July 18, 2014 Results

Print Friendly
Share Button

Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 7/18/2014

UMP Late Models – A-Main (17)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
2 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
3 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
4 1M Jim Moon Mt. Auburn, IL
5 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
6 01 Casey Montague (LR) Troy, IL
7 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
8 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
9 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
10 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
11 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
12 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
13 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL
14 3C Charles LaPlant East Prairie, MO
15 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
16 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
17 57 Mike Bryant Wood River, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
2 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
3 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
4 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
5 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
6 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 11 Gordy Gundaker (L) St. Charles, MO
2 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
3 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
8 01 Casey Montague (LR) Troy, IL
9 57 Mike Bryant Wood River, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
2 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
3 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
4 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
5 3C Charles LaPlant East Prairie, MO
6 1M Jim Moon Mt. Auburn, IL
7 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
8 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (31)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
2 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
3 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
6 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
7 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
8 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
9 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
10 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
11 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
12 5M Aaron Kleine Carlyle, IL
13 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
14 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
15 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
16 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
17 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
18 E26 James Edens Breese, IL
19 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
20 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
21 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
22 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
4 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
5 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
6 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
7 45 Matt Dotson Farmington, MO
8 32C Chris Hayes Farmington, MO
9 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
10 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
11 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
12 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
13 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
14 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO
15 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 E26 James Edens Breese, IL
4 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
5 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
8 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 E26 James Edens Breese, IL
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
5 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
6 717 Tim Nash Farmington, MO
7 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
8 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 117S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
5 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
6 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
7 25S Greg Swaringim Bismark, MO
8 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
5 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
6 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
7 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
8 32C Chris Hayes Farmington, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
3 5M Aaron Kleine Carlyle, IL
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 45 Matt Dotson Farmington, MO
6 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
7 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL

UMP Modifieds – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main (11)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
3 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
4 4 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
5 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
6 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
7 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
8 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
9 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL
10 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
11 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
4 45 Kyle McMahon Mt. Vernon, IL
5 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
6 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
2 4 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
3 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
4 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
5 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL

B Modified – A-Main (22)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
2 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
3 88 Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove, IL
4 40 Steve Ellison Trenton, IL
5 33 Scott Ponder Collinsville, IL
6 22M Matt Meyer Vandalia, IL
7 00 Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
8 8T TJ Eilers (B) Troy, IL
9 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
10 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
11 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
12 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL
13 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
14 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
15 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
16 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
17 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
18 42W Jerry Warren (BR) Alton, IL
19 4J Zach Jordan (B) Bunker Hill, IL
20 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
21 5L Lee Pruitt Hawk Point, MO DNS
22 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL DQ

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
2 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
3 40 Steve Ellison Trenton, IL
4 4T Jake Trebilcock Caseyville, IL
5 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
6 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
7 8T TJ Eilers (B) Troy, IL
8 5L Lee Pruitt Hawk Point, MO

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
2 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
3 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
4 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
5 34 Dave Armstrong Festus, MO
6 4D Doug Tye (B) Troy, IL
7 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22M Matt Meyer Vandalia, IL
2 88 Chris Bolyard Mulberry Grove, IL
3 00 Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL
4 33 Scott Ponder Collinsville, IL
5 42W Jerry Warren (BR) Alton, IL
6 4J Zach Jordan (B) Bunker Hill, IL
7 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL

B Modified – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (21)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
3 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
4 23G Tyler Gerberding (S) Columbia, IL
5 24 Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
6 3B Matt Bloemker Worden, IL
7 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
8 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
9 32 Danny O Dell (SR) Wood River , IL
10 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
11 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
12 89 Matt Hartnett Edwardsville, IL
13 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO
14 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
15 66 Jason Worley (MR) Ste. Genevieve, MO
16 79 Gary Walker Jr Brighton, IL
17 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
18 61S Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
19 87 Dale Bohnenstiehl Grantfork, IL
20 71G Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL DNS
21 18 Roger Stryker Worden, IL DQ

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 71G Dustin McClintock Tilden, IL
3 66 Jason Worley (MR) Ste. Genevieve, MO
4 23G Tyler Gerberding (S) Columbia, IL
5 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
6 61S Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
7 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
2 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
3 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
4 79 Gary Walker Jr Brighton, IL
5 21M Willy Myers Collinsville, IL
6 87 Dale Bohnenstiehl Grantfork, IL
7 89 Matt Hartnett Edwardsville, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
2 24 Brent Weaver Brighton, IL
3 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell (SR) Wood River , IL
5 18 Roger Stryker Worden, IL
6 3B Matt Bloemker Worden, IL
7 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (21)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
2 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
3 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
4 17B Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
5 44 Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
6 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
7 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
8 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
9 28 Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
10 44B Brandon Buatte Mulberry Grove, IL
11 413 Justin Case Sr Collinsville, IL
12 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
13 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL
14 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
15 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
16 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
17 9ER Chris Bauza Ashley, IL
18 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL
19 2W Mikel Wright Greenville, IL
20 21C Bill Burke Nashville, IL DNS
21 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
2 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
3 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
4 44 Blaze Burwell Mt. Vernon, IL
5 21C Bill Burke Nashville, IL
6 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
7 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
2 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
3 9ER Chris Bauza Ashley, IL
4 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL
5 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL
6 413 Justin Case Sr Collinsville, IL
7 2W Mikel Wright Greenville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
2 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
4 44B Brandon Buatte Mulberry Grove, IL
5 17B Vincent Shehorn Mt. Vernon, IL
6 28 Bill Kidman Edwardsville, IL
7 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Lap Money
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button