April 22nd, 2016 Results

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway

B Modified 4/22/2016
A-Main :
1. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 2. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL), 3. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 4. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 5. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 6. Kyle Stolzer (St. Genevieve, MO), 7. Jeff Yates (Troy, MO), 8. Aaron Webb (B) (Granite City, IL), 9. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 10. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 11. Chad Naylor, 12. Josh Carroll (Alton, IL), 13. Craig Bessinger (B) (Pacific, MO), 14. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 15. oCreg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 16. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 17. Tommy Gaither (B) (Bunker Hill, IL), 18. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 19. Chuck Goodman (Pevely, MO), 20. Mike Monnig (Big Spring , MO), 21. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 22. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO),

B-Main:
1. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 2. Aaron Webb (B) (Granite City, IL), 3. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 4. Tommy Gaither (B) (Bunker Hill, IL), 5. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 6. Mike Monnig (Big Spring , MO), 7. Fred Sparks (Wood River, IL), 8. Keith Rose (Hartford, IL), 9. Gary Williams (B) (Imperial, MO), 10. Troy Fulmer (Pittsfield, IL), 11. Zack Jordan,

Heat 1:
1. Trey Harris (Hillsboro, MO), 2. Tony Walker (Brighton, IL), 3. Kyle Stolzer (St. Genevieve, MO), 4. Jeff Yates (Troy, MO), 5. Danny Ems (BM) (Barnhart, MO), 6. Kevin Morgan (St. Charles, MO), 7. Keith Rose (Hartford, IL),

Heat 2:
1. John Stanton (B) (East Alton, IL), 2. Robbie Eilers (Highland, IL), 3. Richie Gabriel (B) (Jerseyville, IL), 4. Chuck Goodman (Pevely, MO), 5. Fred Sparks (Wood River, IL), 6. Gary Williams (B) (Imperial, MO), 7. Aaron Webb (B) (Granite City, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Tommie Seets Jr (Alton, IL), 2. Craig Bessinger (B) (Pacific, MO), 3. Chad Naylor, 4. Kyle Wilde (Hillsboro, MO), 5. Bob Stanton (Godfrey, IL), 6. Troy Fulmer (Pittsfield, IL), 7. Zack Jordan,

Heat 4:
1. Dan Bimson (Saint Peters, MO), 2. oCreg Cannon (Cottage Hills, IL), 3. Josh Carroll (Alton, IL), 4. Joe Giesler (St. Mary, MO), 5. Tommy Gaither (B) (Bunker Hill, IL), 6. Mike Monnig (Big Spring , MO),

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts 4/22/2016
A-Main :
1. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Jeremy Callahan (F) (Dix, IL), 3. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 4. Rickey Carriker (F) (Wood River, IL), 5. Joe Laws (F) (Hillsboro, MO), 6. Josh Callahan (Mt. Vernon, IL), 7. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 8. Aaron Garcia (Belleville, IL), 9. Aaron Francis (F), 10. William (Bill) Kidman (Edwardsville, IL), 11. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 12. Bryan Fisher (Moscow Mills, MO), 13. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Sean McCarty (F) (Belleville, IL), 2. Jonathan Fahrner (F) (Granite City, IL), 3. Rickey Carriker (F) (Wood River, IL), 4. Josh Callahan (Mt. Vernon, IL), 5. William (Bill) Kidman (Edwardsville, IL), 6. Aaron Francis (F), 7. Bryan Fisher (Moscow Mills, MO),

Heat 2:
1. Jeremy Callahan (F) (Dix, IL), 2. Dallas Lugge (F) (Belleville, IL), 3. Joe Laws (F) (Hillsboro, MO), 4. Ben Gregory (Beaufort, MO), 5. Aaron Garcia (Belleville, IL), 6. Bobby Smith (Godfrey, IL),

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks 4/22/2016
A-Main :
1. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 3. Gary Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 4. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 5. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 6. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 7. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 8. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL), 9. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 10. Bronson Miller (Carrollton, IL), 11. Kevin Goodbrake (Brighton, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Brent Weaver (S) (Brighton, IL), 2. David Boger (East Alton, IL), 3. Gary Walker (S) (Brighton, IL), 4. AJ Cline (S) (Wood River, IL), 5. Terry McCann (Cottage Hills, IL), 6. Kevin Goodbrake (Brighton, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Jason Walsh (St. Louis, MO), 2. Danny O Dell (Wood River , IL), 3. Ricky Smith (Godfrey, IL), 4. Bronson Miller (Carrollton, IL), 5. Dave Meyers (Bethalto, IL),

