August 5th, 2016 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 8/5/2016

B Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 3E Robbie Eilers (B) Highland, IL
3 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
4 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
5 59 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
6 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
7 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
8 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
9 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
10 52B Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
11 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
12 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
13 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
14 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
15 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
16 27W Jeremy Welborn ,
17 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
18 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
19 6M Kevin Miller Lonedull, IL
20 4M Scott Jarrett Desloge , MO
21 8 Chad Naylor Brighton, IL
22 26 Joe Lamacehia Mt Vernon, IL

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 52B Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
2 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
3 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
4 27W Jeremy Welborn ,
5 6M Kevin Miller Lonedull, IL
6 4M Scott Jarrett Desloge , MO
7 20J Cade Juenger (BR) Collinsville, IL
8 25 Joshua Hauf Farmington, MO
9 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
10 49F Troy Fulmer Pittsfield, IL
11 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
12 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
13 WILD1 Marty Cop ,

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
2 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
3 00S Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
4 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
5 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
6 49F Troy Fulmer Pittsfield, IL
7 6M Kevin Miller Lonedull, IL
8 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 8 Chad Naylor Brighton, IL
3 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
4 26 Joe Lamacehia Mt Vernon, IL
5 4M Scott Jarrett Desloge , MO
6 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
7 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3E Robbie Eilers (B) Highland, IL
2 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
3 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
4 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
5 52B Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
6 20J Cade Juenger (BR) Collinsville, IL
7 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
3 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
4 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
5 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
6 25 Joshua Hauf Farmington, MO
7 27W Jeremy Welborn ,
8 WILD1 Marty Cop ,

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 55 Robert Price (F) Herculaneum, MO
3 412 Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
4 35N Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
5 F16 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
6 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
7 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
8 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
9 28K William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL
10 X15 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL
11 21C Bill Burke Nashville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 412 Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
2 F16 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
3 35N Aaron Niemeyer (F) Wood River, IL
4 X15 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL
5 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
6 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 55 Robert Price (F) Herculaneum, MO
3 21C Bill Burke Nashville, IL
4 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
5 28K William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
2 24B Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
3 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
4 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL
5 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
6 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
7 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
8 61S Bobby Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
9 88C Bronson Miller (SR) Carrollton, IL
10 17T David Allsman East Alton, IL
11 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
2 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
3 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
4 61S Bobby Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
5 17T David Allsman East Alton, IL
6 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
2 24B Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
3 88C Bronson Miller (SR) Carrollton, IL
4 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
5 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 9S Tommie Seets Alton, IL
6 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
7 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
8 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
9 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
10 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
11 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
12 18S Fred Stotler St Charles Cty Sheriff Ofc,
13 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
14 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
15 3 Wade Glover (B) Brighton, IL
16 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
17 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
18 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
6 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
3 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
4 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
5 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
4 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
5 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
2 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
3 9S Tommie Seets Alton, IL
4 18S Fred Stotler St Charles Cty Sheriff Ofc,
5 3 Wade Glover (B) Brighton, IL
6 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
5 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
5 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8 Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
2 9S Tommie Seets Alton, IL
3 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
4 18S Fred Stotler St Charles Cty Sheriff Ofc,
5 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
6 3 Wade Glover (B) Brighton, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here