Jerry Coons, Jr. wins the Gold Crown Midget Nationals at Tri-City Speedway!


Jerry Coons, Jr.


Jerry Coons, Jr.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

USAC/POWRi Midgets : A-Main 01 — 57 Cars
1 11 JERRY COONS, JR. Tucson, AZ
2 99 BRADY BACON Broken Arrow, OK
3 71 COLE WHITT Alpine, CA
4 5 BRAD LOYET Saint Louis, MO
5 49 BRAD SWEET Grass Valley, CA
6 20 LEVI JONES Olney, IL
7 1 J.J. YELEY Brownsburg, IN
8 11w SHANE COTTLE Kokomo, IN
9 30 CHAD BOAT Phoenix, AZ
10 7 BRAD KUHN Avon, IL
11 32 DAVE DARLAND Lincoln, IL
12 36 JONATHAN BEASON Broken Arrow, OK
13 21 TRACY HINES New Castle, IN
14 67 DUSTIN MORGIN Collinsville, OK
15 11c RYAN CRISWELL Mount Vernon, IL
16 14 DAVEY RAY Loves Park, IL
17 4x BOBBY EAST Brownsburg, IN
18 9 DARREN HAGEN Indianapolis, IN
19 24d DANIEL ROBINSON Wayne City, IL
20 7c CALEB ARMSTRONG New Castle, IN
21 17 CHRIS WINDOM Canton, IL
22 35x MATT SHERRELL Owasso, OK
23 15x SCOTT HATTON Roscoe, IL
24 5s DANNY FRYE III Saint Charles, MO
25 91 DERECK KING Vienna, IL
26 15h MICHAEL PICKENS Roscoe, IL
27 5d ZACH DAUM Pocahontas, IL
28 0x STEVE BUCKWALTER Royersford, PA

USAC/POWRi Midgets : B-Main 01
1 20 LEVI JONES Olney, IL
2 0x STEVE BUCKWALTER Royersford, PA
3 36 JONATHAN BEASON Broken Arrow, OK
4 11w SHANE COTTLE Kokomo, IN
5 11c RYAN CRISWELL Mount Vernon, IL
6 17 CHRIS WINDOM Canton, IL
7 35x MATT SHERRELL Owasso, OK
8 67 DUSTIN MORGIN Collinsville, OK
9 86c DAVID CAMFIELD, JR Decatur, IL
10 10 CASEY SHUMAN Tempe, AZ
11 55s JOHN STANBROUGH Indianapolis, IN
12 7b AUSTIN BROWN Millstadt, IL
13 24d DANIEL ROBINSON Wayne City, IL
14 14au DAVID GOUGH Machesney Park, IL
15 57 TRAVIS BERRYHILL American Canyon, CA
16 35 TYLER ROBBINS Collinsville, IL
17 1t TONY RONEY Herculaneum, MO
18 31L DON LEHMANN Springfield, IL
19 f5 DANNY STRATTEN Indianapolis, IN
20 11h GARETT HOOD Concordia, KS

USAC/POWRi Midgets : B-Main 02
1 15h MICHAEL PICKENS Roscoe, IL
2 99 BRADY BACON Broken Arrow, OK
3 1 J.J. YELEY Brownsburg, IN
4 5d ZACH DAUM Pocahontas, IL
5 15x SCOTT HATTON Roscoe, IL
6 14 DAVEY RAY Loves Park, IL
7 7c CALEB ARMSTRONG New Castle, IN
8 4x BOBBY EAST Brownsburg, IN
9 90 CHASE BARBER Brownsburg, IN
10 67k HENRY CLARKE Ventura, CA
11 7a DAKOTA ARMSTRONG New Castle, IN
12 85 MATT JOHNSON West Park, OK
13 5k KENT SCHMIDT Owensville, IN
14 54 JIMMY GLENN Manville, NJ
15 1C CHAD MC DANIEL Concordia, KS
16 11a BRETT ANDERSON Belleville, IL
17 4 MIKE HESS Riverton, IL
18 15 TIM SINER Dupo, IL
19 31 DANIEL ADLER East Carondelet, IL
20 12J JAY MOUNCE Downs, IL

USAC/POWRi Midgets : C-Main 01
1 f5 DANNY STRATTEN Indianapolis, IN
2 67k HENRY CLARKE Ventura, CA
3 57 TRAVIS BERRYHILL American Canyon, CA
4 7a DAKOTA ARMSTRONG New Castle, IN
5 31L DON LEHMANN Springfield, IL
6 85 MATT JOHNSON West Park, OK
7 11h GARETT HOOD Concordia, KS
8 54 JIMMY GLENN Manville, NJ
9 35 TYLER ROBBINS Collinsville, IL
10 12J JAY MOUNCE Downs, IL
11 0 JOHNNY MURDOCK Kaufman, TX
12 21x STEVE KNEPPER Belleville, IL
13 19 KODY SWANSON Kingsburg, CA
14 9 DARREN HAGEN Indianapolis, IN
15 76 KELLEN CONOVER Sumner, IL
16 91 DERECK KING Vienna, IL
17 25x DERRICK MYERS Taylorville, IL
18 4m RYAN HAMILTON Indianapolis, IN
19 5s DANNY FRYE III Saint Charles, MO

USAC/POWRi Midgets : Qualifying Dash 01
1 11 JERRY COONS, JR. Tucson, AZ
2 71 COLE WHITT Alpine, CA
3 7 BRAD KUHN Avon, IL
4 5 BRAD LOYET Saint Louis, MO
5 30 CHAD BOAT Phoenix, AZ
6 49 BRAD SWEET Grass Valley, CA
7 21 TRACY HINES New Castle, IN
8 32 DAVE DARLAND Lincoln, IL

For More Information 636-448-9111