October 2nd, 2015 Results

CLICK HERE TO VIEW PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 10/2/2015
A-Main :
1. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 2. Trey Harris (B) (Hillsboro, MO), 3. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 4. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 5. Gary Oliver (Warrenton, MO), 6. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL), 7. Terry Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 8. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 9. Brad Paquet (High Ridge, MO), 10. Chris Soutiea (Pevely, MO), 11. Stephen Fohne (Troy, IL), 12. Dustin Homan (B) (Marquand, MO), 13. Treb Jacoby (B) (O’Fallon, MO), 14. Mike Lentz (Herrin, IL), 15. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 16. Mitch Landrum (O’Fallon, MO), 17. Buddy Love (Bunker Hill, IL), 18. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 19. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 20. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 21. Kenny Shaw (Bunker Hill, IL), 22. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 23. BJ Seets (B) (Brighton, IL),

B-Main:
1. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 2. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 3. Chris Soutiea (Pevely, MO), 4. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 5. Treb Jacoby (B) (O’Fallon, MO), 6. Buddy Love (Bunker Hill, IL), 7. Kenny Shaw (Bunker Hill, IL), 8. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 9. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 10. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 11. Shawn Seymour (Red Bud, IL), 12. Kurt Slinger (Ofallon, MO), 13. Jacob Duke (B) (St. Louis, MO), 14. George Wilson (Troy, MO), 15. Kevin Morrow (Pekin, IL), 16. Chad Lebsock (Hallsville, MO), 17. Billy DeRoy (Warrenton , MO), 18. Jim Brown (Pevely, MO), 19. Rob Herman (St. Louis, MO),

Heat 1:
1. BJ Seets (B) (Brighton, IL), 2. Trey Harris (B) (Hillsboro, MO), 3. Terry Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 4. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL), 5. Chris Soutiea (Pevely, MO), 6. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 7. Treb Jacoby (B) (O’Fallon, MO), 8. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 9. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL),

Heat 2:
1. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 2. Dustin Homan (B) (Marquand, MO), 3. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 4. Mike Lentz (Herrin, IL), 5. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 6. Jacob Duke (B) (St. Louis, MO), 7. Chad Lebsock (Hallsville, MO), 8. Shawn Seymour (Red Bud, IL), 9. Kevin Morrow (Pekin, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 2. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 3. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 4. Mitch Landrum (O’Fallon, MO), 5. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 6. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 7. Billy DeRoy (Warrenton , MO), 8. Kenny Shaw (Bunker Hill, IL), 9. Rob Herman (St. Louis, MO),

Heat 4:
1. Gary Oliver (Warrenton, MO), 2. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 3. Brad Paquet (High Ridge, MO), 4. Stephen Fohne (Troy, IL), 5. Buddy Love (Bunker Hill, IL), 6. George Wilson (Troy, MO), 7. Kurt Slinger (Ofallon, MO), 8. Jim Brown (Pevely, MO),

Dirt Divas 10/2/2015
A-Main :
1. Rebecca Harding (Caseyville, IL), 2. Rosie George (South Roxana, IL), 3. Mindy Wiser (Beaufort, MO), 4. Penny Price (Cottage Hills, IL),

