Bobby Pierce, Ray Walsh, Aaron Heck, Jason Worley, Kyle McMahon & Kent Buckley take wins at Tri-City Speedway!


Bobby Pierce

Ray Walsh

Aaron Heck

Jason Worley

Kyle McMahon

Kent Buckley

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway — Pontoon Beach, IL
Race Results for 8/16/2013

UMP Late Models – A-Main — 24 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
4 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
8 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
9 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
10 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
11 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
12 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
13 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
14 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
15 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
16 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
17 42 Steve Lach (LR) Brownstown, IL
18 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
19 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
20 10S Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
21 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
22 X1 Andy Van Jackson (F) Cahokia, IL
23 56J Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL DNS
24 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL DNS

 

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
4 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
5 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
6 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 81K Randy Korte Highland, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
6 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
7 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
8 42 Steve Lach (LR) Brownstown, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
2 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
3 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
4 87 Jason Zobrist Highland, IL
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
7 X1 Andy Van Jackson (F) Cahokia, IL
8 56J Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
3 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
5 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
6 10S Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL
7 92B Billy Faust (L) Highland, IL
8 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main — 34 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
8 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
9 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
10 55V Bradley Venhaus Aviston, IL
11 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
12 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
13 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
14 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
15 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
16 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
17 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
18 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
19 32 Donovan Lodge Moline, IL
20 32D Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
21 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
22 6W Rick Weekly Buffalo, IL
23 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
2 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
3 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 55V Bradley Venhaus Aviston, IL
6 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
7 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
8 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
9 6K Justin Ketrow Trenton, IL
10 V45 Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
11 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
12 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
13 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
14 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
15 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL
16 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
17 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
18 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 32D Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
6 32 Donovan Lodge Moline, IL
7 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
8 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 32 Donovan Lodge Moline, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 6W Rick Weekly Buffalo, IL
5 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
6 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
7 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
8 24K Derek Kellerman Pickneyville, IL
9 07 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
4 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
5 55V Bradley Venhaus Aviston, IL
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
7 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
8 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
9 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 6K Justin Ketrow Trenton, IL
6 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
7 1 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
8 V45 Dean Vickers Winfield, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32D Tommy Duncan Metamora, IL
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 N1 Gary Archambault Wright City, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
6 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
7 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
8 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main — 25 Cars 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
5 6 Troy English Calvert City, KY
6 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
7 52 James Edens Breese, IL
8 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
9 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
10 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
11 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
12 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
13 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
14 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
15 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
16 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
17 55K Brant Kehrer (L) Albers, IL
18 21T Trevor Thornton Trenton, IL
19 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
20 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
21 14J Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
22 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 52 James Edens Breese, IL
2 55K Brant Kehrer (L) Albers, IL
3 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
4 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
5 5M Paul Mosley Brighton, IL
6 21T Trevor Thornton Trenton, IL
7 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
2 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
3 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
4 6 Troy English Calvert City, KY
5 74C John Crenshaw (C) Madison, IL
6 14J Braden Johnson Moweaqua, IL
7 52 James Edens Breese, IL
8 55K Brant Kehrer (L) Albers, IL
9 5M Paul Mosley Brighton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
3 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
4 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
5 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
6 22 Darrell McDowell Highland, IL
7 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
8 74D Mark Hays (CR) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 24 Dick Taylor (C) Riverton, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
5 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
7 21T Trevor Thornton Trenton, IL
8 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main — 26 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
2 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
3 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
4 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
5 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
6 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL
7 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
8 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
9 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
10 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
11 82 Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
12 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
13 30 Kasey Govero Bethalto, IL
14 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
15 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
16 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
17 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
18 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
19 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
20 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
21 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
22 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
23 1G John Gili Troy, IL
24 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
25 99 Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
26 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
4 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
5 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
6 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
7 1G John Gili Troy, IL
8 32 Danny O Dell Wood River , IL
9 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 23G Tyler Gerberding Columbia, IL
2 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
3 48x Mike Jeffries (S) Godfrey, IL
4 82 Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
5 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
6 70 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL
7 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
8 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
9 30 Kasey Govero Bethalto, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
2 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL
3 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
4 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
5 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
6 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
7 99 Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
8 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main — 20 Cars 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
2 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
4 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
5 61X Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
6 727 Allan Bernhardt New Baden, IL
7 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
8 95R Calvin Robke Germantown, IL
9 22S Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
10 2W Jason Walsh (F) St. Louis, MO
11 6X Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
12 13K Kevin Morgan St. Peters, MO
13 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
14 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
15 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
16 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
17 6 Evan Campbell South Roxana, IL
18 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO DNS
19 D22 Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL DNS
20 61 Wayne Stipe Chester, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
2 95R Calvin Robke Germantown, IL
3 61X Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
4 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
5 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
6 6 Evan Campbell South Roxana, IL
7 D22 Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 47L Christian Lee Pocahontas, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
4 2W Jason Walsh (F) St. Louis, MO
5 13K Kevin Morgan St. Peters, MO
6 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
7 61 Wayne Stipe Chester, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 727 Allan Bernhardt New Baden, IL
3 22S Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
4 6X Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
5 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
6 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO

Vintage Cars – “A” Car -Main — 25 Cars 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14B Kent Buckley ,
2 5 Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO
3 8 Tim Eaves Arnold, MO
4 72 Rich Wolfmeier Cedar Hill, MO
5 66 Dustin Adams ,
6 1G George McClintock Marissa, IL
7 1 Kary Buckley Park Hills, MO
8 65 Cliff Hensley Arnold, MO
9 34 Mike Bach Belleville, IL
10 28 Sam Worley Ste Genevieve, MO
11 T5 Dave White Granite City, IL
12 0 Terry Gallaher Hannibal, MO
13 9 Sherman White Fredericktown, MO

Vintage Cars – “B” Car -Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 13 Pat Drew Moro, IL
2 99 Rich Steyh Cedar Hills, MO
3 57 Butch Graham Cedar Hills, MO
4 55 Mike Null Sr Wentzville, MO
5 91 Ray Eby ,
6 92 Joe Hauck Rolla, MO
7 CIR4 Karter Buckley Farmington, MO
8 2E Stu McClintock Marissa, IL
9 68 Scott Bourland House Springs, MO
10 33 Cheryl Wolfmeier ,
11 81 Joe Hauck Rolla, MO
12 17 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL

Vintage Cars – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 99 Rich Steyh Cedar Hills, MO
2 CIR4 Karter Buckley Farmington, MO
3 57 Butch Graham Cedar Hills, MO
4 33 Cheryl Wolfmeier ,
5 2E Stu McClintock Marissa, IL
6 68 Scott Bourland House Springs, MO
7 81 Joe Hauck Rolla, MO
8 13 Pat Drew Moro, IL
9 17 Marc McClintock Marissa, IL

Vintage Cars – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Rich Wolfmeier Cedar Hill, MO
2 8 Tim Eaves Arnold, MO
3 65 Cliff Hensley Arnold, MO
4 28 Sam Worley Ste Genevieve, MO
5 55 Mike Null Sr Wentzville, MO
6 92 Joe Hauck Rolla, MO
7 91 Ray Eby ,
8 9 Sherman White Fredericktown, MO

Vintage Cars – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Terry Gallaher Hannibal, MO
2 14B Kent Buckley ,
3 1 Kary Buckley Park Hills, MO
4 T5 Dave White Granite City, IL
5 1G George McClintock Marissa, IL
6 5 Brian Wolfmeier House Springs, MO
7 66 Dustin Adams ,
8 34 Mike Bach Belleville, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here