Dave Armstrong takes $3,000 Street Stock victory! Aaron Heck, Michael Long, Jon Ripperda & Jeremy Callahan also get wins at Tri-City Speedway!


Dave Armstrong

Aaron Heck

Michael Long

Jon Ripperda

Jeremy Callahan

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/13/2013
Takin it to the Streets … $3000 to win

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 42 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
2 8S Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
4 72 Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL (*)Hard Charger Started 15th
5 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
6 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
7 81LE Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
8 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
9 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
10 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
11 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
12 5j Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
13 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
14 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
15 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
16 7D Denny Rheinecker E Carondelet, IL
17 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
18 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
19 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
20 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
21 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
22 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
23 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
24 3J Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
25 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL DQ
(*) Hard Charger Sponsored by Circle C Racing

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
2 5j Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
3 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
4 7D Denny Rheinecker E Carondelet, IL
5 82M Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
6 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
7 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
8 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
9 441 Rick Johnson Highland, IL
10 27 Gene Crain St Louis, MO
11 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
12 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
13 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
14 115 Aaron Melton Saint Jacob, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
2 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
3 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
4 3J Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 24T Louis Taylor Cahokia, IL
6 33 Troy Bunfill Belleville, IL
7 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
8 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
9 3B Tyler Blankenship Vandalia, IL
10 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
11 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL DNS
12 1H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL DNS
13 99 Jim Laughlin (S) Brighton, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
2 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
3 8S Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
4 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
5 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
2 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
3 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
4 7D Denny Rheinecker E Carondelet, IL
5 3J Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
6 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
7 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL
8 82M Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
9 1H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
2 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
3 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
4 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
5 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
6 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
7 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
8 24T Louis Taylor Cahokia, IL
9 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 81LE Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
3 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
4 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
5 3B Tyler Blankenship Vandalia, IL
6 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
7 33 Troy Bunfill Belleville, IL
8 115 Aaron Melton Saint Jacob, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8S Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
2 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
3 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
4 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
5 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
6 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
7 27 Gene Crain St Louis, MO
8 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 72 Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL
4 5j Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
5 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
6 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
7 99 Jim Laughlin (S) Brighton, IL
8 441 Rick Johnson Highland, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL Fast Time: 18.668
2 3J Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 7D Denny Rheinecker E Carondelet, IL
4 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
5 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
6 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
7 1H Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
8 82M Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
9 WILD1 Ricky Huebner Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO Fast Time: 18.509
2 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
3 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
4 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
5 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
6 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
7 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
8 24T Louis Taylor Cahokia, IL
9 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL Fast Time: 18.682
2 81LE Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
3 3B Tyler Blankenship Vandalia, IL
4 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
5 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
6 33 Troy Bunfill Belleville, IL
7 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
8 115 Aaron Melton Saint Jacob, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8S Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL Fast Time/Overall Fast Time: 18.336
2 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
3 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
4 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
5 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
6 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
7 27 Gene Crain St Louis, MO
8 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL Fast Time: 18.623
2 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
3 72 Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL
4 5j Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
5 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
6 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
7 441 Rick Johnson Highland, IL
8 99 Jim Laughlin (S) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 32 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
3 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
4 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
5 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
6 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
7 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
8 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
9 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
10 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
11 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
12 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
13 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
14 18 Jake Seets Brighton, IL
15 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
16 32D Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
17 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
18 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
19 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
20 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
21 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
22 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
3 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
4 32D Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
5 18 Jake Seets Brighton, IL
6 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
8 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
9 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
10 11B David Boger East Alton, IL
11 67 Austin Matthews Dexter, MO
12 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
13 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
14 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
15 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO
16 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
2 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
3 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 32D Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
6 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
8 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
3 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
4 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
5 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
6 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
7 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
4 1BUD Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
5 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
6 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
7 11B David Boger East Alton, IL
8 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
3 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
4 29B Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
6 67 Austin Matthews Dexter, MO
7 18 Jake Seets Brighton, IL
8 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main – 18 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 52 James Edens Breese, IL
5 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
6 72 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
7 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
8 18L Brent Lewis Harrisburg, IL
9 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
10 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
11 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
12 56 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
13 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
14 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
15 B52 Jimmy Nix Troy, IL
16 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
17 99M Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
18 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 72 Daniel Heck Mount Vernon, IL
3 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
4 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
6 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
7 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
8 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL
9 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
4 99M Chip Morgan East Alton, IL
5 52 James Edens Breese, IL
6 18L Brent Lewis Harrisburg, IL
7 56 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
8 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
9 B52 Jimmy Nix Troy, IL

Sportsmen – A-Main — 21 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 196 Jon Ripperda Bartelso, IL
2 29 Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
3 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
4 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
5 62 Troy Medley Herculaneum, MO
6 28J Bert Jacoby O’ Fallon, MO
7 77 Patrick Hawkins Imperial, MO
8 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
9 14 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
10 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
11 60 Jerry Radeackar Cedar Hills, MO
12 18B Terry Brown Arnold, MO
13 2 John Cooper Moro, IL
14 57 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
15 19s Nathan Schmitt Trenton, IL
16 269 Josh Ramer Ste Genevieve, MO
17 33 Jacob Duke St. Louis, MO
18 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
19 15B Matt Brucato St. Louis, MO
20 c16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
21 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO DNS

Sportsmen – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29 Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
2 77 Patrick Hawkins Imperial, MO
3 47 Brad Paquet High Ridge, MO
4 3 Craig Bessinger (C) Pacific, MO
5 28J Bert Jacoby O’ Fallon, MO
6 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
7 14 Steve Maisel House Springs, MO DNS

Sportsmen – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
2 15B Matt Brucato St. Louis, MO
3 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO
4 18B Terry Brown Arnold, MO
5 19s Nathan Schmitt Trenton, IL
6 c16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
7 2 John Cooper Moro, IL

Sportsmen – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 196 Jon Ripperda Bartelso, IL
2 57 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
3 62 Troy Medley Herculaneum, MO
4 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
5 269 Josh Ramer Ste Genevieve, MO
6 60 Jerry Radeackar Cedar Hills, MO
7 33 Jacob Duke St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 22 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22J Jeremy Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
2 33 Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
3 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
4 71 Joe Merritt Desoto, MO
5 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
6 75 Anthony Sunshine St. Louis, MO
7 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
8 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
9 6W Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
10 71A Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL
11 98H Joshua Hawkins Barnhart, MO
12 13K Kevin Morgan St. Peters, MO
13 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
14 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
15 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
16 70 Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
17 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL
18 316 David Miller Piedmont, MO
19 2W Jason Walsh (F) St. Louis, MO
20 6K Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
21 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
22 32F Justin Franks Fredricktown, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 75 Anthony Sunshine St. Louis, MO
4 98H Joshua Hawkins Barnhart, MO
5 32F Justin Franks Fredricktown, MO
6 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
7 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
8 71A Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22J Jeremy Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
2 70 Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
3 316 David Miller Piedmont, MO
4 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
5 6K Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
6 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL
7 13K Kevin Morgan St. Peters, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
3 71 Joe Merritt Desoto, MO
4 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
5 6W Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
6 2W Jason Walsh (F) St. Louis, MO
7 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here