October 13th, 2017 Results

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 10/13/2017

B Modified – A-Main 87 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
2 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
3 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
4 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
5 15BB Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
6 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
7 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
8 18T Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
9 40 Michael Lumley Milan, TN
10 14S CJ Springer Okawville, IL
11 57E Earl Pryor (B) Troy, MO
12 21AS Adam Scherer Noble, IL
13 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
14 57 Tyler Cox Paris, TN
15 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
16 52K Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
17 10S Dusty Homan Marquand, MO
18 16 John Hobson Foristell, MO
19 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
20 24B Brent Weaver Godfrey, IL
21 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
22 X41 Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
23 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
24 83 Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
25 70R Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
26 42 Clint Young Ava, IL DNS

B Modified – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 15BB Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
4 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
5 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
6 40 Michael Lumley Milan, TN
7 25H Josh Hauf Farmington, MO
8 5S Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL
9 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
10 22T Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
11 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
12 2W Jason Walsh (B) St. Louis, MO
13 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
14 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
15 360 Johnny Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
16 83 Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
17 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
18 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
19 18 Jake Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
20 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
21 42 Clint Young Ava, IL

B Modified – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
2 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
3 70R Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
4 14S CJ Springer Okawville, IL
5 57 Tyler Cox Paris, TN
6 X41 Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
7 62 Troy Medley Festus, MO
8 21AS Adam Scherer Noble, IL
9 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
10 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
11 28J Bert Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
12 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
13 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
14 32 Ricky Smith (B) Alton, IL
15 75 Doug Blair O’ Fallon, MO
16 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
17 32M Ryan McDermott Dallas, TX
18 8L James Lambert Hillsboro, MO
19 11B Adam Birck Canton, MO
20 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO DNS
21 5M Casey Morris Elsberry, MO DNS
22 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO DNS

B Modified – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
2 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
3 83 Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
4 360 Johnny Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
5 2W Jason Walsh (B) St. Louis, MO
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
7 23N Jimmie Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
8 1K Kenny Decker Mattoon, IL
9 7S Tyler Stadler Arnold, MO
10 11W Wesley Weinman (B) Brighton, IL
11 102 Zach Smith Lavinia, TN
12 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
13 64T Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL
14 1H Josh Heuiser Marine, IL
15 84G Gary Gross Farmington, MO
16 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
17 22K Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL
18 2N Mike Null Wentzville, MO DNS
19 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL DNS
20 N5 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO DNS
21 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL DNS
22 18N Cory Nix St. Peters, MO DNS
23 33 John Massey (B) Troy, MO DNS
24 18S Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL DNS

B Modified – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
2 21AS Adam Scherer Noble, IL
3 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
4 5M Casey Morris Elsberry, MO
5 75 Doug Blair O’ Fallon, MO
6 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
7 32 Ricky Smith (B) Alton, IL
8 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
9 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
10 52 Joe Rudy Kirkwod, MO
11 87 Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
12 X Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
13 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
14 66 Tim Hays Bradford, TN
15 11 Derick Bray Owensville, MO
16 55 Randy Demery Fulton, MO
17 90 Tom Sydnor Hillsboro, MO
18 731 Jim Brown Festus, MO
19 C41 Craig Johnston Silex, MO
20 4G Eddie Gross Park Hills, MO DNS
21 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL DNS
22 31 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO DNS
23 8R Jack Rogers Caseyville, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 57E Earl Pryor (B) Troy, MO
2 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
3 5S Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL
4 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
5 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
6 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
7 11W Wesley Weinman (B) Brighton, IL
8 22K Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL
9 1H Josh Heuiser Marine, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24B Brent Weaver Godfrey, IL
2 14S CJ Springer Okawville, IL
3 57 Tyler Cox Paris, TN
4 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
5 4G Eddie Gross Park Hills, MO
6 32 Ricky Smith (B) Alton, IL
7 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
8 55 Randy Demery Fulton, MO
9 8R Jack Rogers Caseyville, IL

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 10S Dusty Homan Marquand, MO
2 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
3 15BB Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
4 22T Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
5 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
6 2W Jason Walsh (B) St. Louis, MO
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
8 23N Jimmie Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
9 84G Gary Gross Farmington, MO

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
2 X41 Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
3 11B Adam Birck Canton, MO
4 32M Ryan McDermott Dallas, TX
5 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
6 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
7 87 Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
8 C41 Craig Johnston Silex, MO
9 31 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
4 25H Josh Hauf Farmington, MO
5 2N Mike Null Wentzville, MO
6 102 Zach Smith Lavinia, TN
7 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
8 18N Cory Nix St. Peters, MO
9 18S Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
2 70R Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
3 28J Bert Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
4 8L James Lambert Hillsboro, MO
5 5M Casey Morris Elsberry, MO
6 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
7 52 Joe Rudy Kirkwod, MO
8 11 Derick Bray Owensville, MO
9 731 Jim Brown Festus, MO

B Modified – Heat 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
2 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
3 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
4 40 Michael Lumley Milan, TN
5 360 Johnny Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
6 83 Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
7 1K Kenny Decker Mattoon, IL
8 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL
9 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL

B Modified – Heat 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18T Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
2 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
3 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
4 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
5 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
6 21AS Adam Scherer Noble, IL
7 66 Tim Hays Bradford, TN
8 90 Tom Sydnor Hillsboro, MO

B Modified – Heat 9
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 16 John Hobson Foristell, MO
2 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
3 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
4 18 Jake Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
5 7S Tyler Stadler Arnold, MO
6 64T Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL
7 N5 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
8 33 John Massey (B) Troy, MO

B Modified – Heat 10
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 52K Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
2 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
3 62 Troy Medley Festus, MO
4 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
5 75 Doug Blair O’ Fallon, MO
6 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
7 X Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
8 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL

