April 29th, 2016 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
Race Results for 4/29/2016

Overall Fast Time: 28E Dennis Erb 14.350

Lucas Oil Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Lexington, NC
3 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
4 5 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
5 39 Tim McCreadie Avon, NY
6 15L Darrell Lanigan ,
7 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
8 20X Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
9 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
10 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
12 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
13 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
14 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
15 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
16 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
17 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
18 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
19 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
20 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL
21 1 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
22 75 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA
23 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
24 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
25 10X Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
26 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
27 33C Billy Faust Lebanon, IL

Lucas Oil Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
2 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL
3 33C Billy Faust Lebanon, IL
4 75 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA
5 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 14 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO DNS

Lucas Oil Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
5 10X Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
6 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL
7 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL DNS
9 32C Chris Simpson Oxford, IA DNS

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
5 17 Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
6 33C Billy Faust Lebanon, IL
7 22 Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
8 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
9 14 Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 11H Jeff Herzog (L) Herculaneum, MO
2 15L Darrell Lanigan ,
3 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
4 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
5 4G Bob Gardner Washington, IL
6 75 Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA
7 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
8 32C Chris Simpson Oxford, IA

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Lexington, NC
2 18B Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
3 39 Tim McCreadie Avon, NY
4 20X Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
7 10X Rusty Griffaw (L) Festus, MO
8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR

Lucas Oil Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
3 5 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
4 15F Steve Francis Ashland, KY
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
6 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL
8 11D Brian Diveley Springfield, IL

Note: Modified Feature was rained out after 1 lap completed

Overall Fast Time: 24h Mike Harrison 16.072

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
2 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
3 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
4 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
5 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
6 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO
7 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
8 X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL
9 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
10 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
11 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL
12 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 77 Rick Stevenson O’Fallon, MO
2 18L Michael Long (L) Fowler, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer Wentzvile, MO
4 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
5 36M Logan Martin West Plains, MO
6 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Charles, MO
7 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 9S Kenny Schrader Concord, NC
2 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr Staunton, IL
5 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
6 33J Jeff Vernier Freeburg, IL
7 2 Justin Hall South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 28 Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL
2 97 Jordan Bauer Highland, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 5 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
5 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
6 3L Bill LaRue Catawiss, MO
7 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 88 Rob Lee Sorento, IL
3 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
4 81 Paul Bailey Pocahontas, IL
5 101 Jeff Buss Carlyle, IL
6 27J John Seets III Brighton, IL
7 X Chris Winters Du Quoin, IL

Note: B-Modified Feature was rained out – no laps completed

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
2 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
3 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
4 8 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
5 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
6 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
7 2F Nic Frey Highland, IL
8 22J Joe Brown ,
9 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO
10 28G Tyson Gegg Ste. Genevive, MO
11 4 Rick Conoyer Wentzvile, MO DNS
12 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO DNS
13 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO DNS
14 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 4D Doug Tye Troy, IL
2 13K Kevin Morgan St. Charles, MO
3 70C Mark Crady DeSoto, MO
4 33 Jerry Dean Troy, MO
5 8 Mike Monnig Big Spring , MO
6 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL
7 36W Gary Williams (B) Imperial, MO
8 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 67N Chad Naylor ,
2 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
3 J82 Treb Jacoby O’Fallon, MO
4 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
5 70 Jeff Yates Troy, MO
6 22J Joe Brown ,
7 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
8 36 Danny Ems (BM) Barnhart, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 3B Craig Bessinger (B) Pacific, MO
2 63G Richie Gabriel (B) Jerseyville, IL
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 51S Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL
5 2F Nic Frey Highland, IL
6 28G Tyson Gegg Ste. Genevive, MO
7 80 Tony Walker Brighton, IL

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
2 11H John Stanton (B) East Alton, IL
3 316 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
4 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
5 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
6 4 Rick Conoyer Wentzvile, MO
7 327 Chuck Goodman Pevely, MO

For More Information 636-448-9111