Randy Korte, Ray Walsh, Aaron Heck, Jason Worley, Eldon Hemken & Cade Juenger take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Randy Korte
Ray Walsh
Aaron Heck
Jason Worley
Eldon Hemken
Cade Juenger

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 6/7/2013

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 17 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 96 Andrew Wibbenmeyer Ste Genevieve, 636
3 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
4 6W Cody Weaver (F) Brighton, IL
5 82Q Cole Queathem (FR) Troy, MO
6 7X Joe Ramer Ste Genevieve, MO
7 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
8 62X James Gordon Marion, IL
9 98 Rob Denny Hillsboro, MO
10 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
11 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
12 96N Grace Bieser (F) Belleville, IL
13 15F Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
14 24K George Armstrong Troy, IL
15 6H Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
16 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
17 65 Joshua Range (F) Arnold, MO DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 96 Andrew Wibbenmeyer Ste Genevieve, 636
2 62X James Gordon Marion, IL
3 6W Cody Weaver (F) Brighton, IL
4 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
5 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
6 24K George Armstrong Troy, IL
7 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
8 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
9 65 Joshua Range (F) Arnold, MO DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (FR) Troy, MO
3 7X Joe Ramer Ste Genevieve, MO
4 98 Rob Denny Hillsboro, MO
5 6H Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
6 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
7 96N Grace Bieser (F) Belleville, IL
8 15F Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO

Kidz Modz – A-Main — 5 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Cade Juenger Collinsville, IL
2 21Z Zane Ulmer Vandalia, IL
3 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
4 111 Blake Bailey Granite City, IL
5 02 Brad Knepper Lebanon, IL

Kidz Modz – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
2 17 Cade Juenger Collinsville, IL
3 21Z Zane Ulmer Vandalia, IL
4 02 Brad Knepper Lebanon, IL
5 111 Blake Bailey Granite City, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main – 22 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
2 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
3 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
4 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
5 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
6 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
7 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
8 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
9 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
10 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
11 1G John Gili Troy, IL
12 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL
13 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
14 CIRC7 Adam Koch Aviston, IL
15 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
16 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
17 42 Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
18 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
19 99G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
20 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
21 69B Frank Bieser (SR) Belleville, IL DNS
22 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
2 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
3 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
4 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
5 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
6 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
7 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
8 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
2 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
3 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
4 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
5 99G Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
6 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
7 42 Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
2 CIRC7 Adam Koch Aviston, IL
3 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
4 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL
5 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
6 1G John Gili Troy, IL
7 69B Frank Bieser (SR) Belleville, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
3 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
6 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
7 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
8 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
9 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL
11 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
12 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
13 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
14 82B Roger Brickler Springfield, IL
15 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
16 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
17 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
18 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
19 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO
20 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
21 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
4 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
4 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
5 82B Roger Brickler Springfield, IL
6 52 Matt Bailey Highland, IL
7 86 Jason Crump Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
3 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jr Camp Point, IL
6 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
7 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
2 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
3 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
4 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
5 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL
6 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
7 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 17 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
8 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
9 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
10 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
11 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
12 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) O’ Fallon, MO
13 51C Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL
14 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
15 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
16 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
17 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
2 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) O’ Fallon, MO
3 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
5 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
6 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
7 32J Terry Johnson Winfield, MO
8 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
9 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
6 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
7 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
8 51C Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 18 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
3 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
4 17X Matt Santel (C) New Memphis, IL
5 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
6 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL
7 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
8 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
9 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
10 56 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
11 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
12 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
13 16N Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
14 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
15 52 James Edens Breese, IL
16 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
17 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO DNS
18 42 Chad Burks Johnson City, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Brad Yotter (C) Moro, IL
2 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 17UW Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
5 56 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
6 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
7 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
8 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
9 42 Chad Burks Johnson City, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
3 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
4 17X Matt Santel (C) New Memphis, IL
5 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
6 16N Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
7 52 James Edens Breese, IL
8 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
9 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here