reddick Corning, CA, IL
4 2 Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI
5 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
6 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
7 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
8 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 46 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
5 2 Eric Bruce Peoria, IL
6 7 Mark Miner Arnold, MO
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 36 Conrad Miner Imperial, MO
9 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
10 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
11 10XJY Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
12 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
13 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
14 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
15 21 Khris Fohne Lebanon, IL
16 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
17 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
18 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
19 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
20 292 Bobby Allen Canton, IL
21 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) O’ Fallon, MO
22 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL DQ

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 21 Khris Fohne Lebanon, IL
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
5 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
6 76 Steve Ellison Trenton, IL
7 16s Steve Stotler O’ Fallon, MO
8 10 Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL
9 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
10 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
11 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
12 23 Darron Forrest Eureka, MO
13 70Y Jeff Yates Troy, MO
14 242 Richie Biswell Canton, IL
15 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
16 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
2 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) O’ Fallon, MO
3 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
4 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
5 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
6 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
7 21X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
8 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
9 1F Mike Francis Fredericktown, MO
10 01 Joshua James Bartelso, IL
11 44X Rich Lentz Carterville, IL
12 D1 Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL DNS
13 3T Robert Thompson Colchester, IL DNS
14 24J Jacob Steinkeonig Highland, IL DNS
15 9* Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 292 Bobby Allen Canton, IL
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
5 21X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
6 242 Richie Biswell Canton, IL
7 44X Rich Lentz Carterville, IL
8 76 Steve Ellison Trenton, IL
9 24J Jacob Steinkeonig Highland, IL
10 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 7 Mark Miner Arnold, MO
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 23 Darron Forrest Eureka, MO
6 01 Joshua James Bartelso, IL
7 10 Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL
8 3T Robert Thompson Colchester, IL
9 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 36 Conrad Miner Imperial, MO
4 21 Khris Fohne Lebanon, IL
5 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) O’ Fallon, MO
6 16s Steve Stotler O’ Fallon, MO
7 1F Mike Francis Fredericktown, MO
8 70Y Jeff Yates Troy, MO
9 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Eric Bruce Peoria, IL
2 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
3 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
4 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
5 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
6 D1 Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL
7 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
8 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
9 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
3 10XJY Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
5 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
6 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
8 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
9 9* Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 35 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
5 56W Jeff Walston Paducah, KY
6 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL
7 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
8 17X Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
9 55 NIck Lyons (C) Centralia, IL
10 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
11 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
12 38C John Gardner Jr Germantown, IL
13 57 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
14 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
15 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
16 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
17 20 Myles Moos Hartsburg, IL
18 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
19 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
20 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
21 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
22 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
3 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
4 57 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
5 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
6 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
7 56 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
8 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
9 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
10 27E Tory Ernst Alhambra, IL
11 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
12 6 Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO
13 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
14 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
15 B52 Jimmy Nix Troy, IL
16 3F Ryan Flatt Peoria, IL
17 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
18 99 Matthew Chasteen Kinmundy, IL
19 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL
2 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 38C John Gardner Jr Germantown, IL
4 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
5 57 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
6 B52 Jimmy Nix Troy, IL
7 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
8 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
9 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 55 NIck Lyons (C) Centralia, IL
2 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 17X Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
5 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
6 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
7 27E Tory Ernst Alhambra, IL
8 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
9 6 Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 56W Jeff Walston Paducah, KY
3 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
4 20 Myles Moos Hartsburg, IL
5 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
6 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
7 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
8 56 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
9 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4T Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
2 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
3 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
4 16 Garrett Britton West Frankfort, IL
5 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
6 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
7 99 Matthew Chasteen Kinmundy, IL
8 3F Ryan Flatt Peoria, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here