June 5th, 2015 Results

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 6/5/2015
A-Main :1. Ryan Middaugh (Fulton, MO), 2. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 3. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 4. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 5. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 6. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 7. Steve Maisel (House Springs, MO), 8. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 9. Marty Smith Jr. (Troy, IL), 10. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 11. Earl Pryor (Troy, MO), 12. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 13. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 14. Bob Stanton (M) (Godfrey, IL), 15. Cody Stilwell (Godfrey, IL), 16. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 17. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 18. Fred Sparks (Wood River, IL), 19. Mark Crady (DeSoto, MO), 20. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 21. Wade Glover (Brighton, IL), 22. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO),

B-Main:1. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 2. Mark Crady (DeSoto, MO), 3. Bob Stanton (M) (Godfrey, IL), 4. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 5. Fred Sparks (Wood River, IL), 6. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 7. Scott Wickliffe (Fenton, MO), 8. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 9. Ed Lenhardt (Brighton, IL), 10. Tony Frazier (Lebanon, IL), 11. Michael Barrett (St. Charles, MO), 12. Eric Brackett (Brighton, IL), 13. Mathew Clark (Fulton, MO),

Heat 1:1. Ryan Middaugh (Fulton, MO), 2. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 3. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 4. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 5. Bob Stanton (M) (Godfrey, IL), 6. Ed Lenhardt (Brighton, IL), 7. Eric Brackett (Brighton, IL), 8. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL),

Heat 2:1. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 2. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 3. Cody Stilwell (Godfrey, IL), 4. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 5. Mark Crady (DeSoto, MO), 6. Fred Sparks (Wood River, IL), 7. Scott Wickliffe (Fenton, MO),

Heat 3:1. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 2. Steve Maisel (House Springs, MO), 3. Marty Smith Jr. (Troy, IL), 4. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 5. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 6. Michael Barrett (St. Charles, MO), 7. Mathew Clark (Fulton, MO),

Heat 4:1. Earl Pryor (Troy, MO), 2. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 3. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 4. Wade Glover (Brighton, IL), 5. Tony Frazier (Lebanon, IL), 6. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 7. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 6/5/2015
A-Main :1. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 3. Dallas Lugge (Belleville, IL), 4. Cole Queathem (Troy, MO), 5. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 6. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 7. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 8. Bryan Fisher (Moscow Mills, MO), 9. Bill Garland (South Roxana, IL), 10. Ken Laws (Imperial, MO), 11. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL), 12. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 13. Christopher Hughes (Edwardsville, IL), 14. Rick Southard (Ofallon, MO), 15. Andrew Torres (Cottage Hills, IL), 16. David Laws (Barnhardt, MO), 17. Bill Kidman (F) (Edwardsville, IL), 18. Jonathan Fahrner (Granite City, IL), 19. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 20. Eldon Hemken (F) (Sorento, IL),

Heat 1:1. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 3. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 4. Ken Laws (Imperial, MO), 5. Bill Kidman (F) (Edwardsville, IL), 6. Eldon Hemken (F) (Sorento, IL),

Heat 2:1. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 2. Dallas Lugge (Belleville, IL), 3. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 4. Bill Garland (South Roxana, IL), 5. Christopher Hughes (Edwardsville, IL), 6. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 7. Rick Southard (Ofallon, MO),

Heat 3:1. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 2. Cole Queathem (Troy, MO), 3. David Laws (Barnhardt, MO), 4. Bryan Fisher (Moscow Mills, MO), 5. Jonathan Fahrner (Granite City, IL), 6. Andrew Torres (Cottage Hills, IL),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 6/5/2015
A-Main :1. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 3. Dale Bohnenstiehl (Highland, IL), 4. Jason Walsh (S) (St. Louis, MO), 5. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 6. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 7. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 8. George McClintock (Marissa, IL), 9. James Hileman (S) (Granite City, IL), 10. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 11. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 12. Bronson Miller (Carolton, IL), 13. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 14. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 15. Zach Gaither (S) (Alton, IL), 16. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL), 17. Erik Sedlack (Godfrey, IL),

Heat 1:1. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 2. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 3. Jason Walsh (S) (St. Louis, MO), 4. James Hileman (S) (Granite City, IL), 5. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 6. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 7. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 8. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL), 9. Dale Bohnenstiehl (Highland, IL),

Heat 2:1. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 3. Erik Sedlack (Godfrey, IL), 4. George McClintock (Marissa, IL), 5. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 6. Bronson Miller (Carolton, IL), 7. Zach Gaither (S) (Alton, IL), 8. David Boger (East Alton, IL),

