July 24th, 2015 Results

UMP DIRTcar Modifieds

Heat 1

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 16 Rusty Griffaw 8 0 17.68 17.331 3
2 360 Tommie Seets Jr.. 8 -0.872 17.806 17.544 5
3 1aa Aaron Draege 8 -2.202 17.931 17.519 6
4 5 Joe Dresch 8 -2.896 18.198 17.642 1
5 69x Dave Chilton 8 -6.098 18.195 18 3
6 90 Wes Kintz 8 -8.214 18.364 18.225 6
7 97 Austin Odell 0 -8
8 10b Brad White 0 -9

Heat 2

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 4b Rickey Frankel 8 0 17.678 17.295 5
2 18 Jake Seets 8 -3.669 17.823 17.659 1
3 34 Dave Armstrong 8 -4.295 18.143 17.986 3
4 22 Scott Anderson 8 -5.104 18.065 17.986 3
5 15 Will Hicks 1 -7 18.076 18.076 1
6 9 Charles Baker 1 -7 18.407 18.407 1
7 37 Nick Odell 0 -8
8 117s Derek Shipman 0 -9

Heat 3

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 98 Joe Walsh 8 0 17.048 17.048 8
2 1w Ray Walsh 8 -0.268 17.126 17.126 8
3 14 Rick Conoyer 8 -1.228 17.445 17.271 1
4 5 Dave Wietholder 8 -1.63 17.301 17.256 5
5 51 Timmy Hill 8 -2.24 17.508 17.508 8
6 128 Zach Schantz 8 -2.411 17.846 17.518 7
7 3d Kevin Lee 8 -2.97 17.767 17.538 1
8 9* Jordan Bauer 7 -1 18.009 17.441 4

Heat 4

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 18L Michael Long 8 0 17.036 16.887 6
2 36 Danny Ems 8 -1.81 17.572 17.22 2
3 1a Steve Meyer Jr 8 -2.903 17.811 17.394 2
4 117 Mark Enk 8 -4.183 18.045 17.721 6
5 A1 Gary Bentley 8 -5.082 18.195 17.839 4
6 44 Tim Hancock Jr. 8 -5.788 18.415 18.017 2
7 5m Chad Parson 8 -6.347 18.711 18.151 2
8 94k Kevin Graf 8 -6.404 18.564 18.042 2

Dash

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 18L Michael Long 8 0 17.845 17.74 7
2 98 Joe Walsh 8 -1.117 18.064 17.774 1
3 1w Ray Walsh 8 -2.113 18.315 17.995 2
4 4b Rickey Frankel 8 -2.121 18.786 17.769 2
5 16 Rusty Griffaw 8 -2.864 18.702 17.782 1
6 36 Danny Ems 8 -3.071 18.653 17.85 3
7 18 Jake Seets 8 -3.511 18.567 18.146 1
8 360 Tommie Seets Jr.. 8 -4.449 19.034 18.274 1

Semi

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 69x Dave Chilton 9 0 18.678 18.678 9
2 A1 Gary Bentley 9 -6.724 19.056 18.645 3
3 51 Timmy Hill 9 -7.555 19.119 18.736 3
4 15 Will Hicks 9 -8.54 19.051 18.483 2
5 128 Zach Schantz 9 -9.335 19.39 18.826 2
6 3d Kevin Lee 9 -9.467 19.225 18.774 3
7 44 Tim Hancock Jr. 9 -12.168 19.371 19.005 5
8 9 Charles Baker 9 -13.459 20.183 19.65 3
9 90 Wes Kintz 9 -33.7 42.062 18.901 3
10 5m Chad Parson 8 -1 19.379 19.113 4
11 94k Kevin Graf 2 -7 18.93 18.93 2
12 9* Jordan Bauer 2 -7 19.401 19.401 2
13 97 Austin Odell 0 -9
14 37 Nick Odell 0 -9
15 10b Brad White 0 -9
16 117s Derek Shipman 0 -9

Feature

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 18L Michael Long 20 0 18.537 17.63 3
2 1w Ray Walsh 20 -3.867 18.819 18.005 5
3 98 Joe Walsh 20 -5.108 18.966 17.762 1
4 4b Rickey Frankel 20 -9.297 19.339 18.476 1
5 36 Danny Ems 20 -10.66 19.073 18.168 4
6 1aa Aaron Draege 20 -12.104 19.44 18.558 6
7 360 Tommie Seets Jr.. 20 -13.136 19.596 18.757 1
8 14 Rick Conoyer 20 -13.957 19.04 18.76 5
9 16 Rusty Griffaw 20 -14.314 19.413 18.599 1
10 5 Joe Dresch 20 -14.909 19.463 18.866 2
11 1a Steve Meyer Jr 20 -15.897 19.352 18.547 1
12 34 Dave Armstrong 20 -16.368 19.455 18.755 5
13 51 Timmy Hill 20 -16.898 19.505 18.543 1
14 22 Scott Anderson 20 -17.44 19.574 18.802 1
15 3d Kevin Lee 20 -17.538 19.567 18.737 4
16 15 Will Hicks 20 -18.165 19.382 18.763 3
17 A1 Gary Bentley 19 -1 19.687 18.837 1
18 128 Zach Schantz 19 -1 19.575 18.739 5
19 69x Dave Chilton 19 -1 19.695 18.926 3
20 18 Jake Seets 12 -8 20.448 18.486 1
21 5 Dave Wietholder 7 -13 18.872 18.639 3
22 117 Mark Enk 1 -19 19.743 19.743 1

