May 6th, 2016 Results

Tri City Speedway. Granite City, IL
Race Results for 5/6/2016

B Modified – A-Main Rain Out Feature from 4/29/16
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
4 67N Chad Naylor ,
5 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
6 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
7 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
8 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
9 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
10 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
11 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
12 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
13 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
14 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
15 8 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
16 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
17 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
18 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
19 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
20 33 Jerry Dean Troy, MO
21 4D Doug Tye Troy, IL
22 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL

B Modified – A-Main (32 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
4 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
5 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
6 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
7 4D Doug Tye Troy, IL
8 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
9 1 Steve Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
10 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
11 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
12 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
13 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
14 67N Chad Naylor ,
15 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
16 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
17 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
18 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
19 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
20 33 Jerry Dean Troy, MO
21 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
22 8 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
23 20J Cade Juenger (B) Collinsville, IL
24 5 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL
25 M14 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
26 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO DNS
27 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL DNS
28 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO DNS
29 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL DNS
30 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO DNS
31 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO DNS
32 92 Kurt Slinger (B) Ofallon, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
2 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
3 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
4 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
5 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
6 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
7 5 Owen Steinkoenig Highland, IL
8 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
2 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
3 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
4 4D Doug Tye Troy, IL
5 8 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
6 92 Kurt Slinger (B) Ofallon, MO
7 M14 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
8 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
2 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
3 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
4 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
5 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
6 20J Cade Juenger (B) Collinsville, IL
7 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL DNS
8 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
2 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
4 1 Steve Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
5 67N Chad Naylor ,
6 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
7 33 Jerry Dean Troy, MO
8 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (12 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 83 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
4 442 Sean McCarty (F) Belleville, IL
5 412 Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
6 89F Aaron Francis (F) ,
7 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
8 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
9 8 Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
10 1 William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL
11 R8 Jack Rogers Caseyville, IL
12 75 Anthony Sunshine St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 442 Sean McCarty (F) Belleville, IL
4 75 Anthony Sunshine St. Louis, MO
5 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
6 1 William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
2 412 Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
3 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
4 89F Aaron Francis (F) ,
5 8 Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
6 R8 Jack Rogers Caseyville, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (34 Cars)
Overall Fast Time: 24h Mike Harrison 16.327
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
5 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
6 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
7 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
8 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
9 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
10 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
11 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
12 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
13 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
14 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
15 97 Jordan Bauer (M) Highland, IL
16 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
17 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
18 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
19 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
20 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
21 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
22 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
23 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL

UMP Modifieds – Double A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
4 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
5 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
6 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
7 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
8 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
9 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
10 97 Jordan Bauer (M) Highland, IL
11 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
12 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
13 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
14 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
15 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
16 28 Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL
17 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
18 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
19 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
20 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
21 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
22 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
23 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
24 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO DNS
25 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
3 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
4 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
5 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
6 28 Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL
7 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
8 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
9 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO DNS
10 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
3 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
4 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
5 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
6 32 Donovan Lodge Andover, IL
7 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL
8 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
9 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 22s Chad Kinder Newton, IL
5 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
6 28 Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL
7 32 Donovan Lodge Andover, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18X Tait Davenport Benton, KY
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 97 Jordan Bauer (M) Highland, IL
4 12L Lucas Lee Paris, TN
5 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
5 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
7 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
6 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO
7 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
3 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
4 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
5 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
6 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO

Vintage Cars – A-Main (19 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3 Kevin Buckley Bonne Terre, MO
2 66 Dustin Adams Crystal City, MO
3 M16 Jeremy Embrich Marissa, IL
4 76 Jimmy Maly Caseyville, IL
5 0 Terry Gallaher Hannibal, MO
6 72 Dave White Granite City, IL
7 47 Bob Ader DeSoto, MO
8 75 Jonathan Self Cedar Hill, MO
9 8 Tim Eaves Arnold, MO
10 81 Joe Hauck Rolla, MO
11 63 Jim Horton Park Hills, MO
12 38 Ray Roberson Robertsville, MO
13 55 Mike Null Sr Foristell, MO
14 2E Steu McClintock Marissa, IL
15 13 Pat Drew Moro, IL
16 25 Randy Horton Jr Farmington, MO
17 50 Tommy Harris Potosi, MO
18 65 Cliff Hensley Imperial, MO
19 68 Austin Harris Potosi, MO

Vintage Cars – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 50 Tommy Harris Potosi, MO
2 2E Steu McClintock Marissa, IL
3 25 Randy Horton Jr Farmington, MO
4 63 Jim Horton Park Hills, MO
5 13 Pat Drew Moro, IL
6 68 Austin Harris Potosi, MO

Vintage Cars – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 76 Jimmy Maly Caseyville, IL
2 75 Jonathan Self Cedar Hill, MO
3 81 Joe Hauck Rolla, MO
4 38 Ray Roberson Robertsville, MO
5 55 Mike Null Sr Foristell, MO
6 65 Cliff Hensley Imperial, MO

Vintage Cars – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3 Kevin Buckley Bonne Terre, MO
2 66 Dustin Adams Crystal City, MO
3 47 Bob Ader DeSoto, MO
4 8 Tim Eaves Arnold, MO
5 72 Dave White Granite City, IL
6 M16 Jeremy Embrich Marissa, IL
7 0 Terry Gallaher Hannibal, MO

For More Information 636-448-9111