September 24th, 2016 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for Night 3 of Mod Mania 9/24/2016

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (74 Cars)
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 3 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
3 1 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
4 6 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
5 4 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
6 21 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO Hard Charger Started 21st passed 15
7 19 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
8 12 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
9 8 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
10 16 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
11 20 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
12 18 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
13 9 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
14 15 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
15 23 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO Track Prov
16 11 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
17 10 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
18 22 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
19 17 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
20 5 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
21 24 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Fast Time Prov
22 13 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
23 7 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
24 14 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
2 4 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 5 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
4 1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 9 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 7 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
7 15 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
8 6 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL
9 3 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
10 12 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY
11 14 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
12 10 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
13 11 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
14 17 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
15 16 44 Jim Gulley Brooklawn, AR
16 13 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
17 19 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
18 8 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
19 20 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
20 18 29H Keith Hammett Brookland, AR

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 5 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 1 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
4 9 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
5 7 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
6 8 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
7 17 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
8 6 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
9 18 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
10 12 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
11 13 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
12 14 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
13 19 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
14 15 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
15 11 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
16 3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
17 4 186 Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO
18 16 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
19 10 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN DNS
20 20 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
2 7 29H Keith Hammett Brookland, AR
3 5 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
4 17 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
5 4 16 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
6 2 7H Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL
7 6 19 Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC
8 14 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
9 12 8B Brendan Bittle New Athens, IL
10 8 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
11 10 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
12 11 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
13 16 45 Mike Jessup Cape Girardeau, MO
14 3 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN DNS
15 9 733 Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL DNS
16 13 14X Todd Riley Benton, KY DNS
17 15 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
2 3 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
3 2 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
4 9 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
5 5 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL
6 13 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
7 11 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
8 8 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
9 15 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
10 7 18S Steve Stotler O’ Fallon, MO
11 6 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
12 12 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
13 17 5E Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
14 10 7T Blake Thompson Troy, IL
15 14 7 Keith Rose Hartford, IL
16 4 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
17 16 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
2 4 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 5 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
4 2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
5 1 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
6 8 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
7 6 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
8 7 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 4 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
2 3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 5 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
4 6 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
5 7 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
6 1 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 2 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
8 8 733 Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL
9 10 14X Todd Riley Benton, KY
10 9 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 2 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
3 4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 5 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
5 3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
6 7 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
7 6 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL
8 9 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
9 10 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
10 8 5E Chad Evans Mattoon, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
2 3 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
3 2 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL
4 4 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
5 7 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
6 6 7H Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL
7 5 19 Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC
8 8 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
9 9 45 Mike Jessup Cape Girardeau, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 5 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
4 3 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
5 7 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
6 4 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
7 9 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
8 6 7T Blake Thompson Troy, IL
9 8 7 Keith Rose Hartford, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 3 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 1 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
4 5 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
5 4 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
6 6 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN
7 8 29H Keith Hammett Brookland, AR
8 9 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
9 7 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
2 3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
3 5 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 4 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
5 7 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
6 8 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
7 9 18S Steve Stotler O’ Fallon, MO
8 1 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
9 6 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 6 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
4 8 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY
5 7 44 Jim Gulley Brooklawn, AR
6 4 16 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
7 9 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
8 5 8B Brendan Bittle New Athens, IL
9 3 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN

UMP Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
2 3 186 Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO
3 2 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
4 5 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
5 4 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
6 7 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
7 8 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
8 9 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
9 6 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – Non Qualifer
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
2 6 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
3 16 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
4 5 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY
5 4 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
6 8 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
7 7 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
8 14 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
9 12 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
10 10 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
11 13 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
12 1 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL
13 9 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN DNS
14 3 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY DNS
15 15 44 Jim Gulley Brooklawn, AR DNS
16 11 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Mod Mania Final Accumulated Points
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 3 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
3 4 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
4 5 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
5 2 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 9 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 16.955
2 1 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL 16.971
3 3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO 17.029
4 4 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO 17.099
5 5 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 17.254
6 8 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL 17.299
7 7 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO 17.400
8 6 733 Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL 17.600
9 2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO 17.659
10 10 14X Todd Riley Benton, KY 99.999

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL 16.430
2 8 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY 16.733
3 5 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL 16.792
4 10 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO 16.868
5 6 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC 16.895
6 9 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL 16.944
7 7 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL 17.002
8 2 5E Chad Evans Mattoon, IL 17.118
9 3 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO 17.157
10 4 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO 17.219

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 3 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY 16.517
2 7 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL 16.627
3 8 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 16.672
4 6 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN 16.746
5 2 19 Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC 17.081
6 1 7H Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL 17.272
7 9 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL 17.488
8 4 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO 17.892
9 5 45 Mike Jessup Cape Girardeau, MO 18.725

