April 24th, 2015 Results

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 4/24/2015
A-Main :1. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 2. Mark Crady (DeSoto, MO), 3. Richie Gabriel (Jerseyville, IL), 4. Terry Bolin (Brighton, IL), 5. Jeff Yates (Troy, MO), 6. John Stanton (East Alton, IL), 7. Jerry Dean (Troy, MO), 8. Chris Spaulding (Montgomery Ciy, MO), 9. Michael Barrett (St. Charles, MO), 10. Jerry Kiser (O’ Fallon, MO), 11. Mitch Landrum (O’Fallon, MO), 12. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO), 13. Scott Wickliffe (Fenton, MO), 14. Eric Brackett (Medora, IL), 15. Zach Jordan (Bunker Hill, IL), 16. Ryan Middaugh (Fulton, MO), 17. Gary Oliver (Warrenton, MO), 18. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 19. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 20. Jerry Warren (Alton, IL),

Heat 1:1. Dustin Homan (Marquand, MO), 2. Jeff Yates (Troy, MO), 3. Richie Gabriel (Jerseyville, IL), 4. Jake Trebilcock (Caseyville, IL), 5. Zach Jordan (Bunker Hill, IL), 6. Eric Brackett (Medora, IL), 7. Michael Barrett (St. Charles, MO),

Heat 2:1. Mark Crady (DeSoto, MO), 2. Gary Oliver (Warrenton, MO), 3. Jerry Dean (Troy, MO), 4. John Stanton (East Alton, IL), 5. Mitch Landrum (O’Fallon, MO), 6. Jerry Kiser (O’ Fallon, MO), 7. Jacob Duke (St. Louis, MO),

Heat 3:1. Ryan Middaugh (Fulton, MO), 2. Chris Spaulding (Montgomery Ciy, MO), 3. Terry Bolin (Brighton, IL), 4. Scott Wickliffe (Fenton, MO), 5. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 6. Jerry Warren (Alton, IL),

Dirt Divas 4/24/2015
A-Main :1. Mindy Wiser (Beaufort, MO), 2. Rosie George (South Roxana, IL), 3. Rebecca Harding (Caseyville, IL), 4. Penny Price (Cottage Hills, IL), 5. Jessica Branson (Hillsboro, MO), 6. Missy Trindle (Granite City, IL),

Heat:1. Mindy Wiser (Beaufort, MO), 2. Rebecca Harding (Caseyville, IL), 3. Penny Price (Cottage Hills, IL), 4. Rosie George (South Roxana, IL), 5. Missy Trindle (Granite City, IL), 6. Jessica Branson (Hillsboro, MO),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 4/24/2015
A-Main :1. Sean McCarty (Belleville, IL), 2. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 3. Anthony Sunshine (St. Louis, MO), 4. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 5. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 6. David Laws (Barnhardt, MO), 7. Cole Queathem (Troy, MO), 8. John Macey, 9. Robert Price (Herculaneum, MO), 10. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 11. Matt Boggs, 12. Bill Kidman (Edwardsville, IL), 13. Bryan Fisher (Moscow Mills, MO), 14. Robert Joyce (Marthasville, MO), 15. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 16. Aaron Niemeyer SR (Wood River, IL), 17. Eldon Hemken (Sorento, IL), 18. Steve Cousins (South Roxana, IL), 19. Jonathan Fahrner (Granite City, IL), 20. Bill Garland,

Heat 1:1. Eldon Hemken (Sorento, IL), 2. Sean McCarty (Belleville, IL), 3. Robert Price (Herculaneum, MO), 4. David Laws (Barnhardt, MO), 5. Steve Cousins (South Roxana, IL), 6. Matt Boggs, 7. Jack Rogers (Caseyville, IL), 8. Robert Joyce (Marthasville, MO), 9. Aaron Niemeyer SR (Wood River, IL), 10. Jonathan Fahrner (Granite City, IL),

Heat 2:1. Joe Laws (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Anthony Sunshine (St. Louis, MO), 3. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 4. Cole Queathem (Troy, MO), 5. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 6. Bryan Fisher (Moscow Mills, MO), 7. John Macey, 8. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL), 9. Bill Kidman (Edwardsville, IL), 10. Bill Garland,

