September 23rd, 2016 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/23/2016 Night 2 of Mod Mania

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (80 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
3 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
4 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
5 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
6 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
7 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
8 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
9 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
10 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
11 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN Fast Time Prov/Hard Charger Started 24th Passed 13
12 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
13 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL TCS Point Prov
14 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
15 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
16 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
17 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
18 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
19 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
20 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
21 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
22 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
23 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
24 186 Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
5 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
6 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
7 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
8 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
9 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
10 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
11 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
12 11B Kyle Byerline Buffalo, IL
13 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL
14 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
15 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
16 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
17 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
18 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
19 29H Keith Hammett Brookland, AR
20 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 186 Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO
4 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
5 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
6 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
7 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
8 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
9 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
10 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
11 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
12 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
13 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
14 21S Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
15 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
16 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY
17 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
18 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
19 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
20 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
2 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
3 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
4 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
5 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
6 5E Chad Evans Mattoon, IL
7 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
8 14X Todd Riley Benton, KY
9 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
10 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
11 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
12 19 Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC
13 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
14 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO
15 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL DNS
16 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL DNS
17 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO DNS
18 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO DNS
19 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO DNS
20 1 Shane Akin Medina, TN DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21S Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
3 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
4 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
5 66 Chris Hall Sikeston, MO
6 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
7 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
8 89W Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL
9 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
10 733 Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL
11 118 Dustin Atchison Centralia, UK
12 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
13 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN DNS
14 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL DNS
15 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO DNS
16 44 Jim Gulley Brooklawn, AR DNS
17 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO DNS
18 14M Bob Matt Sorento, IL DNS
19 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL DNS
20 18SX Shawn Sandegren Little Elm, TX DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
5 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
6 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
7 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
8 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC
2 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
3 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL
4 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
5 29H Keith Hammett Brookland, AR
6 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
7 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
8 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
9 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
10 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
2 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
3 186 Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO
4 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
6 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO
7 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
8 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
9 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
10 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
6 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN
7 14X Todd Riley Benton, KY
8 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
9 19 Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC
10 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
3 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
4 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
5 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
6 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
7 89W Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL
8 118 Dustin Atchison Centralia, UK
9 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
10 14M Bob Matt Sorento, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
6 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
7 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
8 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO
9 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
10 5E Chad Evans Mattoon, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
6 21S Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
7 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
8 733 Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL
9 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
10 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
2 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
3 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
4 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
5 11B Kyle Byerline Buffalo, IL
6 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
7 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL
8 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
9 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
10 1 Shane Akin Medina, TN

UMP Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
4 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
5 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
6 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN
7 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
8 66 Chris Hall Sikeston, MO
9 44 Jim Gulley Brooklawn, AR
10 18SX Shawn Sandegren Little Elm, TX

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 36W Kenny Wallace (M) Concord, NC 16.136
2 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO 16.673
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO 16.676
4 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO 16.811
5 1Z Zach Hoffman Troy, IL 16.922
6 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO 17.041
7 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL 17.283
8 29H Keith Hammett Brookland, AR 17.333
9 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO 17.425
10 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO 17.853

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN 16.045 Overall Fast Time
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL 16.472
3 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL 16.552
4 186 Jeremy Payne Springfield, MO 16.678
5 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO 16.737
6 110 Chase Copeland Paducah, KY 16.907
7 69X David Chilton Farmington, MO 16.991
8 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO 17.120
9 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO 17.124
10 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO 17.510

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL 16.432
2 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL 16.474
3 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL 16.758
4 16JC John Clippinger Evansville, IN 16.847
5 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL 16.889
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO 16.933
7 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL 17.050
8 14X Todd Riley Benton, KY 17.161
9 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO 17.403
10 19 Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC 18.064

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL 16.475
2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY 16.533
3 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL 16.568
4 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN 16.622
5 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO 16.712
6 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN 16.836
7 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL 16.870
8 89W Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL 17.309
9 118 Dustin Atchison Centralia, UK 17.655
10 14M Bob Matt Sorento, IL 99.999

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL 16.412
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO 16.543
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO 16.654
4 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO 16.785
5 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL 16.796
6 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO 16.801
7 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky 16.867
8 5E Chad Evans Mattoon, IL 17.033
9 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO 17.351
10 97R John Rathgeber Fulton, MO 17.792

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC 16.449
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL 16.462
3 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO 16.465
4 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO 16.475
5 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO 16.651
6 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL 16.667
7 21S Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 16.905
8 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL 16.995
9 733 Spencer Havermale Quincy, IL 17.255
10 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL 19.123

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL 16.379
2 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY 16.454
3 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN 16.590
4 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO 16.642
5 3JL Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL 16.647
6 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL 16.655
7 9 Kenny Schrader Concord, NC 16.745
8 11B Kyle Byerline Buffalo, IL 16.856
9 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO 17.151
10 1 Shane Akin Medina, TN 17.156

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL 16.378
2 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN 16.418
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL 16.585
4 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY 16.827
5 28C Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO 16.904
6 66 Chris Hall Sikeston, MO 16.985
7 44 Jim Gulley Brooklawn, AR 17.027
8 55L Michael Lee Paris, TN 17.038
9 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL 17.139
10 18SX Shawn Sandegren Little Elm, TX 17.631

UMP Late Models – A-Main (35 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
3 99 Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
6 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
7 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
8 20G Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
9 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
10 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX
11 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
12 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
13 7 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
14 0R Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
15 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
16 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL Fast Time Prov
17 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
18 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
19 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO TCS Point Prov
20 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
21 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
22 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
23 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN

UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
2 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX
3 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
6 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
9 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
10 88 Matt Santel New Memphis, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
2 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
3 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
4 23 Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO
5 B1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN
6 10X Paul Roider Columbia, IL
7 45H Doug Hammer LeRoy, IL
8 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
9 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
10 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
3 7 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
4 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL
5 10X Paul Roider Columbia, IL
6 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL
7 45H Doug Hammer LeRoy, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
4 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
5 88 Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
6 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
7 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
2 99 Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
3 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
4 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
5 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 B1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
2 20G Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
3 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
4 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
6 23 Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO
7 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX

UMP Late Models – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
3 0R Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
4 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
5 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
6 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
7 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL 15.505
2 10X Paul Roider Columbia, IL 15.675
3 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL 15.708
4 52 Matt Bailey Quincy, IL 15.711
5 7 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO 15.983
6 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL 16.322
7 45H Doug Hammer LeRoy, IL 99.999

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO 15.422
2 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO 15.490
3 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL 15.642
4 88 Matt Santel New Memphis, IL 15.661
5 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL 15.730
6 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL 16.740
7 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL 16.912

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL 14.889
2 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN 15.014
3 99 Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL 15.082
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL 15.279
5 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO 15.311
6 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL 99.999
7 B1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN 99.999

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX 15.044
2 33C Tanner English Benton, KY 15.065
3 20G Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL 15.092
4 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO 15.180
5 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL 15.626
6 23 Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO 16.170
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO 16.707

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown Fastest Time
1 25 Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 14.766 Overall Fast Time
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 14.878
3 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO 14.954
4 0R Mark Rose Dorchester, WI 15.344
5 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL 15.351
6 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO 15.816
7 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL 16.036

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here