June 3rd, 2016 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 6/3/2016
A-Main :
1. Tim Hancock Sr (Mt Olive, IL), 2. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 3. Robbie Eilers (B) (Highland, IL), 4. Trey Harris (B) (Hillsboro, MO), 5. Tommie Seets Jr (B) (Alton, IL), 6. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 7. Terry Bolin (Brighton, IL), 8. Doug Tye (Troy, IL), 9. Kyle Stolzer (St. Genevieve, MO), 10. Jace Gay (Farber, MO), 11. Bob Stanton (B) (Godfrey, IL), 12. Jeremy Welborn, 13. Travis Bittle (New Athens, IL), 14. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 15. Tommy Gaither (B) (Bunker Hill, IL), 16. Michael Jones (Marissa, IL), 17. BJ Seets (B) (Brighton, IL), 18. Jeff Yates (Troy, MO), 19. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 20. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 21. Gary Williams (B) (Imperial, MO), 22. Issac Curro,

B-Main:
1. Jeff Yates (Troy, MO), 2. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 3. Gary Williams (B) (Imperial, MO), 4. Bob Stanton (B) (Godfrey, IL), 5. Issac Curro, 6. Michael Jones (Marissa, IL), 7. Cole Queathem (B) (Troy, MO), 8. Clint Young (Ava, IL), 9. Jordan Warren (Medora, IL), 10. Mike Monnig (Big Spring , MO), 11. Jerry Dean (Troy, MO), 12. Cade Juenger (B) (Collinsville, IL), 13. Rickey Hill, 14. Tony Frazier (Lebanon, IL), 15. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Tim Hancock Sr (Mt Olive, IL), 2. Kyle Stolzer (St. Genevieve, MO), 3. Tommie Seets Jr (B) (Alton, IL), 4. BJ Seets (B) (Brighton, IL), 5. Jeff Yates (Troy, MO), 6. Bob Stanton (B) (Godfrey, IL), 7. Cade Juenger (B) (Collinsville, IL), 8. Michael Jones (Marissa, IL),

Heat 2:
1. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 2. Doug Tye (Troy, IL), 3. Jeremy Welborn, 4. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 5. Mike Monnig (Big Spring , MO), 6. Issac Curro, 7. Rickey Hill, 8. Jordan Warren (Medora, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Terry Bolin (Brighton, IL), 2. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 3. Tommy Gaither (B) (Bunker Hill, IL), 4. Jace Gay (Farber, MO), 5. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 6. Jerry Dean (Troy, MO), 7. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 8. Clint Young (Ava, IL),

Heat 4:
1. Robbie Eilers (B) (Highland, IL), 2. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 3. Trey Harris (B) (Hillsboro, MO), 4. Travis Bittle (New Athens, IL), 5. Gary Williams (B) (Imperial, MO), 6. Cole Queathem (B) (Troy, MO), 7. Tony Frazier (Lebanon, IL),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 6/3/2016
A-Main :
1. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Jacob Rexing (Brighton, IL), 3. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 4. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 5. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 6. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 7. Kipp Schaefer (Cahokia, IL), 8. Erik Sedlack (Godfrey, IL), 9. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 10. Bryan Baker, 11. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 12. Bronson Miller (S) (Carrollton, IL), 13. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 14. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Jacob Rexing (Brighton, IL), 3. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 4. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 5. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 6. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 7. Kipp Schaefer (Cahokia, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 2. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 3. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 4. Bronson Miller (S) (Carrollton, IL), 5. Bryan Baker, 6. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 7. Erik Sedlack (Godfrey, IL),

UMP Late Models 6/3/2016
A-Main :
1. Billy Moyer (Batesville, AR), 2. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 3. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 4. Jeff Herzog (L) (Herculaneum, MO), 5. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 6. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 7. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 8. Rusty Griffaw (L) (Festus, MO), 9. Austin Rettig (Sikeston, MO), 10. Allan Murray (San Antonio, TX), 11. Caleb Ashby (Cunningham, TN), 12. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 13. Darrel Moser (New Haven, MO), 14. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 15. Reid Millard (Jefferson City, MO), 16. Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL), 17. Matt Santel (New Memphis, IL), 18. Rodney Melvin (Benton, IL),

Dash:
1. Billy Moyer (Batesville, AR), 2. Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL), 3. Jeff Herzog (L) (Herculaneum, MO), 4. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 5. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 6. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 2. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 3. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 4. Austin Rettig (Sikeston, MO), 5. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 6. Darrel Moser (New Haven, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Billy Moyer (Batesville, AR), 2. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 3. Caleb Ashby (Cunningham, TN), 4. Reid Millard (Jefferson City, MO), 5. Rusty Griffaw (L) (Festus, MO), 6. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO),

Heat 3:
1. Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL), 2. Jeff Herzog (L) (Herculaneum, MO), 3. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 4. Rodney Melvin (Benton, IL), 5. Allan Murray (San Antonio, TX), 6. Matt Santel (New Memphis, IL),