B-Modifieds

Heat 1

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 29 Dustin Homan 0 0
2 316 Trey Harris 0 -1.643
3 0 Tim Hancock Sr. 0 -2.271
4 67 BJ Seets 0 -3.459
5 70 Jeff Yates 0 -3.663
6 13k Kevin Morgan 0 -6.048

Heat 2

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 85g Joe Giesler 8 0 18.689 18.33 1
2 51s Bob Stanton 8 -0.712 18.753 18.242 2
3 51 Joe Cooksey 8 -1.219 19.117 18.639 1
4 12 Kaleb Jones 8 -1.902 18.84 18.84 8
5 17j Cade Juenger 8 -2.897 19.409 19.143 1
6 11h John Stanton 6 -2 17.951 17.662 2
7 8t TJ Eilers 0 -9

Heat 3

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 36 Danny Ems 8 0 18.625 17.918 4
2 70r Josh Russell 8 -1.782 18.367 18.314 3
3 57E Earl Pryor 8 -4.226 19.02 18.323 2
4 39 Kyle Wilde 8 -4.337 18.757 18.499 4
5 42w Richie Gabriel 8 -6.885 19.012 18.858 2
6 8x Jacob Duke 8 -9.352 21.017 18.682 5
7 14 Tommy Gaither 8 -9.979 19.302 18.872 4

Feature

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 29 Dustin Homan 15 0 19.167 18.346 1
2 316 Trey Harris 15 -2.571 19.524 18.816 5
3 36 Danny Ems 15 -3.799 19.58 18.598 2
4 70r Josh Russell 15 -4.941 19.929 19.074 4
5 51s Bob Stanton 15 -5.585 19.971 18.946 2
6 0 Tim Hancock Sr. 15 -6.014 19.855 18.991 2
7 51 Joe Cooksey 15 -8.398 19.867 18.94 2
8 57E Earl Pryor 15 -8.699 20.162 19.318 4
9 85g Joe Giesler 15 -9.729 19.983 18.833 3
10 13k Kevin Morgan 15 -10.029 20.038 18.99 5
11 67 BJ Seets 15 -10.746 20.344 18.981 2
12 12 Kaleb Jones 15 -11.032 20.029 19.424 2
13 8t TJ Eilers 15 -11.425 20.006 19.375 5
14 39 Kyle Wilde 15 -12.253 20.06 19.162 3
15 8x Jacob Duke 15 -12.613 20.006 19.651 6
16 42w Richie Gabriel 15 -12.839 20.208 19.43 3
17 70 Jeff Yates 15 -13.529 20.175 19.315 5
18 14 Tommy Gaither 11 -4 20.042 19.514 2
19 88 Kenny Shaw 6 -9 19.679 19.473 2
20 17j Cade Juenger 0 -15
21 11h John Stanton 0 -16

POWRi Midgets
Ford Heat Race Winners: Heat 1: 7 – Austin Brown, Heat 2: 11A – Andrew Felker

Great Clips Feature Winner: 17 – Darren Hagen

POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Feature Results (30 laps): 1. 17 – Darren Hagen 2. 5D – Zach Daum 3. 11A – Andrew Felker 4. 32 – Garrett Aitken 5. 7 – Austin Brown 6. 57D – Daniel Robinson 7. 4A – Travis Berryhill 8. 27 – Tucker Klaasmeyer 9. 9K – Kyle Schuett 10. 76 – Kellen Conover 11. 3N – Jake Neuman 12. 0 – Johnny Murdock 13. 5X – Justin Peck 14. 1K – Brayton Lynch 15. 5 – Danny Frye

MOWA Sprints
Heat 1
1. Steven Russell
2. Brad Loyet
3. Jerrod Hull
4. Paul Nienhiser
5. Jim Moughan
6. Jeremy Standridge
7. Terry Babb
8. Cory Bruns

Heat 2
1. Brady Bacon
2. Chris Urish
3. Hunter Schuerenberg
4. Jacob Patton
5. Trey Datweiler
6. Korey Weyant
7. Logan Faucon
8. Vinny Ward

Heat 3
1. Jake Blackhurst
2. Christopher Bell
3. Casey Shuman
4. Joe B Miller
5. Jimmy Bridgeman
6. Jimmy Hurley
7. Critter Malone

Feature
1. Brady Bacon
2. Brad Loyet
3. Jerrod Hull
4. Hunter Schuerenberg
5. Jake Blackhurst
6. Paul Nienhiser
7. Casey Shuman
8. Jimmy Hurley
9. Chris Urish
10. Joe B Miller
11. Christopher Bell
12. Jim Moughan
13. Korey Weyant
14. Cory Bruns
15. Jeremy Standridge
16. Logan Faucon
17. Trey Datweiler
18. Jacob Patton
19. Critter Malone
20. Vinny Ward
21. Jimmy Bridgeman
22. Terry Babb
23. Steven Russell

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here