July 28th, 2017 Results

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 7/28/2017
A-Main :
1. Tim Hancock Sr (Mt Olive, IL), 2. Tommie Seets Jr (M) (Alton, IL), 3. Josh Russell (M) (Dittmer, MO), 4. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 5. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 6. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO), 7. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 8. Richie Gabriel (B) (Godfrey, IL), 9. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 10. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 11. Dan Bimson (B) (Saint Peters, MO), 12. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 13. Matt Edler (B) (Wentzville, MO), 14. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 15. Terry Michael Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 16. Cole Queathem (B) (Troy, MO), 17. Mike Null (Wentzville, MO), 18. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 19. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 20. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL),

B-Main:
1. Brent Weaver (Godfrey, IL), 2. Doug Blair (O’ Fallon, MO), 3. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL), 4. Ryan McDermott (Dallas, TX), 5. Derick Bray (Owensville, MO), 6. Benjamin (Benny) Bowles (BR) (Eolia, MO), 7. Jon Dove (Caseyville, IL), 8. Ethan Stiers (Rhineland, MO), 9. Cullin Tompson (Herman, MO), 10. Jimmie Naylor (B) (Brighton, IL), 11. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 12. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL), 13. Ricky Smith (B) (Alton, IL), 14. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Tim Hancock Sr (Mt Olive, IL), 2. Josh Russell (M) (Dittmer, MO), 3. Johnny Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 4. Richie Gabriel (B) (Godfrey, IL), 5. Brent Weaver (Godfrey, IL), 6. Derick Bray (Owensville, MO), 7. Jordan Warren (B) (Medora, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Terry Michael Bolin (B) (Brighton, IL), 2. Ryan Eilers (Highland, IL), 3. Mike Null (Wentzville, MO), 4. Matt Edler (B) (Wentzville, MO), 5. Jimmie Naylor (B) (Brighton, IL), 6. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 7. Jon Dove (Caseyville, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 2. Craig Bessinger (Pacific, MO), 3. Cole Queathem (B) (Troy, MO), 4. Earl Pryor (B) (Troy, MO), 5. Ethan Stiers (Rhineland, MO), 6. Benjamin (Benny) Bowles (BR) (Eolia, MO), 7. Ricky Smith (B) (Alton, IL),

Heat 4:
1. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Dan Bimson (B) (Saint Peters, MO), 3. Chris Stahlschmidt (B) (Brighton, IL), 4. Kevin Morgan (B) (St. Charles, MO), 5. Ryan McDermott (Dallas, TX), 6. Cullin Tompson (Herman, MO), 7. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO),

Heat 5:
1. Tommie Seets Jr (M) (Alton, IL), 2. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 3. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 4. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 5. Doug Blair (O’ Fallon, MO), 6. Keith Rose (BR) (Hartford, IL),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 7/28/2017
A-Main :
1. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Dustin Ehlers, 3. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 4. Aaron Garcia (Belleville, IL), 5. Sam Apponey (F) (Granite City, IL), 6. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 7. Ray Walsh Jr. (Imperial, MO), 8. Anthony Sunshine (St. Louis, MO), 9. Bill Garland (F) (South Roxana, IL), 10. Andrew Dudash (St. Louis, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Dustin Ehlers, 2. Aaron Garcia (Belleville, IL), 3. Anthony Sunshine (St. Louis, MO), 4. Sam Apponey (F) (Granite City, IL), 5. Ray Walsh Jr. (Imperial, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 3. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 4. Bill Garland (F) (South Roxana, IL), 5. Andrew Dudash (St. Louis, MO),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 7/28/2017
A-Main :
1. Edward Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL), 3. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 4. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 5. Terry Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 6. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 7. Ed Lenhardt (Alton, IL), 8. Paul Dolenz (St. Louis, MO), 9. Dave Meyers (S) (Bethalto, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 2. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 3. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 4. Terry Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 5. Dave Meyers (S) (Bethalto, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Gary Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. Edward Bolin (S) (Brighton, IL), 3. Ed Lenhardt (Alton, IL), 4. Paul Dolenz (St. Louis, MO),

UMP Modifieds 7/28/2017
A-Main :
1. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 2. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 3. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 4. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 5. Tim Ehlers (Bethalto, IL), 6. John Rathgeber (Fulton, MO), 7. Danny Ems (M) (Barnhart, MO), 8. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 9. Aaron Draege (Vandalia, IL), 10. Kenny Schrader (Concord, NC), 11. Fred Stotler (M) (O’Fallon, MO), 12. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO), 13. Wade Wenthe (Effingham, IL), 14. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 15. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Steve Meyer Jr (M) (Staunton, IL), 2. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 3. Aaron Draege (Vandalia, IL), 4. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 5. Tim Ehlers (Bethalto, IL), 6. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 7. Fred Stotler (M) (O’Fallon, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Rick Conoyer (M) (Wentzvile, MO), 2. Danny Ems (M) (Barnhart, MO), 3. Kenny Schrader (Concord, NC), 4. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Peters, MO), 5. Wade Wenthe (Effingham, IL), 6. John Rathgeber (Fulton, MO), 7. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here