June 2nd, 2017 Results

Tri City Speedway
Race Results for 6/2/2017

B Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
2 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
3 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
4 9S Matt Hancock Bunker Hill, IL
5 39 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO
6 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
7 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
8 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL
9 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
10 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
11 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO
12 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
13 2W Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO
14 8 Chad Naylor Brighton, IL
15 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
16 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
17 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
18 21 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO
19 6M Kevin Miller (B) Lonedell, MO
20 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
21 360 Johnny Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
22 19H Tyler Hutchins Bethalto, IL

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
2 21 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO
3 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO
4 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
5 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
6 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
7 6M Kevin Miller (B) Lonedell, MO
8 8X Jacob Duke St Peters, MO
9 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
10 19s Nathan Schmitt Trenton, IL
11 81G Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
12 20J Cade Juenger Collinsville, IL
13 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
14 51S Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Matt Hancock Bunker Hill, IL
2 360 Johnny Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
3 8 Chad Naylor Brighton, IL
4 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
5 21 Chasten Boen Leadwood, MO
6 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO
7 20J Cade Juenger Collinsville, IL
8 51S Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 39 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO
2 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
3 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
4 19H Tyler Hutchins Bethalto, IL
5 11K Keith Rose (BR) Hartford, IL
6 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
7 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
8 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
2 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
3 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL
4 2W Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO
5 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
6 81G Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
7 8X Jacob Duke St Peters, MO

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
2 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
3 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
4 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
5 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (B) Brighton, IL
6 19s Nathan Schmitt Trenton, IL
7 6M Kevin Miller (B) Lonedell, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 20D Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO
3 81P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
4 8 Aaron Niemeyer Wood River, IL
5 412 Aaron Garcia Belleville, IL
6 F16 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL
7 23G Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
8 28K William (Bill) Kidman Edwardsville, IL
9 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 412 Aaron Garcia Belleville, IL
2 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
3 8 Aaron Niemeyer Wood River, IL
4 81P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
5 F16 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 20D Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO
2 23G Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
3 28K William (Bill) Kidman Edwardsville, IL
4 35R Rickey Carriker Wood River, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
2 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
3 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
5 53 Kipp Schaefer (S) Cahokia, IL
6 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
7 00jr Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL
8 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
9 15B Edward Bolin (S) ,
10 14B Justin Bolin ,
11 88 Cody Thornhill St. Louis, MO
12 28 Edward Lenhardt Alton, IL
13 45 Cody Peter (S) Millstadt, IL
14 7 Aaron Webb (S) Granite City, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 98 Gary Walker Brighton, IL
2 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
3 53 Kipp Schaefer (S) Cahokia, IL
4 15B Edward Bolin (S) ,
5 88 Cody Thornhill St. Louis, MO
6 14B Justin Bolin ,
7 28 Edward Lenhardt Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17C AJ Cline Wood River, IL
2 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
3 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
4 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
5 00jr Dave Meyers (S) Bethalto, IL
6 7 Aaron Webb (S) Granite City, IL
7 45 Cody Peter (S) Millstadt, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
4 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
5 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
6 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
7 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
8 4G Paul Schrempf (L) St. Louis, MO
9 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
10 6V Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
11 12L Bryan Leach Waggoner, IL
12 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
5 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
6 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
4 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
5 4G Paul Schrempf (L) St. Louis, MO
6 6V Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
3 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
4 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
5 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
6 12L Bryan Leach Waggoner, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
4 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
5 6V Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 4G Paul Schrempf (L) St. Louis, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
3 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
4 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 12L Bryan Leach Waggoner, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
5 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
7 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
8 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
9 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
10 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
11 54 Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL
12 25S Kodi Savage Arcadia, MO
13 22W Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL
14 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
15 89W Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL
16 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
17 1W Ray Walsh Saint Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1W Ray Walsh Saint Louis, MO
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
4 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
5 54 Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 54 Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
3 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
4 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
5 22W Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL
6 89W Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
5 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
6 25S Kodi Savage Arcadia, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1W Ray Walsh Saint Louis, MO
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
5 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 54 Shaun Horstmann Highland, IL
2 22W Wade Wenthe Effingham, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
4 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
5 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
6 89W Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 5 David Wietholder Liberty, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
5 25S Kodi Savage Arcadia, MO
6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh Saint Louis, MO
5 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here