August 26th, 2016 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 8/26/2016

B Modified – A-Main (25 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 42 Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 3E Robbie Eilers (B) Highland, IL
3 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
4 9S Tommie Seets (B) Alton, IL
5 B52 John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
6 70 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO
7 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
8 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
9 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
10 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
11 7S Bryan Singleton Florissant, MO
12 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
13 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
14 20J Cade Juenger (BR) Collinsville, IL
15 88S Allen Meyer Washington, MO
16 17E Matt Edler Wentzville, MO
17 8 Chad Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
18 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
19 8X Jacob Duke (B) St Peters, MO
20 76H Rickey Hill Jr Caseyville, IL
21 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
22 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
23 94E Jimmy Benton Moro, IL
24 92 Kurt Slinger (B) OFallon, MO DNS
25 6M Kevin Miller Lonedell, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Tommie Seets (B) Alton, IL
2 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
3 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
4 8X Jacob Duke (B) St Peters, MO
5 20J Cade Juenger (BR) Collinsville, IL
6 92 Kurt Slinger (B) OFallon, MO
7 17E Matt Edler Wentzville, MO

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 8 Chad Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
2 3E Robbie Eilers (B) Highland, IL
3 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
4 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
5 94E Jimmy Benton Moro, IL
6 6M Kevin Miller Lonedell, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
3 B52 John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
4 70 Jeff Yates Moscow Mills, MO
5 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
6 7S Bryan Singleton Florissant, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 42 Matt Mevert Steeleville, IL
2 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
3 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Godfrey, IL
4 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
5 76H Rickey Hill Jr Caseyville, IL
6 88S Allen Meyer Washington, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (14 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
2 24B Brent Weaver (S) Godfrey, IL
3 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
4 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
5 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL
6 45 Cody Peter (S) Millstadt, IL
7 53 Kipp Schaefer Cahokia, IL
8 00jr Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL
9 71G Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL
10 0C Phil Cunningham Brighton, IL
11 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
12 M16 Jeremy Embrich Marissa, IL
13 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
14 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
2 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
3 53 Kipp Schaefer Cahokia, IL
4 45 Cody Peter (S) Millstadt, IL
5 71G Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL
6 0C Phil Cunningham Brighton, IL
7 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
2 24B Brent Weaver (S) Godfrey, IL
3 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL
4 00jr Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL
5 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
6 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
7 M16 Jeremy Embrich Marissa, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main (37 Cars)
Qualifying
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Fast Time Overall: 14.559

Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 0 Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
7 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
10 6M Wendall Wallace Batesville, AR
11 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
12 14R Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR
13 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
14 15L Peyton Looney Republic, MO
15 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
16 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
17 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
18 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX
19 42 Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO
20 18X Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR
21 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
22 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
23 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
24 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO

UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18X Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR
2 15L Peyton Looney Republic, MO
3 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
5 14R Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR
6 0 Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
7 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
8 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
9 5 Jeff Hartzell Geno, IL
10 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
11 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
2 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
3 86 Kyle Baird Truman, AR
4 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
5 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
6 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
7 26 Randy Roth Bentonville, AR
8 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
9 44 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL DNS
10 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 6M Wendall Wallace Batesville, AR
3 0 Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
4 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
5 18X Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR
6 14R Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR
7 15L Peyton Looney Republic, MO
8 5 Jeff Hartzell Geno, IL
9 45 Don Hammer Clinton, IL
10 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
2 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
3 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
5 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
6 0 Mark Rose Dorchester, WI
7 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL
8 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
9 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
3 1V Will Vaught Crane, MO
4 2M Allan Murray (L) San Antonio, TX
5 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
6 61 Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
8 86 Kyle Baird Truman, AR
9 44 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 42 Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO
4 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
5 77A Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO
6 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
7 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
8 26 Randy Roth Bentonville, AR
9 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (25 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
6 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
7 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
8 73B Shaw Badder Bates City, MO
9 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
10 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
11 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL
12 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
13 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
14 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
15 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
16 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
17 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
18 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
19 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
20 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
21 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
22 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
23 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
24 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO DNS
25 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
3 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
4 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
6 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
7 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
2 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 73B Shaw Badder Bates City, MO
5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
6 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
3 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
4 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
5 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
6 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
5 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL
6 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
6 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
7 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
3 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
4 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
5 73B Shaw Badder Bates City, MO
6 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
2 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
3 84 Tyler Deibert Highland, IL
4 95 Larry Anderson Clay City, IL
5 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
6 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL Fast Time Overall: 16.186
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 12R Tyler Ratajczyk Columbia, IL
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
5 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here