September 26th, 2015 Late Model Results

Bobby Pierce

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

UMP Late Models – A-Main (30 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
3 15V Kolby Vandenbergh (L) Ashland, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
6 27 Eric Spangler Lake City, MI
7 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
8 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
9 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
10 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
11 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
12 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
13 45 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL
14 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
15 56H Paul Kuper Breese, IL
16 32W Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
17 27K Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL
18 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
19 99 Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
20 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
21 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
22 33F Jason Frankel Quincey, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 27K Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL
2 33F Jason Frankel Quincey, IL
3 32W Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
4 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
5 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
6 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
7 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
8 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
9 11M Tim Mevert Marian, IL
10 27B Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
11 4G Paul Schrempf (L) St. Louis, MO
12 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
3 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
4 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh (L) Ashland, IL
6 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
3 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
4 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
5 56H Paul Kuper Breese, IL
6 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
8 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
9 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
10 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh (L) Ashland, IL
3 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
5 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
6 99 Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
9 11M Tim Mevert Marian, IL
10 32W Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
2 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 27 Eric Spangler Lake City, MI
5 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
6 45 Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL
7 27K Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL
8 33F Jason Frankel Quincey, IL
9 27B Jeff Beyers Pana, IL
10 4G Paul Schrempf (L) St. Louis, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying – Overall Fast Time: 14.362
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here