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 4/24/2015
A-Main :1. Tony Walker (Alton, IL), 2. Dale Bohnenstiehl (Grantfork, IL), 3. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 4. Jacob Rexing (Brighton, IL), 5. Ricky Huebner (Bethalto, IL), 6. Aaron Webb (Granite City, IL), 7. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 8. Greg Crain (Imperial, MO), 9. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 10. James Hileman (Granite City, IL), 11. Jeff Potts (Granite City, IL), 12. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 13. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 14. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 15. Zach Gaither (Alton, IL), 16. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL),

Heat 1:1. Dale Bohnenstiehl (Grantfork, IL), 2. AJ Cline (Wood River, IL), 3. Ricky Huebner (Bethalto, IL), 4. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 5. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 6. Zach Gaither (Alton, IL), 7. James Hileman (Granite City, IL), 8. Greg Crain (Imperial, MO),

Heat 2:1. Tony Walker (Alton, IL), 2. Jacob Rexing (Brighton, IL), 3. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 4. Aaron Webb (Granite City, IL), 5. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 6. Sage Thornhill (St. Louis, MO), 7. Jeff Potts (Granite City, IL), 8. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL),

UMP Late Models 4/24/2015
A-Main :1. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 2. Billy Laycock (Marine, IL), 3. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 4. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 5. Jim Shereck (St. Charles, MO), 6. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO), 7. Austin Rettig (Sikeston, MO), 8. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 9. Casey Montague (Troy, IL), 10. Jeremy Sneed (Bluford, IL), 11. Scott Hansler (Roxana, IL), 12. Chip Morgan (East Alton, IL), 13. Dan Dondero (Highland, IL), 14. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 15. Jeff Herzog (Herculaneum, MO), 16. Mark Hays (Madison, IL), 17. John Hahler (New Florence, MO), 18. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO), 19. Mike Smith (Staunton, IL), 20. Tim Manville (Highland, IL),

Dash:1. Billy Laycock (Marine, IL), 2. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 3. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 4. Austin Rettig (Sikeston, MO), 5. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 6. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO),

Heat 1:1. Billy Laycock (Marine, IL), 2. Austin Rettig (Sikeston, MO), 3. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 4. Scott Hansler (Roxana, IL), 5. John Hahler (New Florence, MO), 6. Jeff Herzog (Herculaneum, MO), 7. Tim Manville (Highland, IL),

Heat 2:1. Claude Walker (Moro, IL), 2. Michael Kloos (Trenton, IL), 3. Jeremy Sneed (Bluford, IL), 4. Jim Shereck (St. Charles, MO), 5. Casey Montague (Troy, IL), 6. Dan Dondero (Highland, IL), 7. Mike Smith (Staunton, IL),

Heat 3:1. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 2. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO), 3. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 4. Bryan Collins (Elsberry, MO), 5. Chip Morgan (East Alton, IL), 6. Mark Hays (Madison, IL),

UMP Modifieds 4/24/2015
A-Main :1. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 2. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 3. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 4. Michael Long (Fowler, IL), 5. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 6. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 7. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 8. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 9. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 10. John Seets Sr (Brighton, IL), 11. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 12. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 13. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO), 14. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 15. John Seets III (Brighton, IL), 16. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 17. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO), 18. Tommie Seets, Jr. (Alton, IL), 19. Scott Weber (Festus, MO),

Dash:1. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 2. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 3. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO), 4. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 5. John Seets Sr (Brighton, IL), 6. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO),

Heat 1:1. Dean Hoffman (Troy, IL), 2. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 3. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 4. Scott Weber (Festus, MO), 5. Kevin Lee (Granite City, IL), 6. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 7. John Seets III (Brighton, IL),

Heat 2:1. Gary Bentley (St. Charles, MO), 2. John Seets Sr (Brighton, IL), 3. Tommie Seets Jr. (Alton, IL), 4. Michael Long (Fowler, IL), 5. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 6. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO),

Heat 3:1. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 2. Joe Walsh (Fenton, MO), 3. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 4. Kevin Graf (Hazelwood, MO), 5. Jake Seets III (Brighton, IL), 6. Josh Russell (Festus, MO),

For More Information 636-448-9111