August 22, 2014 Results

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 8/22/2014

UMP Late Models – A-Main (28 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
5 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
6 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
8 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
9 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
10 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
11 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL
12 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
13 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
14 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
15 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
16 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
17 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
18 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
19 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
20 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
21 28 Clint Kirkham Camden, IL
22 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
2 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
3 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL
4 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
5 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
6 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
7 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL
8 00X Jesse Stovall Billing, MO DNS
9 4G Bob Gardner Peoria, IL DNS
10 24 Matt Taylor (L) Springfield, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
3 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
6 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
3 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
4 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
5 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
6 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 28b John Beck Springfield, IL
8 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
9 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
10 2 Dan Dondero (L) Highland, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
2 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
3 28 Clint Kirkham Camden, IL
4 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
5 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
6 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
7 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL
8 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
9 00X Jesse Stovall Billing, MO DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
6 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
7 18 Jimmy Miller Highland, IL
8 24 Matt Taylor (L) Springfield, IL
9 4G Bob Gardner Peoria, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (41 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
3 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
4 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
5 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
6 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
7 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
8 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
9 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
10 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
11 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
12 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
13 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
14 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
15 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
16 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
17 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL
18 3RD Ryan Driemeyer Pochantas, IL
19 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
20 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
21 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
22 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
23 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
4 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
6 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
7 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
9 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
10 11S Chad Sellers Breese, IL
11 3RE Robbie Eilers Highland, IL DNS
12 57E Earl Pryor (M) Troy, MO DNS
13 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL
5 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
6 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
8 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
9 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
10 26M Mike Morgan O’Fallon, MO
11 75 Floyd Jordan Pekin, IL
12 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO DNS
13 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
3 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
4 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
5 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25C Craig Kern Vandalia, IL
2 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
4 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
5 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 11S Chad Sellers Breese, IL
7 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
8 57E Earl Pryor (M) Troy, MO
9 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
5 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
6 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 3RE Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
8 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
2 6B Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN
3 3RD Ryan Driemeyer Pochantas, IL
4 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
5 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL
6 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
7 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
8 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
6 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
7 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
8 75 Floyd Jordan Pekin, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
7 26M Mike Morgan O’Fallon, MO
8 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main (16 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 18L Brent Lewis Harrisburg, IL
3 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
4 27 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
5 1A Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN
6 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
7 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL
8 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
9 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
10 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
11 24S Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL
12 72J Braden Johnson Stonington, IL
13 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
14 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
15 57 Dakota Heck Mt.Vernon, IL DNS
16 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Brent Lewis Harrisburg, IL
2 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
3 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
4 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
5 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
6 27 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
7 72J Braden Johnson Stonington, IL
8 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
2 1A Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 24S Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL
5 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
8 57 Dakota Heck Mt.Vernon, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (24 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
3 24B Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
4 87 Dale Bohnenstiehl Grantfork, IL
5 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
6 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
7 71G Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL
8 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
9 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
10 3B Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
11 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
12 32 Danny O Dell (SR) Wood River , IL
13 7C Mike Conlee (S) Litchfield, IL
14 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO
15 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
16 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
17 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
18 32F Todd Flauaus St. Peters, MO
19 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
20 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
21 79 Gary Walker Jr Brighton, IL
22 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
23 68B Ron Hartmann (S) Alton, IL
24 15 Zach Gaither (SR) Alton, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Hard Charger
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 87 Dale Bohnenstiehl Grantfork, IL
Started 23rd Finished 4th … Passed 19 Cars

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
3 3B Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
4 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
5 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
6 7C Mike Conlee (S) Litchfield, IL
7 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO
8 68B Ron Hartmann (S) Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24B Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
2 79 Gary Walker Jr Brighton, IL
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
4 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
5 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
6 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
7 15 Zach Gaither (SR) Alton, IL
8 71G Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
2 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
3 9X Trevor Isaak Highland, IL
4 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
5 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
6 32 Danny O Dell (SR) Wood River , IL
7 32F Todd Flauaus St. Peters, MO
8 87 Dale Bohnenstiehl Grantfork, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (35 Cars)
$1000 to Win!
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 11 Derek DeFord ,
3 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
4 1P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
5 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
6 2G Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
7 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
8 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
9 44 Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
10 14K Shane Kelley Hopedale, IL
11 44J Nick Jenema Grand Rapids, MI
12 17B Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
13 22J Jeremy Callahan Dix, IL
14 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
15 82X Earl Pryor (M) Troy, MO
16 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
17 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
18 15 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
19 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL
20 84 Richard Lieb Muskegon, MI
21 2J Josh Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
22 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2G Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
2 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
3 17B Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
4 82X Earl Pryor (M) Troy, MO
5 22J Jeremy Callahan Dix, IL
6 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
7 22 Josh Hartman Kevil, KY
8 33L David Laws Barnhardt, MO
9 26 Mat Hartman Paducah, KY
10 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
11 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
12 73M Michael McKay Springfield, IL
13 26A Alan McKay Springfield, IL
14 7 Jimmy Nelson Wood River, IL
15 83M Corey Matthews Greenville, IL
16 7P Cody Matthews Greenville, IL
17 2W Mikel Wright Greenville, IL
18 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL DNS
19 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
4 11 Derek DeFord ,
5 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
6 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
7 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL
8 84 Richard Lieb Muskegon, MI

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Hard Charger
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 2G Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
Started 17th Finished 6th … Passed 11 Cars

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Derek DeFord ,
2 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
3 44 Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
4 15 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
5 17B Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
6 33L David Laws Barnhardt, MO
7 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
8 2W Mikel Wright Greenville, IL
9 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
3 14K Shane Kelley Hopedale, IL
4 44J Nick Jenema Grand Rapids, MI
5 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
6 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
7 7 Jimmy Nelson Wood River, IL
8 7P Cody Matthews Greenville, IL
9 26A Alan McKay Springfield, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 84 Richard Lieb Muskegon, MI
2 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
3 1P Robert Price Herculaneum, MO
4 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
5 2G Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
6 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
7 26 Mat Hartman Paducah, KY
8 22 Josh Hartman Kevil, KY
9 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
2 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL
3 2J Josh Callahan Mt. Vernon, IL
4 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
5 82X Earl Pryor (M) Troy, MO
6 73M Michael McKay Springfield, IL
7 83M Corey Matthews Greenville, IL
8 22J Jeremy Callahan Dix, IL

For More Information 636-448-9111