Bobby Pierce takes three in a row with Sunoco ALMS win at Tri-City Speedway!


Bobby Pierce

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Granite City, IL
Race Results for 9/27/2013

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 31 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
3 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
4 B12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL
5 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
6 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
7 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
8 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
9 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
10 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
11 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
12 15V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
13 15A Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI
14 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
15 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO ALMS Provisional
16 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
17 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
18 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
19 24 Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
20 45dw Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL
21 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
22 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL TCS Points Provisional

UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
3 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
4 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
5 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
6 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
7 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL DNS
8 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
3 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL
4 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
5 07 Kenny Mudd Winfield, MO
6 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
7 3H Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
2 B12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL
3 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
4 15A Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI
5 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
6 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
2 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
7 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
8 3H Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
3 45dw Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL
4 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
5 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
6 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
7 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL
8 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
4 24 Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
5 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
6 07 Kenny Mudd Winfield, MO
7 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL Fast Time: 14.994
2 15A Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI
3 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
4 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
5 B12 Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL
6 91 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Fast Time: 15.325 — Overall Fast Time
2 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
3 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
7 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
8 3H Scott Henseler South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 45dw Denny Woodworth Mendon, IL Fast Time: 15.159
2 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
5 T4 Adam Tischauser Greenville, IL
6 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL
7 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
8 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO Fast Time: 15.147
2 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
5 24 Matt Taylor Springfield, IL
6 07 Kenny Mudd Winfield, MO
7 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here