UMP Late Models 6/5/2015
A-Main :1. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 2. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 3. Jim Shereck (St. Charles, MO), 4. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 5. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 6. Brian Diveley (Springfield, IL), 7. Cody Conner (Festus, MO), 8. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 9. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 10. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO), 11. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 12. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL), 13. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 14. Chip Morgan (East Alton, IL), 15. Brent Mckinnon (Carlyle, IL), 16. Dan Dondero (L) (Highland, IL),

Dash:1. Jim Shereck (St. Charles, MO), 2. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 3. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 4. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 5. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 6. Cody Conner (Festus, MO),

Heat 1:1. Jim Shereck (St. Charles, MO), 2. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 3. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 4. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 5. Brian Diveley (Springfield, IL), 6. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 7. Chip Morgan (East Alton, IL), 8. Brent Mckinnon (Carlyle, IL),

Heat 2:1. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 2. Cody Conner (Festus, MO), 3. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 4. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 5. Dan Dondero (L) (Highland, IL), 6. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 7. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO), 8. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL),

UMP Modifieds 6/5/2015
A-Main :1. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 2. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 3. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 4. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 5. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 6. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 7. Jon Ripperda (Carlyle, IL), 8. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 9. Steve Picou (High Ridge, MO), 10. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 11. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 12. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 13. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 14. Bradley White (M) (Bridgeton, MO), 15. Jeff Asher (Park Hills, MO), 16. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 17. John Seets Sr (Brighton, IL), 18. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 19. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 20. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 21. Scott Anderson (O’ Fallon, MO), 22. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO),

B-Main:1. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 2. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 3. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 4. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 5. John Seets III (Brighton, IL), 6. Cory Brown (Saint Louis, MO), 7. David Chilton (M) (Farmington, MO),

Dash:1. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 2. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 3. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 4. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 5. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 6. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC),

Heat 1:1. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 2. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 3. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 4. Jon Ripperda (Carlyle, IL), 5. John Seets Sr (Brighton, IL), 6. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 7. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 8. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 9. David Chilton (M) (Farmington, MO),

Heat 2:1. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 2. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 3. Bradley White (M) (Bridgeton, MO), 4. Scott Anderson (O’ Fallon, MO), 5. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 6. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO), 7. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 8. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL),

Heat 3:1. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 2. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 3. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 4. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 5. Steve Picou (High Ridge, MO), 6. Jeff Asher (Park Hills, MO), 7. Cory Brown (Saint Louis, MO), 8. John Seets III (Brighton, IL),

Vintage Cars 6/5/2015
A-Main :1. Kevin Buckley (Bonne Terre, MO), 2. Marc McClintock (Marissa, IL), 3. Dustin Adams (Crystal City, MO), 4. Brian Wolfmeier (House Springs, MO), 5. Kary Burkley (Park Hills, MO), 6. Terry Gallaher (Hannibal, MO), 7. Bob Ader (DeSoto, MO), 8. Jeremy Embrich (Marissa, IL), 9. Sam Worley (Ste Genevieve, MO), 10. Tim Eaves (Arnold, MO), 11. Joe Hauck (Rolla, MO), 12. Rich Steyh (Cedar Hills, MO),

A-Main:2. Jimmy Maly (Caseyville, IL), 2. Jonathan Self (Cedar Hill, MO), 3. Cliff Hensley (Imperial, MO), 4. Karter Buckley (Farmington, MO), 5. Stu McClintock (Marissa, IL), 6. Dave White Jr. (Granite City , IL), 7. Jamie Pfeifer (Valley Park, MP), 8. Pat Drew (Moro, IL),

Heat 1:1. Rich Steyh (Cedar Hills, MO), 2. Jimmy Maly (Caseyville, IL), 3. Stu McClintock (Marissa, IL), 4. Joe Hauck (Rolla, MO), 5. Jamie Pfeifer (Valley Park, MP), 6. Pat Drew (Moro, IL),

Heat 2:1. Brian Wolfmeier (House Springs, MO), 2. Cliff Hensley (Imperial, MO), 3. Jonathan Self (Cedar Hill, MO), 4. Sam Worley (Ste Genevieve, MO), 5. Karter Buckley (Farmington, MO), 6. Dave White Jr. (Granite City , IL), 7. Tim Eaves (Arnold, MO),

Heat 3:1. Dustin Adams (Crystal City, MO), 2. Kary Burkley (Park Hills, MO), 3. Marc McClintock (Marissa, IL), 4. Kevin Buckley (Bonne Terre, MO), 5. Terry Gallaher (Hannibal, MO), 6. Bob Ader (DeSoto, MO), 7. Jeremy Embrich (Marissa, IL),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here