August 19th, 2016 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 8/19/2016

B Modified – A-Main (42 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
2 3E Robbie Eilers (B) Highland, IL
3 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
4 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
5 B52 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
6 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
7 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
8 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
9 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
10 B59 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
11 39M Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
12 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
13 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
14 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
15 43 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
16 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
17 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
18 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
19 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
20 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
21 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
22 29X Jace Gay Farber, MO
23 61 Eric Franklin St. Louis, MO DNS

B Modified – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
2 39M Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
3 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
4 61 Eric Franklin St. Louis, MO
5 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
6 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
7 39 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO
8 66J Charles Johnson Waterloo, IL
9 22W Wade Wenthe ,
10 4M Scott Jarrett Desloge , MO
11 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
12 21 Jim Pelster New Haven, MO
13 17E Matt Edler Wentzville, MO
14 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO DNS
15 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL DNS

B Modified – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
2 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
3 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
4 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
5 43 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
6 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
7 20J Cade Juenger (BR) Collinsville, IL
8 76H Rickey Hill Caseyville, IL
9 5B Matt Brucato Arnold, MO
10 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
11 0 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
12 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL
13 92 Kurt Slinger (B) Ofallon, MO DNS
14 6699 Audy Murphy East Alton, IL DNS
15 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
2 B52 Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
3 39M Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
4 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
5 39 Kyle Wilde Hillsboro, MO
6 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
7 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
2 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
4 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
5 0 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
6 43 Brett Korves Swansea , IL
7 C4 Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3E Robbie Eilers (B) Highland, IL
2 29X Jace Gay Farber, MO
3 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
4 51S Bob Stanton (B) Godfrey, IL
5 22W Wade Wenthe ,
6 4M Scott Jarrett Desloge , MO
7 21 Jim Pelster New Haven, MO

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 316 Trey Harris (B) Hillsboro, MO
2 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
3 82Q Cole Queathem (BR) Troy, MO
4 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
5 92 Kurt Slinger (B) Ofallon, MO
6 6699 Audy Murphy East Alton, IL
7 76H Rickey Hill Caseyville, IL

B Modified – Heat 5
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Tommie Seets Jr (B) Alton, IL
2 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
3 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
4 61 Eric Franklin St. Louis, MO
5 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
6 66J Charles Johnson Waterloo, IL
7 17E Matt Edler Wentzville, MO

B Modified – Heat 6
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 15B Terry Bolin Brighton, IL
2 B59 BJ Seets (B) Brighton, IL
3 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL
4 12 Dan Bimson Saint Peters, MO
5 20J Cade Juenger (BR) Collinsville, IL
6 5B Matt Brucato Arnold, MO
7 313 Jordan Warren Medora, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (17 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
3 55 Robert Price (F) Herculaneum, MO
4 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
5 F16 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
6 WH02 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL
7 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
8 412 Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
9 21C Bill Burke Nashville, IL
10 28J Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
11 11 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
12 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
13 28K William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL
14 33R Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL DNS
15 X Joe Reed Decatur, IL DNS
16 X15 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL DNS
17 66 Charles Johnson Waterloo, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
3 33R Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
4 F16 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
5 WH02 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL
6 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Hard Charger
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL Started 16 Finished 4th–Passed 12

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 33R Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
3 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
4 11 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
5 28K William (Bill) Kidman (F) Edwardsville, IL
6 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 40 Adam Webb Decatur, IL
2 WH02 Eldon Hemken Sorento, IL
3 412 Aaron Garcia (F) Belleville, IL
4 55 Robert Price (F) Herculaneum, MO
5 X Joe Reed Decatur, IL DNS
6 66 Charles Johnson Waterloo, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 F16 Jonathan Fahrner (F) Granite City, IL
2 23K Bill Garland (F) South Roxana, IL
3 28J Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
4 21C Bill Burke Nashville, IL
5 X15 Sam Apponey Granite City, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (15 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
2 24B Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
3 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
4 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
5 45 Cody Peter (S) Millstadt, IL
6 27 Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO
7 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
8 00jr Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL
9 7 Aaron Webb (BR) Granite City, IL
10 17T David Allsman East Alton, IL
11 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL
12 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
13 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL DNS
14 53 Kipp Schaefer Cahokia, IL DNS
15 72 Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 2W Jason Walsh (S) St. Louis, MO
2 59R Jacob Rexing Brighton, IL
3 00jr Dave Meyers Bethalto, IL
4 45 Cody Peter (S) Millstadt, IL
5 27 Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO
6 17T David Allsman East Alton, IL
7 15 Zach Gaither (S) Alton, IL
8 53 Kipp Schaefer Cahokia, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24B Brent Weaver (S) Brighton, IL
2 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
3 7 Aaron Webb (BR) Granite City, IL
4 72 Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL
5 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
6 24 Sage Thornhill St. Louis, MO
7 98 Gary Walker (S) Brighton, IL

UMP Late Models – A-Main (23 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
5 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL
7 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
8 88 Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
9 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
10 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
11 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
12 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
13 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
14 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
15 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
16 4UW Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO
17 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
18 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
19 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
20 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
21 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
22 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
23 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
4 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
5 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL
6 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
2 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
5 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
6 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 88 Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
8 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL
3 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
4 4UW Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO
5 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
6 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
7 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
8 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL DNS

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
3 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
4 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
6 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO
7 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 33M Tim Manville (L) Highland, IL
2 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
5 16 Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
6 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
7 88 Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
8 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
2 35 Claude Walker (L) Moro, IL
3 74H Tim Hancock (LR) Granite City, IL
4 1s Rick Salter HIghland, IL
5 4UW Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO
6 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
7 4E Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL
8 10K Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
3 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
4 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 33C Tanner English Benton, KY
6 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
7 TK0 Tom Krankel St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (31 Cars)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
5 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
6 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
8 18T Tait Davenport Benton, KY
9 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
10 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
11 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
12 56 Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY
13 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
14 8B Brendan Bittle New Athens, IL
15 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
16 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
17 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
18 01X Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
19 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
20 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
21 101 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
22 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
23 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
24 9S Tommie Seets Alton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
2 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
3 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
4 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
6 8B Brendan Bittle New Athens, IL
7 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
8 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL
9 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
10 101 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
11 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL DNS
12 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO DNS
13 10 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL DNS
14 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL DNS
15 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
5 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
6 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
7 9S Tommie Seets Alton, IL
8 18T Tait Davenport Benton, KY

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Tommie Seets Alton, IL
2 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
5 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
6 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
7 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
8 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18T Tait Davenport Benton, KY
2 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
3 56 Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY
4 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
5 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
7 101 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL
8 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 01X Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
6 8B Brendan Bittle New Athens, IL
7 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
8 10 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
4 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
5 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
6 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
7 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 7N Tim Nash Farmington, MO
2 9S Tommie Seets Alton, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 128 Zach Schantz (M) Highland, IL
6 b10 Bradley White Bridgeton, MO
7 4J Scott Weber Festus, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
2 18T Tait Davenport Benton, KY
3 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
4 34 David Armstrong Festus, MO
5 56 Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY
6 4T Jake Trebilcock (M) Caseyville, IL
7 4 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
8 101 Tony Hunter Collinsvile, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison (M) Highland, IL
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 01X Derrick Black Bonne Terre, MO
4 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
5 3D Kevin Lee Granite City, IL
6 8B Brendan Bittle New Athens, IL
7 2 Justin Hall (M) South Roxana, IL
8 10 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO
6 89 Bobby Bittle New Athens, IL
7 21S Kenny Shaw Brighton, IL

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here