July 31st, 2015 Results

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 7/31/2015
A-Main :
1. Dustin Homan (B) (Marquand, MO), 2. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 3. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 4. Kevin Morrow (Pekin, IL), 5. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 6. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 7. BJ Seets (B) (Brighton, IL), 8. Bert Jacoby (O’Fallon, MO), 9. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 10. Joe Coovsey (Centrailia, IL), 11. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 12. Earl Pryor (Troy, MO), 13. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 14. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 15. Ethan Schnapp (Springfield, IL), 16. Kenny Shaw (Bunker Hill, IL), 17. Ed Lenhardt (Brighton, IL), 18. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 19. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 20. Dan Wade (Wright City , MO), 21. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL), 22. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO),
B-Main:
1. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 2. Ethan Schnapp (Springfield, IL), 3. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL), 4. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 5. Dan Wade (Wright City , MO), 6. Tony Frazier (Lebanon, IL), 7. Brent Schmidt (Troy, MO), 8. Cade Juenger (Collinsville, IL), 9. Buddy Love (Bunker Hill, IL), 10. Derick Bray (Owensville, MO),
Heat 1:
1. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 2. Dustin Homan (B) (Marquand, MO), 3. Earl Pryor (Troy, MO), 4. Bob Stanton (M) (Godfrey, IL), 5. Ed Lenhardt (Brighton, IL), 6. Kenny Shaw (Bunker Hill, IL), 7. Rob Shaw (Highland, IL), 8. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL), 9. Dan Wade (Wright City , MO), 10. Buddy Love (Bunker Hill, IL),
Heat 2:
1. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 2. Kevin Morrow (Pekin, IL), 3. Bert Jacoby (O’Fallon, MO), 4. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 5. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 6. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 7. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 8. Brent Schmidt (Troy, MO), 9. Derick Bray (Owensville, MO),
Heat 3:
1. BJ Seets (B) (Brighton, IL), 2. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 3. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 4. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 5. Joe Coovsey (Centrailia, IL), 6. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 7. Tony Frazier (Lebanon, IL), 8. Ethan Schnapp (Springfield, IL), 9. Cade Juenger (Collinsville, IL),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 7/31/2015
A-Main :
1. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 2. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 3. Dallas Lugge (Belleville, IL), 4. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 5. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 6. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 7. Cody Sale (Belleville, IL), 8. Cole Queathem (F) (Troy, MO), 9. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 10. John Massey (Troy, MO), 11. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 12. Bill Garland (F) (South Roxana, IL), 13. Sam Apponey (Glen Carbon, IL), 14. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 15. Bill Kidman (F) (Edwardsville, IL), 16. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL), 17. David Wiley (Belleville, IL), 18. Oscar Tipsword (Springfield, IL), 19. Andrew Torres (Cottage Hills, IL),
Heat 1:
1. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Dallas Lugge (Belleville, IL), 3. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 4. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 5. Cole Queathem (F) (Troy, MO), 6. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 7. Cody Sale (Belleville, IL), 8. Bill Kidman (F) (Edwardsville, IL), 9. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 10. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL),
Heat 2:
1. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 2. John Massey (Troy, MO), 3. Bill Garland (F) (South Roxana, IL), 4. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 5. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 6. Sam Apponey (Glen Carbon, IL), 7. Andrew Torres (Cottage Hills, IL), 8. Oscar Tipsword (Springfield, IL), 9. David Wiley (Belleville, IL),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 7/31/2015
A-Main :
1. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. Jason Walsh (S) (St. Louis, MO), 4. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 5. Jacob Rexing (S) (Brighton, IL), 6. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 7. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 8. Tyler Gerberding (Arnold, MO), 9. Danny O Dell (S) (Wood River , IL), 10. Cody Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 11. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 12. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 13. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 14. James Hileman (S) (Granite City, IL), 15. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 16. Kipp Schaefer (Cahokia, IL), 17. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL),
Heat 1:
1. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. Tyler Gerberding (Arnold, MO), 4. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 5. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 6. Danny O Dell (S) (Wood River , IL), 7. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 8. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL),
Heat 2:
1. Jason Walsh (S) (St. Louis, MO), 2. Jacob Rexing (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. Cody Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 4. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 5. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 6. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 7. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 8. James Hileman (S) (Granite City, IL),

UMP Late Models 7/31/2015
A-Main :
1. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 2. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 3. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 4. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 5. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 6. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO), 7. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 8. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 9. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 10. Bobby Regot III (St. Charles, MO), 11. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 12. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 13. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO), 14. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 15. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 16. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 17. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL), 18. Scott Geaschel (Collinsville, IL), 19. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 20. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 21. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL), 22. Brent Mckinnon (Carlyle, IL), 23. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 24. Dan Dondero (L) (Highland, IL),
Dash:
1. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 2. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 3. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 4. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL), 5. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 6. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL),
Heat 1:
1. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 2. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL), 3. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO), 4. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 5. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 6. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 7. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 8. Scott Geaschel (Collinsville, IL),
Heat 2:
1. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 2. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 3. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 4. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 5. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 6. Brent Mckinnon (Carlyle, IL), 7. Dan Dondero (L) (Highland, IL), 8. Jimmy Miller (Highland, IL),
Heat 3:
1. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 2. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 3. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 4. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO), 5. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 6. Bobby Regot III (St. Charles, MO), 7. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 8. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 9. Treb Jacoby (B) (O’Fallon, MO),

UMP Modifieds 7/31/2015
A-Main :
1. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 2. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 3. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 4. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 5. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 6. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 7. Joe Walsh (M) (Fenton, MO), 8. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 9. Aaron Draege (Vandalia, IL), 10. Michael (Chad) Parsons (New London, MO), 11. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 12. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 13. John Seets III (Brighton, IL), 14. David Chilton (M) (Farmington, MO), 15. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 16. Donovan Lodge (Andover, IL), 17. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 18. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 19. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 20. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 21. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 22. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL),
B-Main:
1. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 2. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 3. Michael (Chad) Parsons (New London, MO), 4. John Seets III (Brighton, IL), 5. Matt Dickerman (Fenton, Mo), 6. John Rathgeber (Fulton, MO), 7. Conner Wiley (Belleville, IL), 8. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 9. Dennis Hornbostel (Belleville, IL), 10. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO),
Dash:
1. Joe Walsh (M) (Fenton, MO), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 4. Donovan Lodge (Andover, IL), 5. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 6. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL),
Heat 1:
1. Joe Walsh (M) (Fenton, MO), 2. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 3. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 4. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 5. Aaron Draege (Vandalia, IL), 6. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 7. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 8. Michael (Chad) Parsons (New London, MO), 9. Conner Wiley (Belleville, IL), 10. John Rathgeber (Fulton, MO),
Heat 2:
1. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 2. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 3. Ray Walsh (M) (Saint Louis, MO), 4. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 5. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 6. David Chilton (M) (Farmington, MO), 7. Matt Dickerman (Fenton, Mo), 8. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 9. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO),
Heat 3:
1. Donovan Lodge (Andover, IL), 2. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 3. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 4. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 5. Derrick Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 6. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL), 7. John Seets III (Brighton, IL), 8. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 9. Dennis Hornbostel (Belleville, IL),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here