September 19th, 2014 Results

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/19/2014
Mod Mania Night 2

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (71 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL — Hard Charger Started 15th Passed 13 cars
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
5 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
6 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
7 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
8 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
9 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
10 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
11 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
12 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
13 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO (TCS Points Provisional)
14 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
15 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
16 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
17 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
18 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN (Fast Time Provisional)
19 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
20 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
21 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI (UMP Provisional)
22 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
23 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
24 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
25 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
26 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
7 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
8 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
9 7 Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
10 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
11 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
12 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
13 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
14 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
15 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
16 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
17 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
18 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
19 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
20 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
7 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
8 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
9 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
10 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
11 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
12 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
13 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
14 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
15 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO
16 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL
17 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
18 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
19 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
20 360 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
2 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
3 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
6 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
7 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
9 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
10 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
11 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
12 5R Robbie Reed Mexico, MO DNS
13 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL DNS
14 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL DNS
15 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky DNS
16 7X Larry Anderson Clay City, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
5 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
6 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
7 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
8 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN DNS
9 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL DNS
10 83 Kasey Schrock Charleston, IL DNS
11 40X Derick Bray Owensville, MO DNS
12 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL DNS
13 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI DNS
14 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL DNS
15 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
4 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
5 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
6 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
7 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
8 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
2 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
6 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
7 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
8 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL
9 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO
4 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
5 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL
6 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
7 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
8 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
9 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
2 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
3 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
4 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
5 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
6 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
7 5R Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
8 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
9 7X Larry Anderson Clay City, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
2 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 83 Kasey Schrock Charleston, IL
8 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
9 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
4 7 Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
5 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
6 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
7 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
8 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
9 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 360 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL
9 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
2 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
3 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
4 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
5 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
6 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
7 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
8 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
9 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
4 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
5 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
6 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
7 40X Derick Bray Owensville, MO
8 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Fast Time 16.991
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
5 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 Z8 Max McLaughlin Morresville, NC
7 3X Chuck Collier Fairview Heights, IL
8 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
9 10 Bryan Barber Greensburg, Ky

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Fast Time 16.562
2 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
3 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 21S Denny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
6 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
7 6C Troy Carter Salem, IL
8 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
9 A1 Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Fast Time 16.700
2 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
3 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
6 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
7 7X Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
8 5R Robbie Reed Mexico, MO
9 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Fast Time 16.215
2 1BUD Zach Fair Petersburg, IN
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 25W Allen Weisser Peoria, IL
5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
6 82N Nick Tharp Owensboro, KY
7 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
8 83 Kasey Schrock Charleston, IL
9 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL Fast Time 16.088
2 3L Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL
3 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
4 7 Jake Draege Vandalia, IL
5 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
7 21D Danny Schwartz Ashmore, IL
8 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
9 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL Overall Fast Time 15.892
2 16X Shaun Deering Qunicy, IL
3 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 360 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
7 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
8 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
9 02 Billy Lewis Burnt Prairie, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO Fast Time 16.006
2 18M Brandon McDowell Boonville, IN
3 7L Mark Lamont Crossville, IL
4 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
5 11r Ed Roley Mattoon, IL
6 4L Timothy Lewis Jr Burnt Prairie, IL
7 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
8 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
9 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29X Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN Fast Time 16.158
2 1G Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
6 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
7 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
8 40X Derick Bray Owensville, MO

UMP Late Models – A-Main (50)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
5 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
6 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
7 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
8 00V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
9 00X Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
10 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
11 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
12 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
13 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
14 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
15 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
16 25L Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
17 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
18 25 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
19 54X Dillan White Hopkinsville, KY
20 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
21 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
22 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
23 1ST Justin Reed Camp Point, IL
24 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO (TCS Points Provisional)

UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1ST Justin Reed Camp Point, IL
2 00V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
3 25L Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
4 25 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
5 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
6 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 11S Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
8 20 Alan Westling Fulton, MO
9 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
10 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
11 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
12 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
13 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL
14 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
15 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO DQ
16 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL DNS
17 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL DNS
18 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
2 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 54X Dillan White Hopkinsville, KY
5 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
6 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
7 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
8 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
9 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
10 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
11 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
12 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
13 127 Alex Schulte Summerfield, IL
14 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
15 96 Tanner English Benton, KY DNS
16 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL DNS
17 24S Jeremy Sneed Mt. Vernon, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
4 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
5 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
6 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
7 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
8 25L Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
9 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL
10 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
3 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
4 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
5 20 Alan Westling Fulton, MO
6 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
7 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
8 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
9 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL DNS
10 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00X Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
4 1ST Justin Reed Camp Point, IL
5 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
6 11S Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
7 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
8 25 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
9 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
10 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
4 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
5 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
6 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
7 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
8 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
9 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
10 24S Jeremy Sneed Mt. Vernon, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
2 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
3 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
4 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
5 54X Dillan White Hopkinsville, KY
6 00V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
7 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
8 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
9 127 Alex Schulte Summerfield, IL
10 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL Overall/Fast Time 14.495
2 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
3 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
4 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
5 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
6 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
7 25L Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL
8 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
9 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL
10 92K Brant Kehrer Albers, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Fast Time 14.689
2 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL
4 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
5 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
6 20 Alan Westling Fulton, MO
7 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
8 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL
9 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
10 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Fast Time 14.883
2 00X Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
3 1ST Justin Reed Camp Point, IL
4 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
5 F5 Chris Fisher Festus, MO
6 25 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
7 11S Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL
8 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
9 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
10 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL Fast Time 15.059
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
4 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
5 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
6 24S Jeremy Sneed Mt. Vernon, IL
7 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
8 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
9 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
10 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO Fast Time 14.938
2 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
3 00V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
5 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
6 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
7 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
8 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
9 54X Dillan White Hopkinsville, KY
10 127 Alex Schulte Summerfield, IL

For More Information 636-448-9111