July 17th, 2015 Results

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 7/17/2015
A-Main :
1. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 2. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 3. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 4. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 5. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 6. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 7. Earl Pryor (Troy, MO), 8. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 9. Scott Wickliffe (Fenton, MO), 10. Bart Reese (Jerseyville, IL), 11. Jerry Warren (B) (Alton, IL), 12. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL), 13. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 14. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 15. BJ Seets (Brighton, IL), 16. Len Garson (Pocahontas, IL), 17. Buddy Love (Bunker Hill, IL), 18. TJ Eilers (Troy, IL), 19. Ron Lewis (Godfrey, IL), 20. Jerry Kiser (O’ Fallon, MO), 21. Bob Stanton (M) (Godfrey, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 2. TJ Eilers (Troy, IL), 3. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 4. Jeff Yates (B) (Troy, MO), 5. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 6. Bob Stanton (M) (Godfrey, IL), 7. Len Garson (Pocahontas, IL),

Heat 2:
1. BJ Seets (Brighton, IL), 2. Earl Pryor (Troy, MO), 3. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 4. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 5. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 6. Jerry Kiser (O’ Fallon, MO), 7. Ron Lewis (Godfrey, IL),

Heat 3:
1. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 2. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 3. Scott Wickliffe (Fenton, MO), 4. Bart Reese (Jerseyville, IL), 5. Tommy Gaither (Bunker Hill, IL), 6. Jerry Warren (B) (Alton, IL), 7. Buddy Love (Bunker Hill, IL),

Dirt Divas 7/17/2015
A-Main :
1. Mindy Wiser (Beaufort, MO), 2. Rosie George (South Roxana, IL), 3. Penny Price (Cottage Hills, IL), 4. Rebecca Harding (Caseyville, IL), 5. Cheyenne Louvier (Alton, IL),

Heat:
1. Mindy Wiser (Beaufort, MO), 2. Rosie George (South Roxana, IL), 3. Penny Price (Cottage Hills, IL), 4. Rebecca Harding (Caseyville, IL), 5. Cheyenne Louvier (Alton, IL),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 7/17/2015
A-Main :
1. Jeremy Reed (Decatur, IL), 2. Dallas Lugge (Belleville, IL), 3. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 4. Cole Queathem (Troy, MO), 5. Kimberly Abbott (Camp Point, IL), 6. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 7. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 8. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 9. Bill Kidman (F) (Edwardsville, IL), 10. Jonathan Fahrner (Granite City, IL), 11. Bill Garland (South Roxana, IL), 12. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 13. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 14. Sam Apponey Jr (Granite City, IL), 15. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 16. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL), 17. Rick Southard (Ofallon, MO), 18. John Massey (Troy, MO), 19. Zach Gaither (S) (Alton, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Rickey Carriker (Wood River, IL), 2. Anthony Sunshine (F) (St. Louis, MO), 3. Dallas Lugge (Belleville, IL), 4. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 5. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 6. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 7. Jonathan Fahrner (Granite City, IL), 8. Aaron Niemeyer (Wood River, IL), 9. Rick Southard (Ofallon, MO), 10. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Jeremy Reed (Decatur, IL), 2. Kimberly Abbott (Camp Point, IL), 3. Cole Queathem (Troy, MO), 4. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 5. Bill Garland (South Roxana, IL), 6. John Massey (Troy, MO), 7. Bill Kidman (F) (Edwardsville, IL), 8. Sam Apponey Jr (Granite City, IL), 9. Zach Gaither (S) (Alton, IL),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 7/17/2015
A-Main :
1. Brent Weaver (Brighton, IL), 2. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 3. Jacob Rexing (Brighton, IL), 4. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 5. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 6. Gary Walker Jr (Brighton, IL), 7. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 8. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 9. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 10. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 11. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 12. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 13. Jason Walsh (S) (St. Louis, MO), 14. Kipp Schaefer (Cahokia, IL), 15. Dale Bohnenstiehl (Highland, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Gary Walker Jr (Brighton, IL), 2. Jacob Rexing (Brighton, IL), 3. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 4. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 5. Cody Peter (Millstadt, IL), 6. Aaron Webb (S) (Granite City, IL), 7. Willy Myers (Collinsville, IL), 8. Kipp Schaefer (Cahokia, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 2. Brent Weaver (Brighton, IL), 3. Jason Walsh (S) (St. Louis, MO), 4. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 5. Greg Crain (S) (St.louis, MO), 6. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 7. Dale Bohnenstiehl (Highland, IL),

