May 22nd, 2015 Results

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 5/22/2015 (32 Cars)
A-Main :1. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 2. Marty Smith Jr. (Troy, IL), 3. Bob Stanton (M) (Godfrey, IL), 4. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 5. Russell Eilers (Highland, IL), 6. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 7. Chris Soutiea (Pevely, MO), 8. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 9. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 10. Terry Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 11. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 12. Eric Fender (Louisville, IL), 13. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 14. Nathan Schmitt (Trenton, IL), 15. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 16. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 17. Fred Sparks (Wood River, IL), 18. Cody Stilwell (Godfrey, IL), 19. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 20. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 21. Chuck Adams (Piedmont, MO), 22. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL),

B-Main:1. Cody Stilwell (Godfrey, IL), 2. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 3. Terry Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 4. Chuck Adams (Piedmont, MO), 5. Fred Sparks (Wood River, IL), 6. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 7. Scott Wickliffe (Fenton, MO), 8. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 9. Jim Lafferty Jr (Carlinville, IL), 10. Jerry Warren (B) (Alton, IL), 11. Len Garson (Pocahontas, IL), 12. Ed Lenhardt (Brighton, IL), 13. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 14. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 15. Audy Murphy (East Alton, IL), 16. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL),

Heat 1:1. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 2. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 3. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 4. Bob Stanton (M) (Godfrey, IL), 5. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 6. Jerry Warren (B) (Alton, IL), 7. Chuck Adams (Piedmont, MO), 8. Len Garson (Pocahontas, IL),

Heat 2:1. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Marty Smith Jr. (Troy, IL), 3. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 4. Eric Fender (Louisville, IL), 5. Cody Stilwell (Godfrey, IL), 6. Terry Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 7. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 8. Jim Lafferty Jr (Carlinville, IL),

Heat 3:1. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 2. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 3. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 4. Russell Eilers (Highland, IL), 5. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 6. Fred Sparks (Wood River, IL), 7. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 8. Audy Murphy (East Alton, IL),

Heat 4:1. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 2. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 3. Nathan Schmitt (Trenton, IL), 4. Chris Soutiea (Pevely, MO), 5. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 6. Ed Lenhardt (Brighton, IL), 7. Scott Wickliffe (Fenton, MO), 8. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 5/22/2015 (19 Cars)
A-Main :1. Jeremy Callahan (Dix, IL), 2. Dallas Lugge (Belleville, IL), 3. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 4. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 5. Anthony Sunshine (St. Louis, MO), 6. Eldon Hemken (F) (Sorento, IL), 7. David Laws (Barnhardt, MO), 8. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 9. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 10. Jack Adams (Piedmont, MO), 11. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 12. Charles Durbin (F) (Highland, IL), 13. Aaron Niemeyer SR (Wood River, IL), 14. Bill Garland (South Roxana, IL), 15. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 16. Bill Kidman (Edwardsville, IL), 17. Robert Price (Herculaneum, MO), 18. Andrew Torres (Cottage Hills, IL), 19. Cole Queathem (Troy, MO),

Heat 1:1. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Dallas Lugge (Belleville, IL), 3. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 4. Eldon Hemken (F) (Sorento, IL), 5. Bill Kidman (Edwardsville, IL), 6. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 7. Bill Garland (South Roxana, IL), 8. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 9. Aaron Niemeyer SR (Wood River, IL), 10. Cole Queathem (Troy, MO),

Heat 2:1. Robert Price (Herculaneum, MO), 2. Jeremy Callahan (Dix, IL), 3. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 4. Anthony Sunshine (St. Louis, MO), 5. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 6. David Laws (Barnhardt, MO), 7. Jack Adams (Piedmont, MO), 8. Charles Durbin (F) (Highland, IL), 9. Andrew Torres (Cottage Hills, IL),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 5/22/2015 (16 Cars)
A-Main :1. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. Jacob Rexing (Brighton, IL), 3. Erik Sedlack (Godfrey, IL), 4. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 5. Ricky Huebner (Bethalto, IL), 6. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 7. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 8. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 9. James Hileman (S) (Granite City, IL), 10. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 11. Jeffrey Potts (Granite City, IL), 12. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 13. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 14. Zach Gaither (S) (Alton, IL), 15. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL), 16. Dale Bohnenstiehl (Highland, IL),

Heat 1:1. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. Jacob Rexing (Brighton, IL), 3. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 4. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 5. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 6. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 7. Zach Gaither (S) (Alton, IL), 8. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL),

Heat 2:1. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 2. Erik Sedlack (Godfrey, IL), 3. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 4. James Hileman (S) (Granite City, IL), 5. Ricky Huebner (Bethalto, IL), 6. Jeffrey Potts (Granite City, IL), 7. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 8. Dale Bohnenstiehl (Highland, IL),

