May 20th, 2016 Results

Tri City Speedway
Race Results for 5/20/2016

B Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
2 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
3 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
4 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
5 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
6 89T Travis Bittle New Athens, IL
7 67N Chad Naylor ,
8 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
9 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
10 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
11 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
12 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
13 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
14 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
15 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
16 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
17 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
18 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
19 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
20 39 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO
21 41 CJ Springer Okawville, IL
22 7 Keith Rose Hartford, IL
23 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO DNS

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
2 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
3 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
4 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
5 7 Keith Rose Hartford, IL
6 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
7 20J Cade Juenger (B) Collinsville, IL
8 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
9 76H Rickey Hill ,
10 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
11 27W Jeremy Welborn ,
12 22 Darrin Martin Overland, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
2 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
3 39 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO
4 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
5 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
6 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
7 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
3 67N Chad Naylor ,
4 89T Travis Bittle New Athens, IL
5 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
6 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
7 360 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
2 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
4 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
5 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
6 27W Jeremy Welborn ,
7 22 Darrin Martin Overland, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
2 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
3 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
4 41 CJ Springer Okawville, IL
5 20J Cade Juenger (B) Collinsville, IL
6 7 Keith Rose Hartford, IL
7 76H Rickey Hill ,

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 97M Matthew Morris ,
4 11B Blayne Ellis ,
5 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
6 412 Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
7 442 Sean McCarty (F) Belleville, IL
8 5 Dalton Roark ,
9 02D Houston Roark ,
10 28J Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
11 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
12 11 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
13 83 Jessica Branson Hillsboro, MO
14 23 Thomas Angelo Chapin, IL
15 8 Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
16 92 Alan McKay Springfield, IL
17 7D Daniel Edwards ,
18 33R Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
19 89F Aaron Francis (F) ,
20 777 Michael Grossman Keokuk, IA
21 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
22 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
23 81P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
24 58 Rick Southard (F) OFallon, MO
25 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
26 1 William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 28J Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
2 8 Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
3 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
4 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
5 58 Rick Southard (F) OFallon, MO
6 23 Thomas Angelo Chapin, IL
7 83 Jessica Branson Hillsboro, MO
8 92 Alan McKay Springfield, IL
9 11 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
10 5 Dalton Roark ,
11 1 William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 33R Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
3 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
4 442 Sean McCarty (F) Belleville, IL
5 7D Daniel Edwards ,
6 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 442 Sean McCarty (F) Belleville, IL
3 81P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
4 02D Houston Roark ,
5 11B Blayne Ellis ,
6 28J Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
7 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
8 83 Jessica Branson Hillsboro, MO
9 5 Dalton Roark ,

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 7D Daniel Edwards ,
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 777 Michael Grossman Keokuk, IA
4 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
5 X15 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
6 8 Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
7 58 Rick Southard (F) OFallon, MO
8 92 Alan McKay Springfield, IL
9 1 William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33R Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
2 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
3 97M Matthew Morris ,
4 89F Aaron Francis (F) ,
5 412 Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
6 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
7 23 Thomas Angelo Chapin, IL
8 11 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24B Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 45 Cody Peter Millstadt, IL
4 14 David Boger East Alton, IL
5 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
6 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
7 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
8 00jr Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL
9 88C Bronson Miller (S) Carrollton, IL
10 68 Terry McCann (S) Cottage Hills, IL DNS
11 18K Chris Kircher , DNS
12 53 Kipp Schaefer Cahokia, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 45 Cody Peter Millstadt, IL
4 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
5 00jr Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL
6 88C Bronson Miller (S) Carrollton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24B Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
2 14 David Boger East Alton, IL
3 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
4 68 Terry McCann (S) Cottage Hills, IL
5 18K Chris Kircher ,
6 53 Kipp Schaefer Cahokia, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
6 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
7 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
8 33C Kevin Cole Benton, IL
9 1M Jim Moon Grand Prairie, TX
10 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
11 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
12 15R Richard Frost ,
13 51 Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL
14 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
15 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
16 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
17 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
18 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
19 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
20 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
21 1X David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
22 26M Brad McKinnon Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 33C Kevin Cole Benton, IL
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
5 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
6 15R Richard Frost ,
7 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
8 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
3 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
5 1M Jim Moon Grand Prairie, TX
6 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
7 1X David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33C Kevin Cole Benton, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
4 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
5 51 Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL
6 26M Brad McKinnon Festus, MO
7 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO DNS

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
5 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
6 15R Richard Frost ,
7 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
8 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
3 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
4 1M Jim Moon Grand Prairie, TX
5 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
6 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
7 1X David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 33C Kevin Cole Benton, IL
4 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
5 11z Bryan Collins Elsberry, MO
6 26M Brad McKinnon Festus, MO
7 51 Joe Cooksey Centralia, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
5 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
6 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 28 Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL
9 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
10 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
11 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
12 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
13 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
14 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
15 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
16 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
17 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL
18 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
19 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
20 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
21 81 Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
22 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
23 18T Tait Davenport Benton, KY

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 18T Tait Davenport Benton, KY
3 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
4 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
5 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
6 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18T Tait Davenport Benton, KY
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
5 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
6 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
7 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
8 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
3 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
7 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL
8 28 Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
3 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
6 81 Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
7 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 18T Tait Davenport Benton, KY
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
5 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
7 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
8 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
6 28 Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL
7 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL
8 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
5 81 Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
6 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
7 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here