Heat:
1. Rebecca Harding (Caseyville, IL), 2. Rosie George (South Roxana, IL), 3. Mindy Wiser (Beaufort, MO), 4. Penny Price (Cottage Hills, IL),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 10/2/2015
A-Main :
1. Joe Laws (F) (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 3. Josh Callahan (Mt. Vernon, IL), 4. Aaron Garcia (Belleville, IL), 5. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 6. Robert Price (Herculaneum, MO), 7. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 8. Bill Kidman (FR)) (Edwardsville, IL), 9. Jack Rogers (F) (Caseyville, IL), 10. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 11. Christopher Hughes (Edwardsville, IL), 12. Sam Apponey III (F) (Glen Carbon, IL), 13. Charles Johnson (waterloo, IL), 14. Bill Garland (FR) (South Roxana, IL), 15. Rick Southard (F) (OFallon, MO), 16. Bobby Smith (F) (Godfrey, IL), 17. John Massey (Troy, MO), 18. Aaron Niemeyer (FR) (Wood River, IL), 19. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 20. Jeremy Pride (South Roxana, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Josh Callahan (Mt. Vernon, IL), 3. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 4. Robert Price (Herculaneum, MO), 5. Jack Rogers (F) (Caseyville, IL), 6. Bill Garland (FR) (South Roxana, IL), 7. Christopher Hughes (Edwardsville, IL), 8. John Massey (Troy, MO), 9. Aaron Niemeyer (FR) (Wood River, IL), 10. Jeremy Pride (South Roxana, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Joe Laws (F) (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Aaron Garcia (Belleville, IL), 3. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 4. Bill Kidman (FR)) (Edwardsville, IL), 5. Charles Johnson (waterloo, IL), 6. Sam Apponey III (F) (Glen Carbon, IL), 7. Bobby Smith (F) (Godfrey, IL), 8. Rick Southard (F) (OFallon, MO), 9. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 10. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 10/2/2015
A-Main :
1. Jacob Rexing (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Tony Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 4. Brandon Hogenson (Granite City, IL), 5. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 6. Dale Bohnenstiehl (S) (Highland, IL), 7. Dustin McClintock (Marissa, IL), 8. Tyler Gerberding (Columbia, IL), 9. Jason Walsh (SR) (St. Louis, MO), 10. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 11. Danny O Dell (S) (Wood River , IL), 12. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL), 13. Brian Wolfmeier (House Springs, MO), 14. Kevin Goodbrake (Brighton, IL), 15. Cody Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 16. Todd Erickson (S) (Madison, IL), 17. Ricky Huebner (Bethalto, IL), 18. Todd Flauaus (St. Peters, MO), 19. Eric Harris (St Jacob, IL), 20. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 21. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 22. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 23. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 24. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL), 25. Bobby Hooker (Millstadt, IL), 26. Trevor Isaak (Highland, IL), 27. Bronson Miller (Carrollton, IL), 28. Ricky Smith (S) (Godfrey, IL), 29. Kipp Schaefer (Cahokia, IL), 30. John Gili (Troy, IL), 31. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL), 32. Marc McClintock (Marissa, IL), 33. Jacob Tompkins (Smithboro, IL),

B-Main 1:
1. Brandon Hogenson (Granite City, IL), 2. Dale Bohnenstiehl (S) (Highland, IL), 3. Brian Wolfmeier (House Springs, MO), 4. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 5. Cody Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 6. Eric Harris (St Jacob, IL), 7. Danny O Dell (S) (Wood River , IL), 8. Kevin Goodbrake (Brighton, IL), 9. Bobby Hooker (Millstadt, IL), 10. Trevor Isaak (Highland, IL), 11. Bronson Miller (Carrollton, IL), 12. Ricky Smith (S) (Godfrey, IL), 13. Kipp Schaefer (Cahokia, IL),

B-Main 2:
1. Tyler Gerberding (Columbia, IL), 2. Jason Walsh (SR) (St. Louis, MO), 3. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 4. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL), 5. Todd Erickson (S) (Madison, IL), 6. Ricky Huebner (Bethalto, IL), 7. Todd Flauaus (St. Peters, MO), 8. John Gili (Troy, IL), 9. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 10. Jacob Tompkins (Smithboro, IL), 11. Marc McClintock (Marissa, IL), 12. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL),

Dash:
1. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Tony Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 4. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 5. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 6. Jacob Rexing (S) (Brighton, IL), 7. Dustin McClintock (Marissa, IL), 8. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 3. Brandon Hogenson (Granite City, IL), 4. Ricky Smith (S) (Godfrey, IL), 5. Eric Harris (St Jacob, IL), 6. Bronson Miller (Carrollton, IL), 7. Cody Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 8. Bobby Hooker (Millstadt, IL), 9. Danny O Dell (S) (Wood River , IL),