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 7 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL 16.312
2 4 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL 16.532
3 9 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN 16.878
4 2 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN 16.999
5 3 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO 17.042
6 8 7T Blake Thompson Troy, IL 17.051
7 6 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL 17.061
8 1 7 Keith Rose Hartford, IL 19.098
9 5 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO 99.999

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 8 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky 16.349
2 4 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN 16.587
3 9 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY 16.613
4 1 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO 16.703
5 5 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO 16.750
6 7 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN 16.773
7 6 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO 16.823
8 3 29H Keith Hammett Brookland, AR 16.960
9 2 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO 17.672

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 4 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 16.389
2 7 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL 16.431
3 9 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO 16.609
4 2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL 16.613
5 3 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 16.786
6 1 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL 16.798
7 6 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 16.931
8 5 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO 16.943
9 8 18S Steve Stotler O’ Fallon, MO 17.378

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 7
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL 16.392
2 7 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 16.524
3 9 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN 16.593
4 3 16 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL 16.826
5 8 8B Brendan Bittle New Athens, IL 16.826
6 6 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO 16.957
7 1 44 Jim Gulley Brooklawn, AR 17.094
8 4 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY 17.180
9 5 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO 17.233

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 8
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 1 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC 16.410
2 9 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN 16.543
3 3 186 Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO 16.720
4 8 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL 16.729
5 7 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO 16.802
6 4 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL 16.819
7 5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL 17.343
8 2 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO 17.584
9 6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 17.690

UMP Late Models – A-Main (38 Cars)
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 4 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 5 99 Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
3 3 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
4 1 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
5 7 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
6 6 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
7 8 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
8 2 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
9 11 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX
10 10 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL
11 13 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
12 9 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
13 12 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
14 16 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
15 17 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
16 15 0R Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
17 19 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
18 14 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
19 21 71 Trace Westling (L) Fulton, MO Track Prov
20 20 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
21 18 7 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
22 22 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO DNS

UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 3 0R Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
3 4 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
4 5 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
5 7 71 Trace Westling (L) Fulton, MO
6 1 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
7 10 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 6 10X Paul Roider Columbia, IL
9 12 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
10 8 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
11 11 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
12 9 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
13 13 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
2 4 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
3 1 7 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
4 5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
5 3 B1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN
6 7 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
7 11 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO
8 6 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
9 8 23 Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO
10 9 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
11 10 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
12 12 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL
13 13 45H Doug Hammer LeRoy, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
2 5 99 Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
3 1 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
4 3 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
5 4 0R Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
6 7 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
7 9 71 Trace Westling (L) Fulton, MO
8 6 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
9 8 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
10 10 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
2 4 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 1 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL
4 3 7 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
5 6 B1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN
6 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
7 5 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
8 10 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
9 7 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO
10 8 45H Doug Hammer LeRoy, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
2 2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 3 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX
4 6 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 4 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
6 5 10X Paul Roider Columbia, IL
7 8 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
8 9 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
9 7 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 4 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
3 5 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
4 2 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
5 6 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
6 3 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
7 8 23 Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO
8 9 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
9 7 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 7 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 16.026
2 10 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 16.126
3 9 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO 16.323
4 8 0R Mark Rose Dorchester, WI 16.425
5 4 99 Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL 16.426
6 5 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO 16.730
7 6 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO 16.897
8 2 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL 16.982
9 3 71 Trace Westling (L) Fulton, MO 17.877
10 1 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL 18.211

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 1 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL 15.574
2 7 96 Tanner English Benton, KY 15.579
3 9 7 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO 15.705
4 6 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL 15.881
5 3 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL 15.927
6 5 B1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN 15.946
7 10 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO 15.958
8 8 45H Doug Hammer LeRoy, IL 16.063
9 2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL 16.090
10 4 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL 16.397

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 8 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL 15.227
2 6 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO 15.308
3 4 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX 15.417
4 2 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL 15.585
5 5 10X Paul Roider Columbia, IL 15.600
6 1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO 15.724
7 9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL 15.813
8 7 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL 16.640
9 3 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO 16.755

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Start Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 8 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 15.094 Overall Fast Time
2 4 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO 15.386
3 7 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO 15.449
4 2 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL 15.511
5 6 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO 15.621
6 9 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL 15.725
7 5 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL 16.190
8 1 23 Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO 16.542
9 3 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL 17.920

 