Qualifying 1:
1. Austin Rettig (Sikeston, MO), 2. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 3. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 4. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 5. Darrel Moser (New Haven, MO), 6. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL),

Qualifying 2:
1. Billy Moyer (Batesville, AR), 2. Caleb Ashby (Cunningham, TN), 3. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 4. Reid Millard (Jefferson City, MO), 5. Rusty Griffaw (L) (Festus, MO), 6. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO),

Qualifying 3:
1. Allan Murray (San Antonio, TX), 2. Jeff Herzog (L) (Herculaneum, MO), 3. Brian Shirley (Chatham, IL), 4. Rodney Melvin (Benton, IL), 5. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 6. Matt Santel (New Memphis, IL),

UMP Modifieds 6/3/2016
A-Main  (Makeup Feature from 4/29/16 Rainout):
1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 4. Kenny Schrader (Concord, NC), 5. Rodney Standerfer (Summerfield, IL), 6. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 7. Paul Bailey (Pocahontas, IL), 8. Dave Armstrong (Festus, MO), 9. Timmy Hill (M) (House Springs, MO), 10. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 11. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 12. Josh Russell (M) (Festus, MO), 13. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 14. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 15. Matt Dickerman (Fenton, MO), 16. Rob Lee (Sorento, IL), 17. Jordan Bauer (M) (Highland, IL), 18. Justin Hall (M) (South Roxana, IL), 19. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 20. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO),

A-Main :
1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 4. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 5. Bryce Jewell (Madisonville, KY), 6. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 7. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 8. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 9. Kenny Schrader (Concord, NC), 10. Chris Smith (Highland, IL), 11. Paul Bailey (Pocahontas, IL), 12. Dave Armstrong (Festus, MO), 13. Jordan Bauer (M) (Highland, IL), 14. Josh Russell (M) (Festus, MO), 15. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 16. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 17. Timmy Hill (M) (House Springs, MO), 18. Rob Lee (Sorento, IL), 19. Zach Hoffman (Troy, IL), 20. Rodney Standerfer (Summerfield, IL), 21. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 22. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL),

B-Main:
1. Josh Russell (M) (Festus, MO), 2. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 3. Zach Hoffman (Troy, IL), 4. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 5. Chris Smith (Highland, IL), 6. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 7. Michael (Chad) Parsons (New London, MO), 8. Matt Dickerman (Fenton, MO), 9. Mark Crady (DeSoto, MO), 10. Justin Hall (M) (South Roxana, IL), 11. Bradley White (Bridgeton, MO), 12. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 13. Brendan Bittle (New Athens, IL), 14. Chris Spaulding (Montgomery Ciy, MO),

Dash:
1. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 2. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 3. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 4. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 5. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 6. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 7. Kenny Schrader (Concord, NC), 8. Rodney Standerfer (Summerfield, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 2. Rodney Standerfer (Summerfield, IL), 3. Dave Armstrong (Festus, MO), 4. Paul Bailey (Pocahontas, IL), 5. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 6. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 7. Mark Crady (DeSoto, MO), 8. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 2. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 3. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 4. Jordan Bauer (M) (Highland, IL), 5. Josh Russell (M) (Festus, MO), 6. Chris Smith (Highland, IL), 7. Bradley White (Bridgeton, MO), 8. Justin Hall (M) (South Roxana, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 2. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 3. Bryce Jewell (Madisonville, KY), 4. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 5. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 6. Michael (Chad) Parsons (New London, MO), 7. Matt Dickerman (Fenton, MO), 8. Chris Spaulding (Montgomery Ciy, MO),

Heat 4:
1. Kenny Schrader (Concord, NC), 2. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 3. Rob Lee (Sorento, IL), 4. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 5. Timmy Hill (M) (House Springs, MO), 6. Brendan Bittle (New Athens, IL), 7. Zach Hoffman (Troy, IL),

Qualifying 1:
1. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 2. Rodney Standerfer (Summerfield, IL), 3. Dave Armstrong (Festus, MO), 4. Zeb Moake (Freeburg, IL), 5. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 6. Paul Bailey (Pocahontas, IL), 7. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 8. Mark Crady (DeSoto, MO),

Qualifying 2:
1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Chris Smith (Highland, IL), 4. Josh Russell (M) (Festus, MO), 5. Jordan Bauer (M) (Highland, IL), 6. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 7. Bradley White (Bridgeton, MO), 8. Justin Hall (M) (South Roxana, IL),

Qualifying 3:
1. Rick Stevenson (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 2. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 3. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 4. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 5. Bryce Jewell (Madisonville, KY), 6. Michael (Chad) Parsons (New London, MO), 6. Brendan Bittle (New Athens, IL), 7. Matt Dickerman (Fenton, MO),

Qualifying 4:
1. Kenny Schrader (Concord, NC), 2. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 3. Rob Lee (Sorento, IL), 4. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 5. Timmy Hill (M) (House Springs, MO), 7. Zach Hoffman (Troy, IL), 8. Chris Spaulding (Montgomery Ciy, MO),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here