Jason McBride, Michael Long, Kevin Cole, Dan Pilkington, Christian Lee & Mindy Wiser take Tri-City Speedway victories!


Jason McBride

Michael Long

Kevin Cole

Dan Pilkington

Christian Lee

Mindy Wiser

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/6/2013

Dirt Divas – A-Main — 10 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
2 13 Jennifer Lisac Granite City, IL
3 R8 Rebecca Harding Caseyville, IL
4 6 Christina Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
5 82Q Lacie Queathem Edwardsville, IL
6 6K Kristina McDonald South Roxana, IL
7 D22 Ashlynn Bishop ,
8 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO DNS
9 95 Penny Price Cottage Hills, IL DNS
10 28J Rosie George South Roxana, IL DNS

Dirt Divas – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
2 R8 Rebecca Harding Caseyville, IL
3 82Q Lacie Queathem Edwardsville, IL
4 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
5 13 Jennifer Lisac Granite City, IL
6 95 Penny Price Cottage Hills, IL
7 6 Christina Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
8 D22 Ashlynn Bishop ,
9 6K Kristina McDonald South Roxana, IL
10 28J Rosie George South Roxana, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 19 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
3 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
4 6W Tristen Wentler (F) Gillespie, IL
5 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
6 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
7 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
8 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
9 6K Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
10 50 Andy Hellman Aviston, IL
11 13K Kevin Morgan St. Peters, MO
12 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
13 2W Jason Walsh (F) St. Louis, MO
14 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
15 6 Evan Campbell South Roxana, IL
16 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
17 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
18 D-22 Chuck Klaesner Granite City, IL
19 28J Jeff Meador Roxana, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
2 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
4 6W Tristen Wentler (F) Gillespie, IL
5 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
6 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
7 13K Kevin Morgan St. Peters, MO
8 2W Jason Walsh (F) St. Louis, MO
9 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
10 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
3 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
4 50 Andy Hellman Aviston, IL
5 6K Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
6 6 Evan Campbell South Roxana, IL
7 D-22 Chuck Klaesner Granite City, IL
8 28J Jeff Meador Roxana, IL
9 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL

Powder Puff – A-Main — 6 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82Q Lacie Queathem Edwardsville, IL
2 63G Marilyn Gabriel ,
3 81W Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
4 13 Jennifer Lisac Granite City, IL
5 81 Christina Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
6 55 Cheyenne Louvier Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 24 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 8S Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
4 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
5 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
6 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
7 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
8 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
9 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
10 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
11 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
12 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
13 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
14 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
15 27 Gene Crain ,
16 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
17 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
18 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
19 89 Matt Hartnett South Roxana, IL
20 82 Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
21 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
22 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
23 25 Bill Austin East Alton, IL
24 1H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8S Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
4 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
5 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
6 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
7 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
8 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
4 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
5 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
6 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
7 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
8 1H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
4 82 Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
5 89 Matt Hartnett South Roxana, IL
6 22 Tommy Gegg Alton, IL
7 25 Bill Austin East Alton, IL
8 27 Gene Crain ,

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 27 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
2 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
5 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
6 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
7 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
8 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
9 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
10 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
11 42 Steve Lach (LR) Brownstown, IL
12 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
13 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
14 27 Eric Spangler Lake City, MI
15 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
16 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
17 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
18 87 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
19 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
20 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
21 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL
22 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
4 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
5 3 Ronald Elbe Augusta, IL
6 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
7 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
8 50 Ed Dixon (L) Union, MO
9 X1 Andy Van Jackson (F) Cahokia, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
2 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
3 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
6 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
2 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
3 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
4 27 Eric Spangler Lake City, MI
5 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
6 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
8 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
9 50 Ed Dixon (L) Union, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL
5 87 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
6 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
7 3 Ronald Elbe Augusta, IL
8 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
9 X1 Andy Van Jackson (F) Cahokia, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
2 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
3 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
4 42 Steve Lach (LR) Brownstown, IL
5 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
6 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
9 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 35 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
7 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
8 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
9 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
10 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
11 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
12 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
13 35 Steven DeLonjay Quincy, IL
14 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
15 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
16 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
17 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
18 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
19 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
20 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
21 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
22 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
2 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
6 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
7 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
8 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
9 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
10 56 Brian Troxel Centralia, MO
11 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
12 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
13 412 Jim Gray Collinsville, IL DNS
14 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL DNS
15 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL DNS
16 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO DNS
17 3 Art Pauley Bethalto, IL DNS
18 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL DNS
19 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
5 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
6 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
7 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
8 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 15 Chris Smith Highland, IL
3 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
6 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
7 412 Jim Gray Collinsville, IL
8 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
9 3 Art Pauley Bethalto, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
4 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
6 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
7 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
8 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO
9 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 35 Steven DeLonjay Quincy, IL
5 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
6 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
7 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
8 56 Brian Troxel Centralia, MO
9 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
5 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
6 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
7 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
8 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
2 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
5 52 James Edens Breese, IL
6 72 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
7 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
8 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
9 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
10 4 Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
11 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
12 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
13 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
14 21T Trevor Thornton Trenton, IL
15 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
16 5M Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
17 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
18 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
19 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
20 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
21 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
4 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
5 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
7 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
2 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
3 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
4 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
5 72 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
6 52 James Edens Breese, IL
7 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
3 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
4 5M Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
5 21T Trevor Thornton Trenton, IL
6 4 Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
7 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here