Scott Weber, Michael Long, Aaron Heck, Cody Thornhill, Christian Lee & Mindy Wiser take wins at Tri-City Speedway!


Scott Weber

Michael Long

Aaron Heck

Cody Thornhill

Christian Lee

Mindy Wiser

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 15 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
4 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 87 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
7 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
8 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
9 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
10 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
11 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
12 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
13 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
14 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
15 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
3 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
5 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
6 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
3 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
6 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
7 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
8 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
4 87 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
5 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
6 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
7 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 26 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
7 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
8 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
9 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
10 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
11 3S Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO
12 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
13 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
14 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
15 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
16 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
17 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
18 32D Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
19 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
20 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
21 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
22 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
23 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
24 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
25 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
26 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
6 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
2 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
7 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
8 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
9 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
5 3S Dan Schlup Jr (M) Wentzville, MO
6 32D Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
7 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
8 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
9 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
2 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
4 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
5 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
6 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
7 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 17 Cars 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 52 James Edens Breese, IL
5 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
6 44M Mason Covey Seymour, IN
7 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
8 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
9 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
10 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
11 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
12 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
13 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
14 2X NIck Lyons (C) Centralia, IL
15 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
16 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
17 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
5 52 James Edens Breese, IL
6 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
7 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
8 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
9 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2X NIck Lyons (C) Centralia, IL
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
4 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
5 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
6 44M Mason Covey Seymour, IN
7 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
8 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 22 Cars 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 72 Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL
4 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
5 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
6 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
7 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
8 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
9 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
10 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
11 82 Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
12 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
13 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
14 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
15 89 Matt Hartnett South Roxana, IL
16 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
17 42W Jordan Warren Medora, IL
18 25 Bill Austin East Alton, IL
19 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
20 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
21 1G John Gili Troy, IL
22 WILD1 Marty Kopp Jr Godfrey, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
2 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
3 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
4 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
5 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
6 89 Matt Hartnett South Roxana, IL
7 WILD1 Marty Kopp Jr Godfrey, IL
8 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL
2 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
3 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
4 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
5 82 Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
6 42W Jordan Warren Medora, IL
7 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
2 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 1G John Gili Troy, IL
5 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
6 25 Bill Austin East Alton, IL
7 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 17 Cars 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
2 70 Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
3 2 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
4 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
5 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
6 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
7 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
8 13K Kevin Morgan St. Peters, MO
9 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
10 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
11 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
12 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
13 22D Sam Apponey Jr Granite City, IL
14 6K Bill Kidman Edadsville, IL
15 00 Sam Dolan Eureka, MO
16 6 Evan Campbell South Roxana, IL
17 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
3 70 Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
4 2 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
5 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
6 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
7 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
8 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
9 6K Bill Kidman Edadsville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
2 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
3 6 Evan Campbell South Roxana, IL
4 22D Sam Apponey Jr Granite City, IL
5 13K Kevin Morgan St. Peters, MO
6 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
7 00 Sam Dolan Eureka, MO
8 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO

Dirt Divas – A-Main — 7 cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
2 R8 Rebecca Harding Caseyville, IL
3 13 Jennifer Lisac Granite City, IL
4 6K Rosie George South Roxana, IL
5 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
6 6 Christina Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
7 95 Penny Price Cottage Hills, IL

Dirt Divas – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
2 R8 Rebecca Harding Caseyville, IL
3 13 Jennifer Lisac Granite City, IL
4 6 Christina Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
5 95 Penny Price Cottage Hills, IL
6 6K Rosie George South Roxana, IL
7 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here