Bobby Pierce takes Sunoco ALMS win at Tri-City Speedway!


Bobby Pierce

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

September 21st, 2013

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 37 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
4 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
5 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
6 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
7 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
8 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
9 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
10 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
11 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
12 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
13 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
14 M14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI
15 15A Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI ALMS Provisional
16 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
17 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
18 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
19 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
20 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX ALMS Provisional
21 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
22 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL TCS Points Provisional

UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
2 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
3 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
4 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
5 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
6 15A Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI
7 16S Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY
8 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
9 95A Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
10 F15 Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL DNS
11 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN DNS

UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
2 M14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI
3 86 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
4 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
5 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
6 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
7 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
9 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
10 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN DNS
11 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
3 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
4 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
5 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
6 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
7 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
8 F15 Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
3 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
4 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
5 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
6 86 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
7 16S Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY
8 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
4 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
5 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
6 15A Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI
7 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
3 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
4 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
5 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
6 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
7 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN

UMP Late Models – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
2 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 95A Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
5 M14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI
6 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
7 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL Overall Fast Time: 14.619
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
4 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
5 1s Rick Salter (L) Aviston, IL
6 24HR Ron McQuerry Saint Albans, MO
7 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
8 F15 Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL Group Fast Time: 14.777
2 11H Jeff Herzog Herculaneum, MO
3 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
5 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
6 16S Christoper Shelton Paducah, KY
7 86 Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH
8 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL Group Fast Time: 14.872
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
3 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
4 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
5 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
6 15A Phil Ausra Dowagiac, MI
7 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 27P Jason Perry Payson, IL
3 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
4 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
5 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
6 27S Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL
7 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL Group Fast Time: 14.989
2 20 Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL
3 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
4 95A Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
5 M14 Brandon Thirlby Traverse City, MI
6 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL
7 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here