Michael Long takes Tri-City Speedway’s Modified Mania win on 9/27/13


Michael Long

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/27/2013
Modified Mania … Night #3

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 52 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Fast Time Provisional
7 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
8 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
9 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
10 29W Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
11 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
12 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
13 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL TCS Points Provisional
14 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
15 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
16 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
17 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
18 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
19 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
20 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
21 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
22 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
23 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
24 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
4 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
5 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
6 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
9 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
10 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
11 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
12 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
13 11B Kyle Byerline Dawson, IL
14 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
15 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
16 2J Jason Russell Henley, MO
17 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
18 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
19 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
20 55 Michael Lee Paris, TN

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 11B Kyle Byerline Dawson, IL
4 55 Michael Lee Paris, TN
5 55V Bradley Venhaus Aviston, IL
6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
7 53 Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO
8 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL
9 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
10 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
11 85S Tyler Shaw Mexico, MO
12 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
13 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL DNS
14 35R Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
2 2J Jason Russell Henley, MO
3 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
4 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
5 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
7 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
8 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
9 74X Chuck Melloway Hallsville, MO
10 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
11 1 IL Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
12 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
13 8S Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
14 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
3 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
4 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
5 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
6 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Hard Charger
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
Started 24th finished 6th … Passed 18

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
6 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
7 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
8 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
9 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 1 IL Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
6 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
7 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
8 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
9 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
4 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 55 Michael Lee Paris, TN
6 55V Bradley Venhaus Aviston, IL
7 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
8 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
9 35R Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
6 2J Jason Russell Henley, MO
7 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
9 74X Chuck Melloway Hallsville, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
5 11B Kyle Byerline Dawson, IL
6 53 Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO
7 85S Tyler Shaw Mexico, MO
8 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
2 29W Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
3 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
4 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
5 8S Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
6 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
7 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
8 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO

UMP Modifieds – Mod Mania (3 Night) Final Point Standing
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
5 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL Fast Time: 16.369
2 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
3 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
4 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
6 87S Tony Patterson New Florence, MO
7 777 Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO
8 12R Tyler Ratajaczyk Columbia, IL
9 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 10Y Trent Young Hopkinsville, KY Fast Time: 16.208
2 1S Brian Shaw Robinson, IL
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
6 1 IL Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
7 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
8 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
9 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL Fast Time: 16.420
2 35R Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 14r Tim Burdel Du Quoin, IL
6 55V Bradley Venhaus Aviston, IL
7 55 Michael Lee Paris, TN
8 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
9 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL “Mullins Race Engines” Overall Fast Time: 16.067
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
6 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
8 74X Chuck Melloway Hallsville, MO
9 2J Jason Russell Henley, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL Fast Time: 16.254
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 53 Ronnie Woods Mexico, MO
5 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
6 85S Tyler Shaw Mexico, MO
7 11B Kyle Byerline Dawson, IL
8 08 Jake Griffin Quincy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0x Steve Picou High Ridge, MO Fast Time: 16.362
2 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
3 29W Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
4 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
5 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
6 8S Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
7 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
8 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here