Billy Laycock, Rick Conoyer, Aaron Heck, Richie Gabriel & Rickey Carriker take wins at Tri-City Speedway


Billy Laycock

Rick Conoyer

Aaron Heck

Richie Gabriel

Rickey Carriker

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 8/9/2013

UMP Late Models – A-Main 16 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
3 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
4 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
5 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
7 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
8 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
9 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
10 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
11 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
12 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
13 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
14 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO
15 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL
16 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
5 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
6 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8 Craig Smith (L) Brighton, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 17 Jim Shereck (C) St. Charles, MO
4 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
5 77 Jason McBride Carbondale, IL
6 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
7 33 Tim Manville St. Jacob, IL
8 32 Derek Fetter (LR) Troy, MO DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) St. Genevieve, MO
3 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
4 15 Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
5 01 Casey Montague (C) Troy, IL
6 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) St. Charles, MO
7 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
8 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main 30 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
4 V45 Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
5 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
6 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
9 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
10 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
11 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
12 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
13 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
14 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
15 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
16 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
17 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
18 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
19 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
20 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
21 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
22 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
23 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
2 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
3 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
4 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
5 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
6 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
7 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
8 70Y Jeff Yates Troy, MO
9 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
10 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
11 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
12 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
13 412 Jim Gray Collinsville, IL
14 21 Khris Fohne Lebanon, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
7 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
8 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
2 14 Rick Conoyer Saint Peters, MO
3 V45 Dean Vickers Winfield, MO
4 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
5 87 Derek Dubree (M) Edwardsville, IL
6 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
7 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
8 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
3 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
5 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
6 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
7 21 Khris Fohne Lebanon, IL
8 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 000 Scott White St. Peters, MO
3 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 27 John Seets III Brighton, IL
6 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
7 70Y Jeff Yates Troy, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
2 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
3 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
6 77L Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
7 412 Jim Gray Collinsville, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main 18 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
4 52 James Edens Breese, IL
5 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
6 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
7 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
8 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
9 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
10 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
11 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
12 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
13 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
14 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
15 5M Paul Mosley Brighton, IL
16 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
17 56 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
18 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
3 67 Mark Oller (C) Highland, IL
4 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
5 4UW Bobby Regot III (C) St. Charles, MO
6 52 James Edens Breese, IL
7 14 Paul Kuper (CR) Breese, IL
8 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
9 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) Livingston, IL
2 56 Danny Jolly (M) Christopher, IL
3 45 Kyle McMahon (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
4 21 Andy Beavers (C) Alton, IL
5 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
6 11S Andy Scoles (C) St. Charles, MO
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
8 68 Terry McCann Cottage Hills, IL
9 5M Paul Mosley Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main 27 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
3 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
4 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
5 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
6 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
7 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
8 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
9 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
10 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
11 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
12 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
13 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
14 99 Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL
15 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
16 82 Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
17 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
18 30 Kasey Govero Bethalto, IL
19 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
20 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
21 9UP Frank Bieser (SR) Belleville, IL
22 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
23 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
24 70B Kyle Bieser (SR) Belleville, IL
25 69B Cody Bieser (SR) Belleville, IL
26 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL
27 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker (S) Alton, IL
2 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
3 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
4 61S Ricky Smith Godfrey, IL
5 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
6 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
7 9UP Frank Bieser (SR) Belleville, IL
8 B11 Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
9 99 Jimmy Glover (S) Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 63g Richie Gabriel (S) Jerseyville, IL
2 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
3 36 Danny Ems Barnhardt, MO
4 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
5 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) Brighton, IL
6 30 Kasey Govero Bethalto, IL
7 18 Jarrett Stryker Worden, IL
8 42W Jerry Warren (SR) Alton, IL
9 81C Joey Benton (S) Staunton, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
2 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
3 66 Jason Worley (S) Ste. Genevieve, MO
4 93 Todd Erickson (S) Madison, IL
5 82 Morris Booth (S) Fidelity, IL
6 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
7 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
8 70B Kyle Bieser (SR) Belleville, IL DNS
9 69B Cody Bieser (SR) Belleville, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main 16 Cars
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
3 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
4 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
5 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
6 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
7 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
8 22D Sam Apponey Jr Granite City, IL
9 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
10 95 Tommy Price Wood River, IL
11 00 Sam Dolan Eureka, MO
12 6 Evan Campbell South Roxana, IL
13 6K Bill Kidman Edadsville, IL
14 19 Jared Klick Auxvasse, MO DNS
15 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL DNS
16 96N Grace Bieser (F) Belleville, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
3 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) Fenton, MO
4 55 Zach Gaither Alton, IL
5 22D Sam Apponey Jr Granite City, IL
6 61 Steve Cousins (FR) South Roxana, IL
7 00 Sam Dolan Eureka, MO
8 19 Jared Klick Auxvasse, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
3 96N Grace Bieser (F) Belleville, IL
4 6K Bill Kidman Edadsville, IL
5 6 Evan Campbell South Roxana, IL
6 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) St. Louis, MO
7 95 Tommy Price Wood River, IL
8 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL

Mechanic Race – A-Main 14 Cars 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 66 Ben Brewster St. Mary, MO
2 81 Randy Braman Staunton, IL
3 63G Rick Gabriel Godfrey, IL
4 36 Paul Dolenz St. Louis, MO
5 28 William Rexing Brighton, IL
6 3 Alan Nevlin Jerseyville, IL
7 93 David Parker Granite City, IL
8 99 Eric Brackett Piasa, IL
9 14 Bill Gaither Alton, IL
10 82 Chris Mathenia (SR) Staunton, IL
11 42W Randy Hemken Jerseyville, IL
12 81C James Benton Moro, IL DNS
13 34 Aaron Browne Webster Grove, MO DNS
14 29H Kevin Hancock Cottage Hills, IL DNS

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here