B Modified – Non Qualifer
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 25H Josh Hauf Farmington, MO
2 62 Troy Medley Festus, MO
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
4 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
5 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
6 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
7 22T Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
8 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
9 5S Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL
10 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
11 360 Johnny Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
12 28J Bert Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
13 2W Jason Walsh (B) St. Louis, MO
14 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL DNS
15 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO DNS
16 32 Ricky Smith (B) Alton, IL DNS
17 75 Doug Blair O’ Fallon, MO DNS
18 32M Ryan McDermott Dallas, TX DNS
19 8L James Lambert Hillsboro, MO DNS
20 11B Adam Birck Canton, MO DNS
21 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL DNS
22 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL DNS
23 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL DNS
24 18 Jake Seets III (B) Brighton, IL DNS
25 5M Casey Morris Elsberry, MO DNS
26 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO DNS

B Modified – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
2 57E Earl Pryor (B) Troy, MO
3 5S Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL
4 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
5 68 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
6 22K Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL
7 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
8 11W Wesley Weinman (B) Brighton, IL
9 1H Josh Heuiser Marine, IL

B Modified – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24B Brent Weaver Godfrey, IL
2 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
3 14S CJ Springer Okawville, IL
4 57 Tyler Cox Paris, TN
5 4G Eddie Gross Park Hills, MO
6 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
7 32 Ricky Smith (B) Alton, IL
8 8R Jack Rogers Caseyville, IL
9 55 Randy Demery Fulton, MO

B Modified – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 10S Dusty Homan Marquand, MO
2 15BB Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
3 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
4 58R Ryan Hamilton Fairview Heights, IL
5 22T Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
7 2W Jason Walsh (B) St. Louis, MO
8 23N Jimmie Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
9 84G Gary Gross Farmington, MO

B Modified – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
2 X41 Shad Prescott House Springs, MO
3 23D Billy DeRoy Warrenton , MO
4 11B Adam Birck Canton, MO
5 32M Ryan McDermott Dallas, TX
6 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
7 31 Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
8 C41 Craig Johnston Silex, MO
9 87 Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL

B Modified – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO Fast Time Overall 16.438
2 2N Mike Null Wentzville, MO
3 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
4 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
5 102 Zach Smith Lavinia, TN
6 25H Josh Hauf Farmington, MO
7 77 George Wilson Troy, MO
8 18S Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
9 18N Cory Nix St. Peters, MO

B Modified – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 70R Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
2 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
3 28J Bert Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
4 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
5 8L James Lambert Hillsboro, MO
6 11 Derick Bray Owensville, MO
7 52 Joe Rudy Kirkwod, MO
8 5M Casey Morris Elsberry, MO
9 731 Jim Brown Festus, MO

B Modified – Qualifying 7
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 37 Everett Bradham Olney, IL
2 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
3 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL
4 83 Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
5 360 Johnny Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
6 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
7 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
8 40 Michael Lumley Milan, TN
9 1K Kenny Decker Mattoon, IL

B Modified – Qualifying 8
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21AS Adam Scherer Noble, IL
2 18T Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
3 43A Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
4 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
5 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
6 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
7 66 Tim Hays Bradford, TN
8 90 Tom Sydnor Hillsboro, MO

B Modified – Qualifying 9
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 16 John Hobson Foristell, MO
2 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
3 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
4 N5 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
5 18 Jake Seets III (B) Brighton, IL
6 7S Tyler Stadler Arnold, MO
7 64T Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL
8 33 John Massey (B) Troy, MO

B Modified – Qualifying 10
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
2 52K Billy Knebel Jr Millersburg, IL
3 62 Troy Medley Festus, MO
4 M41 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
5 75 Doug Blair O’ Fallon, MO
6 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
7 X Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
8 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
4 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
5 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
6 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
7 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
8 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
9 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
10 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
11 24 Jeremy Sneed (L) Mt Vernon, IL
12 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
13 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
14 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
15 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO
16 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
5 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
6 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
2 24 Jeremy Sneed (L) Mt Vernon, IL
3 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
4 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
3 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
4 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
5 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Fast Time Overall 14.134
2 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
5 T4 Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove, IL
6 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
2 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
3 24 Jeremy Sneed (L) Mt Vernon, IL
4 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
5 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
3 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
4 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
5 32 Derek Fetter Troy, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
4 5D Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
6 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
7 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
8 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
9 10K Brian Lynn Mason City, IL
10 98 Joe Walsh Fenton, MO
11 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
12 21 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO
13 7 Dereck Neville Danvers, IL
14 45 Mike Jessup Cape Girardeau, MO
15 94 John Scott St. Charles, MO
16 21P Jim Pelster New Haven, MO
17 79 Nick Neville ,
18 22J David Jacober Highland, IL
19 31 Brian Shubirg Troy, IL
20 1 David Lisac Granite City, IL
21 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO DNS
22 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
2 5D Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 01W Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 7 Dereck Neville Danvers, IL
5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
6 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
7 79 Nick Neville ,

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
3 45 Mike Jessup Cape Girardeau, MO
4 94 John Scott St. Charles, MO
5 21P Jim Pelster New Haven, MO
6 22J David Jacober Highland, IL
7 1 David Lisac Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
2 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
3 98 Joe Walsh Fenton, MO
4 10K Brian Lynn Mason City, IL
5 21 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO
6 4M Chuck Huff Deloge, MO
7 4B Neil Wade, Jr. Marthasville, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
2 117 Mark Enk (M) St. Ann, MO
3 31 Brian Shubirg Troy, IL
4 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 316 Stephen Poug Troy, IL
6 18B Terry Brown Arnold, MO
7 88S Allen Meyer Washington, MO

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here