2013

Print Friendly
Share Button
Tri City Speedway, Granite City, IL
2013 Oval Track Points Standings As of 9/7/2013 FINAL!!!
L, M, C, S, F denotes members, R denotes Rookie
To be be eligible for point fund and/or rookie award a driver must:
Buy a TCS membership ($35) by May 17, 2013 and declare rookie status.
Must race 75% of the season point races.
Have a representative present at the banquet
UMP Late Models
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 92W Scott Weber (L) 844
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) 812
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) 635
4 15 Chris Fetter (L) 593
5 8 Craig Smith (L) 577
6 81 Paul Bailey (L) 510
7 33F Rickey Frankel (L) 487
8 32 Derek Fetter (LR) 486
9 92B Billy Faust (L) 475
10 0 Dewayne Kiefer (L) 464
11 2 Dan Dondero (L) 434
12 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) 296
13 11 Gordy Gundaker (LR) 295
14 78 Chad Zobrist (L) 184
15 92K Brant Kehrer (L) 153
16 16H Mike Hammerle (L) 146
17 1s Rick Salter (L) 136
18 42 Steve Lach (LR) 114
19 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) 107
20 50 Ed Dixon (L) 88
21 35 Claude Walker (L) 47
UMP Modifieds
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 18L Michael Long (M) 1079
2 05 David Wietholder (M) 959
3 70 Josh Russell (M) 927
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) 812
5 94K Kevin Graf (M) 673
6 11H John Stanton (M) 666
7 b10 Bradley White (M) 565
8 98 Joe Walsh (M) 497
9 77 Rick Stevenson (M) 477
10 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) 463
11 1W Ray Walsh (M) 387
12 87 Derek Dubree (M) 385
13 360 John Seets Sr (M) 353
14 10X Rob Pendergrass (M) 295
15 51S Bob Stanton (M) 284
16 24MH,24H Mike Harrison (M) 258
17 A1 Gary Bentley (M) 221
18 3S,22 Dan Schlup Jr (M) 192
19 22 Scott Anderson (M) 167
20 69X David Chilton (M) 57
21 U2 Danny Jolly (M) 40
22 49 Steven Webb (MR) 11
23 4W Dave Shepard (M) 10
24 17 Lenny Garson (M) 0
25 33 Nate Bowman (M) 0
26 28K David Kathriner (M) 0
UMP Pro Crate Late Models
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 72,59 Aaron Heck (C) 1195
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) 1088
3 48 Bobby Martintoni (C) 879
4 67 Mark Oller (C) 864
5 4UW Jim Shereck (C) 807
6 5,5M Andy Beavers (C) 636
7 14 Paul Kuper (CR) 591
8 5J Josh Jackson (C) 576
9 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) 576
10 24,4T Dick Taylor (C) 542
11 01 Casey Montague (C) 479
12 4UW,11S Bobby Regot III (C) 476
13 72 Brad Yotter (C) 474
14 11S Andy Scoles (C) 430
15 74D Mark Hays (CR) 404
16 74C John Crenshaw (C) 396
17 74H Tim Hancock (C) 361
18 58 Charlie Heck (C) 306
19 45 Kyle McMahon (C) 255
20 17X Matt Santel (C) 247
21 55,2X NIck Lyons (C) 209
22 13R Dustin Reese (C) 66
23 3 Craig Bessinger (C) 39
Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 66 Jason Worley (S) 1013
2 28 Dan Pilkington (S) 799
3 63g,42W,61S Richie Gabriel (S) 707
4 17C AJ Cline (S) 697
5 3 Wade Glover (S) 626
6 81 Creg Cannon (S) 594
7 59R Jacob Rexing (SR) 580
8 93 Todd Erickson (S) 574
9 80 Tony Walker (S) 539
10 19 Erik Sedlack (S) 508
11 11b Fred Sparks (S) 456
12 81LC,81C Joey Benton (S) 429
13 14,48x Tommy Gaither (S) 397
14 42W Jerry Warren (SR) 383
15 29,1H Matt Hancock (S) 377
16 48x Mike Jeffries (S) 291
17 99 Jimmy Glover (S) 290
18 B11 Brent Weaver (S) 259
19 88 Cody Thornhill (S) 232
20 82 Morris Booth (S) 186
21 8 Bobby Silkwood (S) 114
22 12 Jim Laughlin (S) 45
23 69B,9UP Frank Bieser (SR) 40
24 70B Kyle Bieser (SR) 27
25 69B Cody Bieser (SR) 26
26 17L Buddy Love (S) 0
27 9 up Tammy Keeton (S) 0
28 24 T Sage Thornhill (S) 0
29 53 Chris Thompson (S) 0
30 77 Bobby Holder Jr (S) 0
31 82m Chris Mathenia (S) 0
Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) 911
2 35R Rickey Carriker (F) 874
3 82Q Cole Queathem (F) 778
4 61 Steve Cousins (FR) 636
5 22W Scott Wickliffe (F) 630
6 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) 462
7 83,6H,R8 Jack Rogers (F) 415
8 WH0,6W Tristen Wentler (F) 401
9 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) 365
10 6W,17R Cody Weaver (F) 296
11 2W Jason Walsh (F) 162
12 65 Joshua Range (F) 102
13 96N Grace Bieser (F) 71
14 0 Robert Joyce (F) 36
15 2X Andy Van Jackson (F) 10
16 28 Jordan Nevlin (F) 0
Dirt Divas
Pos Car No Driver Points
1 35,81 Mindy Wiser 394
2 R8 Rebecca Harding 311
3 6 Christina Cannon 276
4 13 Jennifer Lisac 250
5 28J Rosie George 128
6 6W Cheri Seets 84
7 95 Penny Price 77
8 377 Teri Pearson 71
9 18 Dana Stagner 66
10 22 Elizabeth Young (FR) 66
11 55 Marilyn Gabriel 66
12 82Q Lacie Queathem 57
13 0 Melissa Wiser-Joyce 50
14 6 Kristina McDonald 50
15 D22 Ashlynn Bishop 48
16 17R Kelsey Rexing 10
17 96N Grace Bieser (F) 10
*Note: No TCS Membership Required
close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button