Modified Mania Final Point Standings

UMP Modifieds 9/22/2016 9/23/2016 9/24/2016 Total
Mike Harrison (M) (24H) 77 83 82 242
Trent Young (10Y) 52 77 73 202
Kenny Wallace (M) (36W) 56 65 64 185
Brent Mullins (41M) 45 72 60 177
Lucas Lee (12L) 41 54 76 171
Michael Long (M) (18L) 80 38 48 166
Chad Kinder (22s) 68 50 41 159
Rick Stevenson (M) (77) 61 34 51 146
Shannon Babb (18B) 72 36 37 145
Nick Hoffman (2H) 42 61 41 144
Steven Brooks (5) 44 49 41 134
Kenny Schrader (9) 32 51 44 127
Ray Walsh (M) (1W) 35 41 41 117
Jeff Leka (3JL) 38 37 33 108
Danny Schwartz (21D) 50 12 45 107
Rick Conoyer (M) (14) 40 30 37 107
Josh Harris (16C) 36 10 50 96
Levi Kissinger (8K) 41 42 10 93
Matt Cooper (18C) 0 43 42 85
David Wietholder (M) (05) 11 40 33 84
Allen Weisser (25W) 48 31 0 79
Josh Russell (M) (70) 14 10 50 74
Tyler Nicely (25) 12 43 13 68
Stephen Muilenburg (33) 10 39 12 61
Zach Schantz (M) (128) 41 10 10 61
Steve Meyer Jr (M) (1A) 12 38 10 60
Steve Picou (0X) 11 14 35 60
Tyler Ratajczyk (12R) 34 10 12 56
Jeremy Payne (186) 10 31 13 54
Tait Davenport (18T) 11 11 32 54
Dean Hoffman (M) (1D) 29 12 11 52
Tim Nash (7N) 30 10 11 51
Zach Hoffman (1Z) 29 12 10 51
Brandon Roberts (35) 0 13 32 45
Kyle Steffens (8) 10 32 0 42
Will Krup (K9) 0 12 30 42
Chris Smith (15S) 13 13 12 38
David Armstrong (34) 10 13 13 36
Brandon McDowell (18M) 11 13 11 35
Jim Black (10X) 11 10 14 35
Chad Evans (5E) 14 10 10 34
Keith Hammett (29H) 11 10 13 34
Chase Copeland (110) 11 11 11 33
Danny Ems (BM) (36) 10 11 12 33
Derek Shipman (117S) 12 10 11 33
Michael Lee (55L) 13 10 10 33
Chris Spaulding (28C) 12 10 10 32
Danny Resinger (15R) 12 10 10 32
David Chilton (69X) 11 11 10 32
Gary Bentley (M) (A1) 10 11 11 32
Mark Enk (117) 10 12 10 32
Dave Baldwin (6B) 10 10 11 31
Zeb Moake (87Z) 10 11 10 31
Bill LaRue (3L) 10 10 10 30
Cory Brown (C16) 10 10 10 30
Ethan Mitchell (19) 10 10 10 30
Jeff Vernier (33J) 10 10 10 30
Jim Gulley (44) 10 10 10 30
John Rathgeber (97R) 10 10 10 30
Kevin Lee (3D) 10 10 10 30
Mark Crady (70C) 10 10 10 30
Mitch Landrum (04) 10 10 10 30
Todd Riley (14X) 10 10 10 30
Timmy Hill (M) (51) 0 11 13 24
John Clippinger (16JC) 0 10 12 22
Chris Hall (66) 11 10 0 21
Derrick Black (01W) 10 10 0 20
Justin Hall (M) (2) 10 10 0 20
Kyle Byerline (11B) 10 10 0 20
Larry Anderson (95) 0 10 10 20
Rick Weitekamp (89W) 10 10 0 20
Shane Akin (1) 10 10 0 20
Shawn Sandegren (18SX) 10 10 0 20
Spencer Havermale (733) 0 10 10 20
Bobby Pierce (21S) 0 14 0 14
Blake Thompson (7T) 0 0 10 10
Bob Matt (14M) 0 10 0 10
Bobby Bittle (89) 0 0 10 10
Bradley White (b10) 0 10 0 10
Brendan Bittle (8B) 0 0 10 10
Chad Naylor (B) (8N) 10 0 0 10
Craig Bessinger (B) (3) 10 0 0 10
Donovan Lodge (32) 10 0 0 10
Dustin Atchison (118) 0 10 0 10
Greg Swaringim (25S) 10 0 0 10
Jake Trebilcock (M) (4T) 10 0 0 10
Jeff Buss (101) 0 10 0 10
Keith RoseĀ  (7) 0 0 10 10
Kenny Shaw (21S) 0 0 10 10
Kyle McMahon (16) 0 0 10 10
Matt Dickerman (18D) 0 10 0 10
Mike Jessup (45) 0 0 10 10
Mike Savage (13) 10 0 0 10
Robbie Eilers (B) (3E) 10 0 0 10
Shaun Horstmann (7H) 0 0 10 10
Steve Stotler (18S) 0 0 10 10