UMP Late Models 7/17/2015
A-Main :
1. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 2. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL), 3. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 4. Rick Salter (HIghland, IL), 5. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 6. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 7. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 8. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 9. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 10. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 11. Adam Tischauser (Greenville, IL), 12. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 13. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 14. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 15. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO), 16. Dan Dondero (L) (Highland, IL), 17. Jason Riggs (Harrisburg, IL), 18. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 19. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 20. Steve Lampley (Benton, IL),

Dash:
1. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 2. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 3. Jason Riggs (Harrisburg, IL), 4. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 5. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 6. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 2. Jason Riggs (Harrisburg, IL), 3. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 4. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 5. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 6. Dan Dondero (L) (Highland, IL), 7. Adam Tischauser (Greenville, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Gordy Gundaker (St. Charles, MO), 2. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 3. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 4. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 5. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 6. Paul Schrempf (L) (St. Louis, MO), 7. Steve Lampley (Benton, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 2. Kevin Cole (Benton, IL), 3. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 4. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 5. Rick Salter (HIghland, IL), 6. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO),

UMP Modifieds 7/17/2015
A-Main :
1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 4. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 5. Timmy Hill (House Springs, MO), 6. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 7. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 8. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 9. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 10. Chris Smith (Highland, IL), 11. Jordan Bauer (Highland, IL), 12. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 13. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 14. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 15. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 16. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL), 17. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 18. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 19. Bradley White (M) (Bridgeton, MO), 20. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 21. Scott Anderson (O’ Fallon, MO), 22. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO),

B-Main:
1. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 2. Jordan Bauer (Highland, IL), 3. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 4. Scott Anderson (O’ Fallon, MO), 5. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 6. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL), 7. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO), 8. David Chilton (M) (Farmington, MO), 9. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 10. Cory Brown (Saint Louis, MO), 11. Mike Jessup (Jackson, MO), 12. John Rathgeber (Fulton, MO), 13. Conner Wiley (Belleville, IL), 14. Hunter Jessup (Jackson, MO), 15. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 16. Terry Brown (Arnold, MO),
Dash:
1. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 2. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 3. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 4. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 5. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 6. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 7. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL), 8. Timmy Hill (House Springs, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Brent Thompson (Park Hills, MO), 2. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL), 3. Bradley White (M) (Bridgeton, MO), 4. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 5. John Rathgeber (Fulton, MO), 6. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 7. Hunter Jessup (Jackson, MO), 8. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Kenny Wallace (Concord, NC), 2. Timmy Hill (House Springs, MO), 3. Danny Ems (Barnhardt, MO), 4. Chris Smith (Highland, IL), 5. Jordan Bauer (Highland, IL), 6. Brent Mullins (Litchfield, IL), 7. Mike Jessup (Jackson, MO), 8. Joe Dresch (M) (Brighton, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 2. Michael Long (M) (Fowler, IL), 3. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 4. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 5. Scott Anderson (O’ Fallon, MO), 6. David Chilton (M) (Farmington, MO), 7. Cory Brown (Saint Louis, MO), 8. Conner Wiley (Belleville, IL),

Heat 4:
1. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 2. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 3. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 4. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 5. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 6. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 7. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO), 8. Terry Brown (Arnold, MO),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here