April 15th, 2016 Results

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 4/15/2016

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
4 1M Jim Moon New Florence, MO
5 11 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO
6 82 Billy Laycock Marine, IL
7 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
8 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
10 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
11 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
12 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
13 1 Casey Montague Troy, IL
14 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
15 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
16 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
17 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
18 112 Tim Ratajczyk Millstadt, IL
19 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
20 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
21 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO
22 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
3 1 Casey Montague Troy, IL
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
7 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
8 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
9 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
10 1X Justin Reando Festus, MO
11 1A Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN
12 3 Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
4 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
5 1M Jim Moon New Florence, MO
6 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
8 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos Trenton, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock Marine, IL
4 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
5 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
6 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
7 1X Justin Reando Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 11 Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO
4 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
7 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 1M Jim Moon New Florence, MO
3 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
4 112 Tim Ratajczyk Millstadt, IL
5 1 Casey Montague Troy, IL
6 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
7 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
2 3C Cody Conner Festus, MO
3 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
4 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO
5 16H Mike Hammerle Saint Charles, MO
6 1A Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN
7 3 Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
4 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
5 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
6 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
7 14 Rick Conoyer Wentzvile, MO
8 0J Bryce Jewell Madisonville, KY
9 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
10 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
11 1W Ray Walsh Saint Louis, MO
12 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
13 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
14 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
15 18J Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL
16 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
17 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
18 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
19 97 Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
20 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO
21 36 Danny Ems Barnhart, MO
22 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 0J Bryce Jewell Madisonville, KY
2 36 Danny Ems Barnhart, MO
3 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
4 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
5 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
6 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
7 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
8 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
9 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
10 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
11 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
12 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
13 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
14 01X Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
15 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
16 8J Branden Jones Chapin, IL DNS
17 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
4 14 Rick Conoyer Wentzvile, MO
5 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
6 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
7 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
8 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Rick Conoyer Wentzvile, MO
2 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
3 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
4 A1 Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO
5 15S Chris Smith Highland, IL
6 70 Josh Russell Festus, MO
7 8J Branden Jones Chapin, IL
8 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2H Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 18J Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL
4 16C Josh Harris Utica, Ky
5 36 Danny Ems Barnhart, MO
6 01X Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
8 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
4 97 Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
5 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
6 0J Bryce Jewell Madisonville, KY
7 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
8 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh Saint Louis, MO
5 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
6 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
7 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
8 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
9 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL

MOWA Sprints

Heat 1:
1. Jordan Goldesberry
2. Ryan Bunton
3. Scotty Thiel
4. AJ Bruns
5. Parker Price-Miller
6. Spencer Bayston
7. Jacob Wilson

Heat 2:
1. Brad Loyet
2. Jerrod Hull
3. Paul Nienhiser
4. Jim Moughan
5. Bret Tripplett
6. Korey Weyant
7. Tim Taylor

Heat 3:
1. Jimmy Hurley
2. Kody Kinser
3. Jake Blackhurst
4. Cory Bruns
5. Spencer Bayston
6. Robbie Pribnow
7. Vinny Ward

Heat 4:
1. Scotty Neitzel
2. Jacob Patton
3. Trey Datweiler
4. Jimmy Bridgeman
5. Ben Schmidt
6. Jeremy Standridge
7. Bill Balog

B-Main 1:
1. Logan Faucon
2. AJ Bruns
3. Korey Weyant
4. Parker Price-Miller

B-Main 2:
1. Cory Bruns
2. Jimmy Bridgeman
3. Spencer Bayston
4. Ben Schmidt

Feature:
1. Ryan Bunton
2. Brad Loyet
3. Kody Kinser
4. Paul Nienhiser
5. Scotty Neitzel
6. Jerrod Hull
7. Jake Blackhurst
8. Jimmy Bridgeman
9. Spencer Bayston
10. Logan Faucon
11. AJ Bruns
12. Korey Weyant
13. Parker Price-Miller
14. Jacob Patton
15. Jordan Goldesberry
16. Ben Schmidt
17. Jimmy Hurley
18. Cory Bruns
19. Scotty Thiel
20. Trey Datweiler

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here