September 25th, 2015 Mod Mania Results

Lucas Lee

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (74 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
4 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
5 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
6 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
7 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
8 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO Hard Charger Started 20th Passed 12
9 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
10 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
11 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
12 5T Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR
13 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
14 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
15 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
16 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
17 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
18 8 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
19 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
20 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
21 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
22 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
23 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
24 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
4 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
5 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
6 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
7 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
8 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
9 9* Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
10 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
11 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
12 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
13 29 Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
14 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
15 X Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
16 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
17 55M Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
18 2 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
19 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
20 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 5T Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR
4 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
5 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
6 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
7 8 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
8 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
9 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
10 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
11 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
12 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
13 28 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
14 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL
15 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
16 E26 James Edens Breese, IL
17 55 Michael Lee Paris, TN
18 56 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
19 25S Mike Savage Annapolis, MO
20 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9* Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
2 55M Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
3 X Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
4 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
5 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO
6 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
7 10 David Mitchell Robards, KY
8 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY
9 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
10 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
11 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
12 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
13 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL DNS
14 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL DNS
15 733 Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL DNS
16 196 Jon Ripperda Posey, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 E26 James Edens Breese, IL
2 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
3 56 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
4 25S Mike Savage Annapolis, MO
5 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
6 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
7 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
8 1B Shane Akin Medina, TN
9 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
10 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
11 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
12 6 Troy Carter Salem, IL DNS
13 88P Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO DNS
14 88 Dustin Rollins Princeton, KY DNS
15 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL DNS
16 28K David Kathriner Sr Overland, MO DNS
17 99L Kenny Cole Montgomery, MO DNS
18 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
3 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
4 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
5 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
6 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
7 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
8 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
4 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
5 2 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
6 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
7 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO
8 733 Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL
9 196 Jon Ripperda Posey, IL
10 10 David Mitchell Robards, KY

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
5 8 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
6 E26 James Edens Breese, IL
7 1B Shane Akin Medina, TN
8 25S Mike Savage Annapolis, MO
9 88 Dustin Rollins Princeton, KY
10 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 29 Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
4 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
5 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
6 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
7 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
8 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
9 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
2 28 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
3 5T Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR
4 55 Michael Lee Paris, TN
5 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
7 56 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
8 88P Joe Puricelli Barnhart, MO
9 28K David Kathriner Sr Overland, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
4 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
5 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
6 55M Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
7 X Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
8 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
9 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
2 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
3 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
4 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
5 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
6 N59 Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
8 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
9 99L Kenny Cole Montgomery, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
2 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
6 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
7 9* Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
8 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
9 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
2 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
3 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
4 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
5 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL
6 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
7 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
8 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
9 6 Troy Carter Salem, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN Lead All 35 Laps

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying – Fast Time 16.289
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
Winner of Mullins Race Engines Fast Time Award $500

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here