Heat 2:
1. Tony Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Dustin McClintock (Marissa, IL), 3. Tyler Gerberding (Columbia, IL), 4. Jason Walsh (SR) (St. Louis, MO), 5. Ricky Huebner (Bethalto, IL), 6. Todd Flauaus (St. Peters, MO), 7. John Gili (Troy, IL), 8. Marc McClintock (Marissa, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Jacob Rexing (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 3. Dale Bohnenstiehl (S) (Highland, IL), 4. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 5. Brian Wolfmeier (House Springs, MO), 6. Kevin Goodbrake (Brighton, IL), 7. Trevor Isaak (Highland, IL), 8. Kipp Schaefer (Cahokia, IL),

Heat 4:
1. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 3. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL), 4. Jacob Tompkins (Smithboro, IL), 5. Todd Erickson (S) (Madison, IL), 6. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 7. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 8. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL),

UMP Late Models 10/2/2015
A-Main :
1. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 2. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 3. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 4. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 5. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 6. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 7. Kolby Vandenbergh (L) (Ashland, IL), 8. Billy Faust (Highland, IL), 9. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 10. Paul Kuper (Breese, IL), 11. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 12. Jeff Herzog (Herculaneum, MO), 13. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO), 14. Chris Fetter (Troy, MO), 15. Steve Leach (L) (Staunton, IL), 16. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 17. Daniel Jacober (Highland, IL), 18. Brent Holmkamp (breese, IL), 19. Travis Horner (Alhambra, IL), 20. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL), 21. Len Garson (Pocahontas, IL), 22. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 23. Scott Bourland (House Springs, MO), 24. Chip Morgan (East Alton, IL),

Dash:
1. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 2. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 3. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 4. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 5. Paul Kuper (Breese, IL), 6. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 2. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 3. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 4. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 5. Kolby Vandenbergh (L) (Ashland, IL), 6. Chris Fetter (Troy, MO), 7. Daniel Jacober (Highland, IL), 8. Len Garson (Pocahontas, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 2. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 3. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 4. Jeff Herzog (Herculaneum, MO), 5. Billy Faust (Highland, IL), 6. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 7. Travis Horner (Alhambra, IL), 8. Brent Holmkamp (breese, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Paul Kuper (Breese, IL), 2. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO), 3. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 4. Chip Morgan (East Alton, IL), 5. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 6. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL), 7. Steve Leach (L) (Staunton, IL), 8. Scott Bourland (House Springs, MO),

UMP Modifieds 10/2/2015
A-Main :
1. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 2. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 3. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 4. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 5. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 6. Joe Walsh (M) (Fenton, MO), 7. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 8. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 9. Dave Armstrong (Festus, MO), 10. Ken Rumble (House Springs, MO), 11. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 12. Matt Dickerman (Fenton, MO), 13. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 14. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO), 15. Craig Roden (Montgomery City, MO), 16. Dom Wadlon (Ironton, MO), 17. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 18. Scott Anderson (M) (O’ Fallon, MO), 19. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 20. Steven Webb (M) (Granite City, IL), 21. Derek Shipman (Bismarck, MO),

Dash:
1. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 4. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 5. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 6. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 4. Joe Walsh (M) (Fenton, MO), 5. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 6. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 7. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 8. Scott Anderson (M) (O’ Fallon, MO), 9. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 10. Steven Webb (M) (Granite City, IL), 11. Derek Shipman (Bismarck, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 2. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 3. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 4. Ken Rumble (House Springs, MO), 5. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 6. Dave Armstrong (Festus, MO), 7. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO), 8. Dom Wadlon (Ironton, MO), 9. Craig Roden (Montgomery City, MO), 10. Matt Dickerman (Fenton, MO),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here