UMP Late Models 4/22/2016
A-Main :
1. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 2. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 3. Rodney Melvin (Benton, IL), 4. Hunter Rasdon (Jonesboro, AR), 5. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 6. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 7. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 8. Rusty Griffaw (L) (Festus, MO), 9. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 10. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 11. Darrel Moser (New Haven, MO), 12. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 13. Allan Murray (San Antonio, TX), 14. Tim Hancock (L) (Granite City, IL), 15. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 16. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 17. Shannon Babb (Moweaqua, IL), 18. Jeff Herzog (L) (Herculaneum, MO), 19. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 20. Chris Fetter (Troy, MO), 21. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 22. Dewayne Kiefer (Bloomsdale, MO),

B-Main:
1. Rusty Griffaw (L) (Festus, MO), 2. Tim Hancock (L) (Granite City, IL), 3. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 4. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 5. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO), 6. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 7. Treb Jacoby (O’Fallon, MO), 8. BM Racing LLL (Carlyle, IL), 9. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL), 10. Jim Moon (Grand Prairie, TX),

Dash:
1. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 2. Shannon Babb (Moweaqua, IL), 3. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 4. Jeff Herzog (L) (Herculaneum, MO), 5. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 6. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 7. Rodney Melvin (Benton, IL), 8. Darrel Moser (New Haven, MO),

Heat 1:
1. Billy Laycock (L) (Marine, IL), 2. Tim Ratajczyk (L) (Millstadt, IL), 3. Gordy Gundaker (L) (St. Charles, MO), 4. Hunter Rasdon (Jonesboro, AR), 5. Rusty Griffaw (L) (Festus, MO), 6. Claude Walker (L) (Moro, IL), 7. Scott Henseler (L) (South Roxana, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Jeff Herzog (L) (Herculaneum, MO), 2. Darrel Moser (New Haven, MO), 3. Mark Voigt (Marine, IL), 4. Allan Murray (San Antonio, TX), 5. Tim Hancock (L) (Granite City, IL), 6. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 7. Jim Black (Bonne Terre, MO),

Heat 3:
1. Michael Kloos (L) (Trenton, IL), 2. Tim Manville (Highland, IL), 3. Dewayne Kiefer (Bloomsdale, MO), 4. Casey Montague (L) (Troy, IL), 5. Treb Jacoby (O’Fallon, MO), 6. Jim Moon (Grand Prairie, TX),

Heat 4:
1. Shannon Babb (Moweaqua, IL), 2. Rodney Melvin (Benton, IL), 3. Derek Fetter (Troy, MO), 4. Chris Fetter (Troy, MO), 5. Mike Hammerle (L) (Saint Charles, MO), 6. BM Racing LLL (Carlyle, IL),

UMP Modifieds 4/22/2016
A-Main :
1. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 2. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 3. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 4. Michael Long (L) (Fowler, IL), 5. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 6. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 7. Jordan Bauer (Highland, IL), 8. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 9. Timmy Hill (House Springs, MO), 10. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 11. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 12. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 13. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL), 14. Jake Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 15. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 16. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 17. John Seets III (Brighton, IL), 18. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO),

Dash:
1. Michael Long (L) (Fowler, IL), 2. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 3. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 4. Timmy Hill (House Springs, MO), 5. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 6. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL),

Heat 1:
1. Michael Long (L) (Fowler, IL), 2. Mike Harrison (Highland, IL), 3. Rick Stevenson (O’Fallon, MO), 4. David Wietholder (M) (Liberty, IL), 5. Josh Russell (Festus, MO), 6. John Seets III (Brighton, IL),

Heat 2:
1. Rick Conoyer (Wentzvile, MO), 2. Ray Walsh (Saint Louis, MO), 3. Jordan Bauer (Highland, IL), 4. Jake Seets III (M) (Brighton, IL), 5. Gary Bentley (M) (St. Charles, MO), 6. Justin Hall (South Roxana, IL),

Heat 3:
1. Timmy Hill (House Springs, MO), 2. Dean Hoffman (M) (Troy, IL), 3. Zach Schantz (Highland, IL), 4. Steve Meyer Jr (Staunton, IL), 5. Will Hicks (Saint Charles, MO), 6. Mark Enk (St. Ann, MO),

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here