UMP Late Models 5/22/2015 (34 Cars)
Fast Time: 33 Tim Manville 14.560
A-Main :1. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 2. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL), 3. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 4. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 5. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO), 6. Jason Riggs (Harrisburg, IL), 7. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 8. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 9. Brian Diveley (Springfield, IL), 10. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO), 11. Daryn Klein (Fairview Heights, IL), 12. Jeff Herzog (Herculaneum, MO), 13. Justin Asplin (Birch Tree, MO), 14. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 15. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 16. Andrew Johns (Belleville, IL), 17. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 18. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 19. Dewayne Kiefer (Bloomsdale, MO), 20. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 21. Rick Salter (HIghland, IL), 22. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL),

B-Main:1. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 2. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 3. Rick Salter (HIghland, IL), 4. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 5. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 6. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 7. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 8. Jeremy Sneed (Mt.Vernon, IL), 9. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 10. Chip Morgan (East Alton, IL), 11. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL), 12. Dan Dondero (L) (Highland, IL), 13. Travis Horner (Alhambra, IL), 14. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 15. Jason Zobrist (Highland, IL), 16. John Hahler (New Florence, MO), 17. Matt Bailey (Highland, IL), 18. Chris Stahlschmidt (Brighton, IL),

Dash:1. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 2. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 3. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 4. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL), 5. Jason Riggs (Harrisburg, IL), 6. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 7. Jeff Herzog (Herculaneum, MO), 8. Brian Diveley (Springfield, IL),

Heat 1:1. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 2. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL), 3. Daryn Klein (Fairview Heights, IL), 4. Dewayne Kiefer (Bloomsdale, MO), 5. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 6. Rick Salter (HIghland, IL), 7. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 8. Dan Dondero (L) (Highland, IL), 9. Chris Stahlschmidt (Brighton, IL),

Heat 2:1. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 2. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 3. Justin Asplin (Birch Tree, MO), 4. Andrew Johns (Belleville, IL), 5. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 6. Jason Zobrist (Highland, IL), 7. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 8. Chip Morgan (East Alton, IL), 9. John Hahler (New Florence, MO),

Heat 3:1. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 2. Jason Riggs (Harrisburg, IL), 3. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 4. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO), 5. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 6. Matt Bailey (Highland, IL), 7. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 8. Travis Horner (Alhambra, IL),

Heat 4:1. Jeff Herzog (Herculaneum, MO), 2. Brian Diveley (Springfield, IL), 3. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO), 4. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 5. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 6. Jeremy Sneed (Mt.Vernon, IL), 7. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 8. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL),

UMP Modifieds 5/22/2015 (40 Cars)
A-Main :1. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 4. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 5. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 6. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 7. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 8. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 9. Josh Tomlin (Hayti, MO), 10. Preston Seratt (Dyersburg, TN), 11. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 12. Jordan Bauer (St. Jacob, IL), 13. John Seets Sr (Brighton, IL), 14. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 15. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 16. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 17. Timothy Lewis Jr (Burnt Prairie, IL), 18. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 19. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 20. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 21. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 22. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO), 23. Chris Smith (Highland, IL), 24. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL),

B-Main 1:1. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 2. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 3. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 4. Timothy Lewis Jr (Burnt Prairie, IL), 5. Chris Smith (Highland, IL), 6. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 7. David Chilton (M) (Farmington, MO), 8. Eric Franklin (St. Louis, MO), 9. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 10. Conner Wiley (Belleville, IL), 11. Zach Hoffman (Troy, IL), 12. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 13. Terry Johnson (Winfield, MO),

B-Main 2:1. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 2. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 3. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 4. Jordan Bauer (St. Jacob, IL), 5. Bradley White (M) (Bridgeton, MO), 6. Derek Shipman (Bismarck, MO), 7. Scott Anderson (O’ Fallon, MO), 8. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 9. Wes Kintz (St. Louis, MO), 10. Billy Lewis (Burnt Prairie, IL), 11. Chuck Collier (Fairview Heights, IL), 12. Steven Webb (M) (Granite City, IL),

Dash:1. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 2. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 3. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 4. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 5. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL),

Heat 1:1. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 2. Josh Tomlin (Hayti, MO), 3. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 4. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 5. Chuck Collier (Fairview Heights, IL), 6. Terry Johnson (Winfield, MO), 7. Wes Kintz (St. Louis, MO), 8. Chris Smith (Highland, IL),

Heat 2:1. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 2. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 3. John Seets Sr (Brighton, IL), 4. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 5. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 6. Derek Shipman (Bismarck, MO), 7. Conner Wiley (Belleville, IL), 8. Scott Anderson (O’ Fallon, MO),

Heat 3:1. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 2. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 3. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO), 4. Timothy Lewis Jr (Burnt Prairie, IL), 5. Jordan Bauer (St. Jacob, IL), 6. Zach Hoffman (Troy, IL), 7. Billy Lewis (Burnt Prairie, IL), 8. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL),

Heat 4:1. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 2. Preston Seratt (Dyersburg, TN), 3. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 4. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 5. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 6. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 7. David Chilton (M) (Farmington, MO), 8. Steven Webb (M) (Granite City, IL),

Heat 5:1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 4. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 5. Bradley White (M) (Bridgeton, MO), 6. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 7. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 8. Eric Franklin (St. Louis, MO),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here