Tommie Seets, Jr., Bobby Regot III, Ryan Eilers, Jacob Rexing, Rob Shaw & Mindy Wiser take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button
Tommie Seets, Jr.

Tommie Seets, Jr.

Bobby Regot III

Ryan Eilers

Jacob Rexing

Rob Shaw

Mindy Wiser

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 7/25/2014

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (31)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
4 18T Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
7 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
8 28 Michael Bolyard St. Peters, IL
9 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
10 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
11 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
12 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
13 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
14 24 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
15 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
16 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
17 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
18 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
19 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL
20 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
21 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
22 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
23 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
5 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
6 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
7 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
8 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
9 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
10 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO
11 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
12 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
13 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL DNS
14 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO DNS
15 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
2 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
5 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
7 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
8 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
2 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
3 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
6 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
7 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1AA Aaron Draege Vandalia, IL
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 28 Michael Bolyard St. Peters, IL
4 18T Brent Thompson Park Hills, MO
5 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL
6 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
7 0X Steve Picou High Ridge, MO
8 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
4 24 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
5 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
6 22 Scott Anderson (M) O’ Fallon, MO
7 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
8 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
2 22X Darrel Moser New Haven, MO
3 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
6 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
7 97X John Rathgeber Fulton, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main (16)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
2 18L Brent Lewis Harrisburg, IL
3 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
4 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
6 27 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
7 U2 Danny Jolly (C) Christopher, IL
8 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
9 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
10 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
11 57 Dakota Heck Mt.Vernon, IL
12 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
13 B52 Jimmy Nix Troy, IL
14 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL
15 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
16 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 U2 Danny Jolly (C) Christopher, IL
4 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
5 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
6 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
7 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL
8 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 18L Brent Lewis Harrisburg, IL
3 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
4 27 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
5 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 57 Dakota Heck Mt.Vernon, IL
8 B52 Jimmy Nix Troy, IL DNS

B Modified – A-Main (31)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
2 B51 Kyle Blair Edgewood, IL
3 14K Dustin Knerrer O’ Fallon, IL
4 14 Gary Oliver (B) Warrenton, MO
5 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
6 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
7 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL
8 4J Zach Jordan (B) Bunker Hill, IL
9 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
10 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
11 00 Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
12 89 Troy Porter Louisville, IL
13 5L Lee Pruitt Hawk Point, MO
14 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
15 3G Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
16 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
17 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
18 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
19 33 Scott Ponder Collinsville, IL
20 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL
21 88 Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove, IL
22 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
2 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
3 4J Zach Jordan (B) Bunker Hill, IL
4 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
5 33 Scott Ponder Collinsville, IL
6 89 Troy Porter Louisville, IL
7 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
8 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
9 23B Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO
10 16E Todd Eyman Alhambra, IL
11 X John Holzhauer Pocahontas, IL
12 9 Scott Jones Cottage Hills, MO
13 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
14 77 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
15 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
2 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
3 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL
4 3G Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
5 4J Zach Jordan (B) Bunker Hill, IL
6 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
7 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
8 23B Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
2 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
3 14 Gary Oliver (B) Warrenton, MO
4 00 Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
5 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
6 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
7 16E Todd Eyman Alhambra, IL
8 9 Scott Jones Cottage Hills, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B51 Kyle Blair Edgewood, IL
2 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
3 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL
4 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
5 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
6 89 Troy Porter Louisville, IL
7 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
8 X John Holzhauer Pocahontas, IL

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
2 14K Dustin Knerrer O’ Fallon, IL
3 5L Lee Pruitt Hawk Point, MO
4 88 Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove, IL
5 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
6 33 Scott Ponder Collinsville, IL
7 77 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (15)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
3 24B Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
4 71G Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL
5 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
6 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
7 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
8 32 Danny O Dell (SR) Wood River , IL
9 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
10 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO
11 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
12 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
13 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL DNS
14 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL DNS
15 89 Matt Hartnett Edwardsville, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
2 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
3 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell (SR) Wood River , IL
5 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
6 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO
7 71G Dustin McClintock Marissa, IL
8 89 Matt Hartnett Edwardsville, IL DNS

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
3 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
4 24B Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
5 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
6 79S John (BJ) Seets Jr Brighton, IL
7 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (20)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
3 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
4 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
5 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
6 33 Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
7 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
8 15 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
9 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
10 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
11 28J Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
12 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
13 13K Kevin Morgan (F) St. Peters, MO
14 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
15 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
16 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL
17 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL
18 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL
19 61H Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
20 82 Evan Campbell (F) South Roxana, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
2 61H Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
3 15 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
4 13K Kevin Morgan (F) St. Peters, MO
5 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
6 28J Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
7 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
2 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
3 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
4 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL
5 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
6 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
7 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
2 33 Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL
3 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
4 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
5 82 Evan Campbell (F) South Roxana, IL
6 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL

Dirt Divas – A-Main (5)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
2 11 Wanda Bailey Granite City , IL
3 96 Penny Price Cottage Hills, IL
4 28J Rosie George South Roxana, IL
5 82Q Lacie Queathem Edwardsville, IL

Dirt Divas – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
2 96 Penny Price Cottage Hills, IL
3 82Q Lacie Queathem Edwardsville, IL
4 11 Wanda Bailey Granite City , IL
5 28J Rosie George South Roxana, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button