June 23rd, 2017 Results

UMP Summer Nationals Late Models
Heat 1:
1. Tim Manville
2. Chris Simpson
3. Billy Moyer
4. Brent Larson
5. Rob Mayea
6. Rusty Griffaw
7. Mark Voigt
8. Blake Spencer
9. Derek Fetter

Heat 2:
1. Tony Jackson, Jr.
2. Dennis Erb, Jr.
3. Jason Feger
4. Kolby Vandenbergh
5. Billy Laycock
6. Bob Gardner
7. Matt Furman
8. Adam Tischhauser

Heat 3:
1. Shannon Babb
2. Brian Shirley
3. Michael Kloos
4. Dustin Nobbe
5. Paul Stubber
6. Claude Walker, Jr.
7. Jeremy Sneed
8. Scott Geaschel

Heat 4:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Billy Moyer, Jr.
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Rickey Frankel
5. Jose Parga
6. Raymond Merrill
7. Mike Hammerle
8. Gordy Gundaker

Semi:
1. Billy Laycock
2. Rob Mayea
3. Paul Stubber
4. Jose Parga
5. Bob Gardner
6. Claude Walker, Jr.
7. Mark Voigt
8. Jeremy Sneed
9. Matt Furman
10. Derek Fetter
11. Raymond Merrill
12. Blake Spencer
13. Adam Tischhauser
14. Mike Hammerle
15. Rusty Griffaw
16. Gordy Gundaker

Feature:
1. Dennis Erb, Jr.
2. Tony Jackson, Jr.
3. Chris Simpson
4. Shannon Babb
5. Bobby Pierce
6. Billy Moyer
7. Billy Moyer, Jr.
8. Ryan Unzicker
9. Brian Shirley
10. Jason Feger
11. Brent Larson
12. Michael Kloos
13. Dustin Nobbe
14. Bob Gardner
15. Billy Laycock
16. Gordy Gundaker
17. Rusty Griffaw
18. Rickey Frankel
19. Jeremy Sneed
20. Tim Manville
21. Kolby Vandenbergh
22. Rob Mayea

Summit DIRTcar Modifieds
Heat 1:
1. Nick Hoffman
2. Brent Mullins
3. Ray Bollinger
4. Dean Hoffman
5. Will Krup
6. Tyler Weiss

Heat 2:
1. Michael Long
2. Mike McKinney
3. Rick Conoyer
4. Levi Kissinger
5. Timmy Hill
6. Tyler Nicely
7. Ray Walsh

Heat 3:
1. Robbie Eilers
2. Rick Stevenson
3. Kenny Wallace
4. Dave Wietholder
5. Mike Harrison
6. Shaun Horstman

Semi:
1. Tyler Nicely
2. Shaun Horstman
3. Ray Walsh
4. Chase Copeland
5. Steve Meyer, Jr.
6. Wade Rookard
7. Kevin Lee
8. Hunt Gossum
9. Rick Weitekamp

Feature:
1. Nick Hoffman
2. Mike Harrison
3. Ray Bollinger
4. Robbie Eilers
5. Brent Mullins
6. Rick Stevenson
7. Mike McKinney
8. Rick Conoyer
9. David Wietholder
10. Levi Kissinger
11. Tyler Nicely
12. Kenny Wallace
13. Timmy Hill
14. Steve Meyer, Jr.
15. Shaun Horstman
16. Wade Rookard
17. Rick Weitekamp
18. Dean Hoffman
19. Chase Copeland
20. Ray Walsh
21. Will Krup
22. Michael Long

 

B Modified 6/23/2017
A-Main :
1. Tim Hancock Sr (Mt Olive, IL), 2. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 3. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 4. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 5. Steve Maisel (House Springs, MO), 6. Clint Young (Ava, IL), 7. Dan Bimson (B) (Saint Peters, MO), 8. Stephen Fohne (Troy, IL), 9. Nathan Schmitt (Trenton, IL), 10. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 11. Luther Wiltermood (Windsor, Il), 12. Matt Hancock (Bunker Hill, IL), 13. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL), 14. Ricky Smith (B) (Alton, IL), 15. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO), 16. Jimmie Naylor (B) (Brighton, IL), 17. Matt Brucato (B) (Arnold, MO), 18. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 19. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 20. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 21. Tyler Cox (Paris, TN), 22. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 23. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO),
B-Main:
1. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 2. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 3. Tyler Cox (Paris, TN), 4. Ricky Smith (B) (Alton, IL), 5. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL), 6. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 7. Richie Gabriel (B) (Godfrey, IL), 8. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL), 9. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO), 10. Tommy Gaither (B) (Bunker Hill, IL), 11. Matt Edler (B) (Wentzville, MO), 12. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 13. Chad Naylor (Brighton, IL),
Heat 1:
1. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 2. Dan Bimson (B) (Saint Peters, MO), 3. Matt Brucato (B) (Arnold, MO), 4. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 5. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 6. Ricky Smith (B) (Alton, IL), 7. Richie Gabriel (B) (Godfrey, IL), 8. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO),
Heat 2:
1. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 2. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 3. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 4. Creg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 5. Matt Edler (B) (Wentzville, MO), 6. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 7. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL),
Heat 3:
1. Tim Hancock Sr (Mt Olive, IL), 2. Clint Young (Ava, IL), 3. Nathan Schmitt (Trenton, IL), 4. Matt Hancock (Bunker Hill, IL), 5. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL), 6. Tyler Cox (Paris, TN), 7. Chad Naylor (Brighton, IL),
Heat 4:
1. Steve Maisel (House Springs, MO), 2. Jimmie Naylor (B) (Brighton, IL), 3. Stephen Fohne (Troy, IL), 4. Luther Wiltermood (Windsor, Il), 5. Tommy Gaither (B) (Bunker Hill, IL), 6. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 7. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO),

For More Information 636-448-9111