April 14th, 2017 Results


Bobby Pierce


Mike Harrison


Trey Harris


Ryan Bunton

Tri City Speedway
Race Results for 4/14/2017

UMP Late Models – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
2 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
3 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
4 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
5 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
7 11 Gordy Gundaker (LM) St. Charles, MO
8 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
9 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
10 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
11 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
12 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
13 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
14 17 Dakota Foster ,
15 16H Mike Hammerle (LM) Saint Charles, MO
16 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
18 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
19 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
20 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
21 6R Justin Reando Festus, MO
22 3 Scott Henseler (LM) South Roxana, IL
23 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (LM) St. Charles, MO
5 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
6 6R Justin Reando Festus, MO
7 17 Dakota Foster ,

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
5 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
6 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
7 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
8 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
4 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
5 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
6 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
7 3 Scott Henseler (LM) South Roxana, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle (LM) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 24X Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
4 11 Gordy Gundaker (LM) St. Charles, MO
5 12 Richie Standridge Caseyville, IL
6 17 Dakota Foster ,
7 6R Justin Reando Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 32P Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
4 26M Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL
5 24 Jeremy Sneed Mt Vernon, IL
6 44B Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
7 1 Casey Montague (L) Troy, IL
8 15 Chris Fetter Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33M Tim Manville Highland, IL
2 17S Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO
3 33F Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL
4 95 Andrew Johns Belleville, IL
5 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
6 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) Bloomsdale, MO
7 3 Scott Henseler (LM) South Roxana, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle (LM) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
3 22 Josh Harris Utica, Ky
4 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
5 12L Michael Lee Paris, TN
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
7 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
8 25W Allen Wiesser ,
9 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
10 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
11 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
12 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
13 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
14 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
15 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
16 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
17 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
18 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
19 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
20 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
21 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
22 2M Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
2 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
3 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
6 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL
7 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
8 18J Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL
9 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
10 29 Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN

UMP Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
2 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
4 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
5 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
6 88 Rob Lee Sorento, IL
7 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
9 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL DNS
10 P0 Brody Pompe , DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
4 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
5 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
6 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
7 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN
8 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
9 29 Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
2 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 12L Michael Lee Paris, TN
4 2M Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
5 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
6 88 Rob Lee Sorento, IL
7 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
9 P0 Brody Pompe ,

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 22 Josh Harris Utica, Ky
2 25W Allen Wiesser ,
3 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
4 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
6 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
7 18J Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL
8 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
9 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
3 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
4 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
5 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
6 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
7 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
8 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
9 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 10Y Trent Young Crofton, KY
2 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
3 18L Michael Long Fowler, IL
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 18T Tait Davenport Paducah, KY
6 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
7 29 Preston Seratt Dyersburg, TN
8 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
9 73 Ashley Newman Ripley, TN

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
2 2M Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
3 24H Mike Harrison Highland, IL
4 P0 Brody Pompe ,
5 12L Michael Lee Paris, TN
6 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
7 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
8 88 Rob Lee Sorento, IL
9 70 Josh Russell (M) Dittmer, MO

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 22 Josh Harris Utica, Ky
2 25W Allen Wiesser ,
3 18J Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL
4 9S Tommie Seets Jr (M) Alton, IL
5 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhart, MO
6 51 Timmy Hill House Springs, MO
7 15R Danny Resinger Farmington, MO
8 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO
9 91T Tim Ehlers Bethalto, IL

UMP Modifieds – Qualifying 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown DQ/DNS/DNF
1 K9 Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL
2 18C Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Wentzvile, MO
4 1D Dean Hoffman (M) Troy, IL
5 5 Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
6 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
7 35 Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
8 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
9 360 John Seets Sr Brighton, IL

B Modified – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 316 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
2 147 Kyle Stolzer St. Genevieve, MO
3 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
4 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
5 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
6 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
7 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
8 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
9 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
10 19 Tyler Hutchins ,
11 2W Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO
12 6M Kevin Miller (B) Lonedell, MO
13 23 Benjamin Bowles ,
14 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
15 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO
16 23N Jimmie Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
17 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL
18 9S Matt Hancock Bunker Hill, IL
19 17 Mike Jones Marissa, IL
20 360 Johnny Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
21 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
22 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
23 11K Keith Rose Hartford, IL
24 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
25 8 Chad Naylor Brighton, IL

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 57E Earl Pryor Troy, MO
2 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO
3 360 Johnny Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
4 23N Jimmie Naylor (B) Brighton, IL
5 23 Benjamin Bowles ,
6 17E Matt Edler (B) Wentzville, MO
7 313 Jordan Warren (B) Medora, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 316 Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO
2 147 Kyle Stolzer St. Genevieve, MO
3 83 Craig Bessinger Pacific, MO
4 42 Clint Young Ava, IL
5 17 Mike Jones Marissa, IL
6 19 Tyler Hutchins ,

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
2 18 Jake Seets III Brighton, IL
3 13K Kevin Morgan (B) St. Charles, MO
4 9S Matt Hancock Bunker Hill, IL
5 2W Jason Walsh St. Louis, MO
6 8 Chad Naylor Brighton, IL

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15B Terry Michael Bolin (B) Brighton, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (B) Troy, MO
3 14 Tommy Gaither (B) Bunker Hill, IL
4 81 Creg Cannon Cottage Hills, IL
5 6M Kevin Miller (B) Lonedell, MO
6 11K Keith Rose Hartford, IL

MOWA Sprints
Tri-City Speedway
April 14th, 2017

Heat 1: 1 – Jim Moughan 1M(3), 2 – Paul Nienhiser 9(6), 3 – Zach Daum 5D(5), 4 – Cory Bruns 42(4), 5 – Jordan Goldesberry 65(2), 6 – Joe B Miller 51B(1), 7 – Logan Faucon 52F(8), 8 – Trey Datweiler 23D(7),

Heat 2: 1 – Ryan Bunton 6R(1), 2 – Brad Loyet 05(6), 3 – Jake Blackhurst 25(5), 4 – A.J. Bruns 44(7), 5 – Jacob Patton 79J(3), 6 – Howard Moore 40(2), 7 – Carson Short 21(4), 99 – George Crawford 57(99),

A-Main Results
1 – Ryan Bunton 6R (2), 2 – Brad Loyet 05 (7), 3 – A.J. Bruns 44 (1), 4 – Jim Moughan 1M (3), 5 – Paul Nienhiser 9 (8), 6 – Jake Blackhurst 25 (5), 7 – Jacob Patton 79J (10), 8 – Jordan Goldesberry 65 (11), 9 – Joe B Miller 51B (13), 10 – Logan Faucon 52F (15), 11 – Trey Datweiler 23D (14), 12 – Howard Moore 40 (12), 13 – Zach Daum 5D (6), 14 – Cory Bruns 42 (4), 15 – Carson Short 21 (9), 16 – George Crawford(DNS)

Buy your Tri-City Speedway Tickets Online!Click Here