September 20th, 2014 Results

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/20/2014
Mod Mania Finale (Night #3)

UMP Late Models – A-Main (32 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
5 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
7 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
8 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
10 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
11 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
12 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
13 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
14 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
15 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
16 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
17 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
18 25L Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
19 20X Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
20 54X Dillan White Hopkinsville, KY
21 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
22 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
2 25L Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
3 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
4 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
5 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
6 20 Alan Westling Fulton, MO
7 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
8 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
9 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
10 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
11 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
12 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
13 14 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO
14 00V Dustin Korte Highland, IL
15 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
16 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
3 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
4 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
5 25L Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
6 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
7 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
8 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
4 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
5 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
6 20 Alan Westling Fulton, MO
7 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
8 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
3 54X Dillan White Hopkinsville, KY
4 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
5 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
6 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 20X Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
6 14 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO
7 00V Dustin Korte Highland, IL
8 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL Fast Time 15.31
2 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
3 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
4 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
5 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
6 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
7 2J David Jumper Fenton, MO
8 25L Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO Fast Time 15.123
2 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
3 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
6 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
7 20 Alan Westling Fulton, MO
8 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL Fast Time 14.984
2 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
3 54X Dillan White Hopkinsville, KY
4 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
5 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
6 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL Overall Fast Time 14.931
2 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
3 20X Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
6 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
7 14 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO
8 00V Dustin Korte Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (54 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
6 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
7 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
8 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
9 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
11 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
12 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO Hard Charger Started 26th Passed 14 Cars
13 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
14 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
15 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
16 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
17 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
18 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
19 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
20 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
21 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
22 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
23 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
24 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
25 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
26 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
27 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
28 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
2 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
3 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
4 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
6 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
7 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
8 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
9 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
10 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
11 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
12 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
13 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
14 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
15 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
16 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
17 16s Steve Stotler O’ Fallon, MO
18 86T BJ Seets Brighton, IL
19 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO DNS
20 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL DNS
21 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL DNS (FaSt Time Provisional)

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
4 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
6 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
9 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
10 C16 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
11 7P Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL
12 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
13 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
14 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
15 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO (TCS Point Provisional)
16 01W Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
17 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
18 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
19 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
20 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI DNS
21 D1 Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
6 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
2 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
3 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
4 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
5 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
6 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
7 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
8 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
9 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
6 01W Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
8 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
9 7P Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
3 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
4 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
7 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
8 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI DNS
9 86T BJ Seets Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
5 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
6 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
7 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
8 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
9 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
4 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
5 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
6 16s Steve Stotler O’ Fallon, MO
7 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
8 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
9 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
3 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
4 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 C16 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
7 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
8 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
9 D1 Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY Fast Time 16.494
2 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
3 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
4 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
5 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky
6 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
7 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
8 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO
9 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL Fast Time 16.642
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
6 7P Dennis Ponder Collinsville, IL
7 01W Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
8 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
9 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Fast Time 16.575
2 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI
3 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
4 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
5 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
6 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
7 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
9 86T BJ Seets Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL Overall Fast Time 16.235
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
5 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
6 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
7 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
8 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
9 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Fast Time 16.529
2 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
5 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
6 16s Steve Stotler O’ Fallon, MO
7 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
8 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
9 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, Fast Time 16.282
2 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
3 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
4 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
7 C16 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
8 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
9 D1 Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL

Battle of Badges – A-Main (10 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18S Fred Stotler St Charles Cty Sheriff Ofc,
2 10-49 Mike Saunders Fulton Rec & Diag Ctr,
3 1298 Jason Worthley MO State Hwy Patrol,
4 1 Dan Schroeder St Louis Police Dept,
5 3 Mike Dierkes St. Louis Cty Police,
6 501 Kyle McIntyre Holts Summit Police Dept,
7 27 Chris Carriger Jasper Cty Sheriff Ofc,
8 16 Jason Conn Miller Cty Sheriff Ofc,
9 293 Mike Pierson O’Fallon Police Dept,
10 95 Mike Nienhuis Morgan Cty Sheriff Ofc,

Battle of Badges – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 501 Kyle McIntyre Holts Summit Police Dept,
2 18S Fred Stotler St Charles Cty Sheriff Ofc,
3 1298 Jason Worthley MO State Hwy Patrol,
4 1 Dan Schroeder St Louis Police Dept,

Battle of Badges – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18S Fred Stotler St Charles Cty Sheriff Ofc,
2 1298 Jason Worthley MO State Hwy Patrol,
3 501 Kyle McIntyre Holts Summit Police Dept,
4 1 Dan Schroeder St Louis Police Dept,
5 3 Mike Dierkes St. Louis Cty Police,

Battle of Badges – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10-49 Mike Saunders Fulton Rec & Diag Ctr,
2 95 Mike Nienhuis Morgan Cty Sheriff Ofc,
3 16 Jason Conn Miller Cty Sheriff Ofc,
4 27 Chris Carriger Jasper Cty Sheriff Ofc,
5 293 Mike Pierson O’Fallon Police Dept,

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here