July 7th, 2017 Results

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 7/7/2017
A-Main :
1. Troy Medley (Festus, MO), 2. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 3. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO), 4. Treb Jacoby (O’Fallon, MO), 5. Clint Young (Ava, IL), 6. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 7. Cole Queathem (B) (Troy, MO), 8. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 9. Jimmy Cummins (Highland, IL), 10. Chasten Boen (Leadwood, MO), 11. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL), 12. Josh Gibson (Pevely, MO), 13. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 14. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 15. Steve Maisel (House Springs, MO), 16. Rob Lee (M) (Sorento, IL), 17. CJ Springer (Okawville, IL), 18. Audy Murphy (East Alton, IL), 19. Chuck Johnson (Waterloo, IL), 20. Richie Gabriel (B) (Godfrey, IL), 21. Pondro Anderson (Alton, IL), 22. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 23. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 3. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 4. Clint Young (Ava, IL), 5. Richie Gabriel (B) (Godfrey, IL), 6. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 7. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 8. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Troy Medley (Festus, MO), 2. Jimmy Cummins (Highland, IL), 3. Rob Lee (M) (Sorento, IL), 4. Cole Queathem (B) (Troy, MO), 5. Steve Maisel (House Springs, MO), 6. Pondro Anderson (Alton, IL), 7. Chuck Johnson (Waterloo, IL), 8. Chasten Boen (Leadwood, MO),

Heat 3:
1. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO), 2. Treb Jacoby (O’Fallon, MO), 3. CJ Springer (Okawville, IL), 4. Josh Gibson (Pevely, MO), 5. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL), 6. Audy Murphy (East Alton, IL), 7. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 7/7/2017
A-Main :
1. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Andrew Dudash (St. Louis, MO), 3. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 4. Anthony Sunshine (St. Louis, MO), 5. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 6. Sam Apponey (F) (Granite City, IL), 7. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 8. Bill Garland (F) (South Roxana, IL), 9. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL), 10. Ray Walsh Jr. (Imperial, MO), 11. Morgan Greene (Dupo, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 2. Andrew Dudash (St. Louis, MO), 3. Anthony Sunshine (St. Louis, MO), 4. Sam Apponey (F) (Granite City, IL), 5. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 6. Bill Garland (F) (South Roxana, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 3. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL), 4. Morgan Greene (Dupo, IL), 5. Ray Walsh Jr. (Imperial, MO),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 7/7/2017
A-Main :
1. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 2. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 3. Edward Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 4. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 5. Dustin McClintock (S) (Marissa, IL), 6. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 7. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL), 8. Trevor Isaak (Highland, IL), 9. Ed Lenhardt (Alton, IL), 10. Bronson Miller (S) (Carrollton, IL), 11. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 2. Dustin McClintock (S) (Marissa, IL), 3. Edward Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 4. Trevor Isaak (Highland, IL), 5. Bronson Miller (S) (Carrollton, IL), 6. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL),

Heat 2:
1. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 2. Ed Lenhardt (Alton, IL), 3. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 4. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 5. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL),

UMP Late Models 7/7/2017
A-Main :
1. Rusty Schlenk (McClure, OH), 2. Rick Salter (Highland, IL), 3. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 4. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 5. Andrew Johns (Belleville, IL), 6. Jeremy Sneed (L) (Mt Vernon, IL), 7. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 8. Blaze Burwell (Mt. Vernon, IL), 9. Matt Bailey (Quincy, IL), 10. Jeff Beyers (Pana, IL), 11. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 12. Scott Geaschel (L) (Collinsville, IL), 13. Jason Suhre (Highland, IL), 14. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 15. Chris Geisen (Alton, IL), 16. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 17. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO),

Dash:
1. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 2. Jeremy Sneed (L) (Mt Vernon, IL), 3. Rick Salter (Highland, IL), 4. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 5. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 6. Jeff Beyers (Pana, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 2. Jeff Beyers (Pana, IL), 3. Andrew Johns (Belleville, IL), 4. Jason Suhre (Highland, IL), 5. Chris Geisen (Alton, IL), 6. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Rick Salter (Highland, IL), 2. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 3. Rusty Schlenk (McClure, OH), 4. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 5. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 6. Matt Bailey (Quincy, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Jeremy Sneed (L) (Mt Vernon, IL), 2. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 3. Scott Geaschel (L) (Collinsville, IL), 4. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 5. Blaze Burwell (Mt. Vernon, IL),

Qualifying 1:
1. Andrew Johns (Belleville, IL), 2. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 3. Jeff Beyers (Pana, IL), 4. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO), 5. Jason Suhre (Highland, IL), 6. Chris Geisen (Alton, IL),

Qualifying 2:
1. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 2. Rick Salter (Highland, IL), 3. Rusty Schlenk (McClure, OH), 4. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 5. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 6. Matt Bailey (Quincy, IL),

Qualifying 3:
1. Blaze Burwell (Mt. Vernon, IL), 2. Jeremy Sneed (L) (Mt Vernon, IL), 3. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 4. Scott Geaschel (L) (Collinsville, IL), 5. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO),

UMP Modifieds 7/7/2017
A-Main :
1. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 2. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 3. David Armstrong (Festus, MO), 4. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 5. Josh Russell (M) (Dittmer, MO), 6. Danny Ems (M) (Barnhart, MO), 7. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 8. Cory Brown (Saint Louis, MO), 9. Chris Winters (Du Quoin, IL), 10. Steve Stotler (O’ Fallon, MO), 11. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 12. Timmy Hill (M) (House Springs, MO), 13. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO), 14. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 15. Danny Jolly (Christopher, IL), 16. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO), 17. Rayce Baker (M) (Pinckneyville, IL),

Dash:
1. Danny Ems (M) (Barnhart, MO), 2. Timmy Hill (M) (House Springs, MO), 3. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 4. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 5. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 6. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 2. Danny Ems (M) (Barnhart, MO), 3. David Armstrong (Festus, MO), 4. Josh Russell (M) (Dittmer, MO), 5. Chris Winters (Du Quoin, IL), 6. Rayce Baker (M) (Pinckneyville, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO), 2. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 3. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 4. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO), 5. Cory Brown (Saint Louis, MO), 6. Steve Stotler (O’ Fallon, MO),

Heat 3:
1. Timmy Hill (M) (House Springs, MO), 2. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 3. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 4. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 5. Danny Jolly (Christopher, IL),

Qualifying 1:
1. David Armstrong (Festus, MO), 2. Danny Ems (M) (Barnhart, MO), 3. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 4. Josh Russell (M) (Dittmer, MO), 5. Chris Winters (Du Quoin, IL), 6. Rayce Baker (M) (Pinckneyville, IL),

Qualifying 2:
1. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 2. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO), 3. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 4. Steve Stotler (O’ Fallon, MO), 5. Cory Brown (Saint Louis, MO), 6. Mark Enk (M) (St. Ann, MO),

Qualifying 3:
1. Timmy Hill (M) (House Springs, MO), 2. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 3. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 4. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 5. Danny Jolly (Christopher, IL),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here