September 22nd, 2017 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway
Race Results for 9/22/2017

B Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
4 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
5 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
6 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
7 16 John Hobson Foristell, MO
8 M14 Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
9 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
10 2W Jason Walsh (B) St. Louis, MO
11 52K Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
12 83 Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
13 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
14 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
15 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
16 N5 Gary Archameault ,
17 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
18 7 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO
19 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
20 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
21 43A Rodney Anderson ,
22 57E Earl Pryor (B) Troy, MO

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 52K Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
2 39 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO
3 12 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 2N Mike Null Wentzville, MO
5 51S Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
6 18S Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
7 88S Allen Meyer Washington, MO
8 2 Eric Brackett Brighton, IL
9 22K Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL
10 X Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
11 23N Jimmie Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
12 17 Mike Jones Marissa, IL
13 C4 Craig Johnston Silex, MO
14 8L James Lambert Hillsboro, MO
15 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
16 33 John Massey (B) Troy, MO
17 731 Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL
18 32F Colten Feldhake Clay City, IL
19 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
2 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
3 43A Rodney Anderson ,
4 83 Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
5 51S Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
6 39 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO
7 88S Allen Meyer Washington, MO
8 731 Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
2 M14 Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
3 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
4 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
5 2N Mike Null Wentzville, MO
6 8L James Lambert Hillsboro, MO
7 12 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
8 57E Earl Pryor (B) Troy, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 2W Jason Walsh (B) St. Louis, MO
3 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
4 7 Tim Stadler St. Louis, MO
5 52K Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
6 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
7 22K Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL
8 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
2 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
3 16 John Hobson Foristell, MO
4 N5 Gary Archameault ,
5 X Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
6 2 Eric Brackett Brighton, IL
7 18S Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
8 C4 Craig Johnston Silex, MO

B Modified – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
2 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
3 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
4 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
5 32F Colten Feldhake Clay City, IL
6 23N Jimmie Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
7 17 Mike Jones Marissa, IL
8 33 John Massey (B) Troy, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 20D Andrew Dudash (F) St. Louis, MO
3 42 Dustin Ehlers ,
4 35 Eric Smith centrailia, IL
5 98H Joshua Hawkins Barnhart, MO
6 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL
7 56 Joel Witt Bethalto, IL
8 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
9 20B Bridget Fulton ,
10 52 Jared Cochron Bethalto, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 42 Dustin Ehlers ,
3 98H Joshua Hawkins Barnhart, MO
4 F16 Sam Apponey (F) Granite City, IL
5 56 Joel Witt Bethalto, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20D Andrew Dudash (F) St. Louis, MO
2 35 Eric Smith centrailia, IL
3 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
4 20B Bridget Fulton ,
5 52 Jared Cochron Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
2 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
3 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
4 14B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
5 68 Terry McCann (S) Cottage Hills, IL
6 28 Ed Lenhardt Alton, IL
7 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
8 53 Kipp Schaefer (S) Cahokia, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
2 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
3 68 Terry McCann (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
5 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
6 14B Edward Bolin (S) Brighton, IL
7 28 Ed Lenhardt Alton, IL
8 53 Kipp Schaefer (S) Cahokia, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
5 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
7 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
8 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
9 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
10 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
11 4E Scott Geaschel (L) Collinsville, IL
12 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
6 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
5 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
6 4E Scott Geaschel (L) Collinsville, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
4 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
3 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
5 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
6 4E Scott Geaschel (L) Collinsville, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
3 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
4 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
6 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
7 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
8 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
9 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
10 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
11 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
12 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
13 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
14 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
15 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
16 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
17 31 Brian Shubirg ,
18 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
19 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
20 25G Len Garson Pocahontas, IL
21 7T Blake Thompson Troy, IL
22 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
4 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
6 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
5 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
6 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
7 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
8 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
5 7T Blake Thompson Troy, IL
6 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
7 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
3 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
4 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
5 31 Brian Shubirg ,
6 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
7 25G Len Garson Pocahontas, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here