Don O’Neal, Matt Mevert & Aaron Heck get victories at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button

Don O’Neal

Matt Mevert

Aaron Heck

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 7/11/2014

Lucas Oil Late Models – A-Main ( 37 )
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
2 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
3 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
5 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
6 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
7 19R Ryan Gustin ,
8 25C Chad Simpson Mount Vernon, IA
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
10 75 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO
11 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
12 5E Brandon Overton ,
13 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
14 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
15 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
16 18X Jack Sullivan ,
17 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
18 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
19 12 Jason Hughes Woodward, OK
20 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
21 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
22 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
23 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
24 6T Travis Dickes ,
25 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
26 186 Jeremy Payne ,
27 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
28 99L Scott Lewis Henderson, CO

UMP Late Models – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5E Brandon Overton ,
2 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
3 6T Travis Dickes ,
4 186 Jeremy Payne ,
5 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
6 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
7 99L Scott Lewis Henderson, CO
8 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
9 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
10 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
11 00V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL

UMP Late Models – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
2 18X Jack Sullivan ,
3 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
4 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
5 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 77 Gavin Landers Batesville, AR
8 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
9 8V Craig Vosbergen Greensboro, NC
10 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
2 20J Jimmy Owens Newport, TN
3 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville, FL
5 5E Brandon Overton ,
6 186 Jeremy Payne ,
7 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
8 00V Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
9 44M Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
10 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0B Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN
2 19R Ryan Gustin ,
3 12 Jason Hughes Woodward, OK
4 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. Carpentersville, IL
5 6T Travis Dickes ,
6 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
7 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
8 99L Scott Lewis Henderson, CO
9 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 Steve Francis Ashland, KY
2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr Salt Rock, WV
3 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
4 25C Chad Simpson Mount Vernon, IA
5 18X Jack Sullivan ,
6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
7 91P Jason Papich Nipomo, CA
8 8V Craig Vosbergen Greensboro, NC
9 77 Gavin Landers Batesville, AR

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Don O Neal Martinsville, IN
2 23 John Blankenship Williamson, WV
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
4 75 Terry Phillips Springfield, MO
5 777 Jared Landers Batesville, AR
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
8 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
9 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL

Fast Times :
Group A: 17 Jim Sherek 14.733 ( overall Fast Time )

Group B: 15 Steve Francis 15.066

UMP Modifieds – A-Main ( 25 )
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
2 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
5 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
8 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
9 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
10 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
11 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
12 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
13 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
14 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
15 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
16 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
17 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
18 16C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
19 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
20 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
21 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
22 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
23 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
24 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
25 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 98 Joe Walsh (M) Fenton, MO
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
4 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
5 9S Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
6 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
8 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
9 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
2 16C Kyle Steffens Saint Charles, MO
3 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
4 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
5 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
6 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
7 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
8 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 22V Matt Mevert (M) Steeleville, IL
2 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
6 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
7 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
8 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main ( 14 )
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
3 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
4 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
5 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
6 4 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
7 77 Adam Bowman Seymour, IN
8 U2 Danny Jolly (C) Christopher, IL
9 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
10 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
11 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
12 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL
13 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
14 57 Dakota Heck Mt.Vernon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 8BALL Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
3 U2 Danny Jolly (C) Christopher, IL
4 4 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
5 77 Adam Bowman Seymour, IN
6 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
7 74D Mark Hays (C) Madison, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
4 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
5 3COLE Kevin Cole Benton, IL
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
7 57 Dakota Heck Mt.Vernon, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button