June 27, 2014 Results

Print Friendly
Share Button

Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 6/27/2014

UMP Late Models – A-Main (20)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
2 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
5 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
6 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
7 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
8 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
9 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
10 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
11 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
12 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
13 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL
14 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
15 44 Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
16 00X Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
17 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL
18 14W Dustin Walker Peculiar, MO DNS
19 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL DNS
20 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR DNS

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00X Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
3 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
4 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
5 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
3 112 Tim Ratajczyk (L) Millstadt, IL
4 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
5 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
6 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
7 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00X Jesse Stovall Billing, MO
2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Lebanon, MO
3 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
4 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
5 14W Dustin Walker Peculiar, MO
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
7 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
4 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
5 44 Bobby Martintoni Livingston, IL
6 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (33)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
7 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
8 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
9 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
10 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
11 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
12 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
13 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
14 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
15 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
16 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
17 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
18 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
19 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
20 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
21 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
22 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
4 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
5 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
6 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
7 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
8 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL
9 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO
10 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
11 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
12 9B Charles Baker LaBelle , MO
13 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
14 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
15 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO
16 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO DNS
17 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
4 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
7 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
8 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
4 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
5 128 Zach Schantz Highland, IL
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
8 52 Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL
9 69X David Chilton (M) Farmington, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
2 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
3 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
4 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
5 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
6 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
7 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO
8 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
4 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL
5 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
6 9B Charles Baker LaBelle , MO
7 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
8 C16 Cory Brown Saint Louis, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
6 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
7 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
8 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main (8)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
2 14 Paul Kuper (C) Breese, IL
3 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
4 4 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
5 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
8 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Paul Kuper (C) Breese, IL
2 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
3 4UW Bobby Regot III St. Charles, MO
4 4 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
5 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
6 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
7 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
8 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL

B Modified – A-Main (20)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
2 56 Jim Lafferty Jr Carlinville, IL
3 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
4 31 Mark Anderson Canton, IL
5 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
6 94 Mark Clary Edwardsville, IL
7 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
8 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
9 77 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
10 5B Eric Brackett (B) Piasa, IL
11 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
12 41M Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
13 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
14 4J Zach Jordan (B) Bunker Hill, IL
15 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
16 3W BJ Deal Brownstown, IL
17 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL DNS
18 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL DNS
19 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL DNS
20 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
2 94 Mark Clary Edwardsville, IL
3 29F Stephen Fohne Troy, IL
4 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
5 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
6 3W BJ Deal Brownstown, IL
7 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 41M Steve Maisel House Springs, MO
2 4J Zach Jordan (B) Bunker Hill, IL
3 51X Chris Geisen Cottage Hills, IL
4 3 Wade Glover (S) Brighton, IL
5 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
6 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO DNS
7 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
2 56 Jim Lafferty Jr Carlinville, IL
3 31 Mark Anderson Canton, IL
4 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
5 77 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
6 5B Eric Brackett (B) Piasa, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (11)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
2 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
3 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
4 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
5 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
6 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
7 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
8 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
9 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
10 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO
11 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
3 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
4 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
5 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
6 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
2 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
3 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
4 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
5 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (24)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
2 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
4 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
5 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
6 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
7 2 Micheal Grossman Keokuk, IA
8 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
9 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
10 15 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
11 62X Jay Gordon Marion, IL
12 13K Kevin Morgan (F) St. Peters, MO
13 28J Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
14 66 Chuck Johnson Waterloo, IL
15 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
16 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL
17 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL
18 82 John Reynolds Cottage Hills, IL
19 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL
20 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
21 87M Ken Laws Imperial, MO
22 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO DNS
23 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL DNS
24 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL DNS

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
2 2 Micheal Grossman Keokuk, IA
3 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
4 15 Bryan Fisher Moscow Mills, MO
5 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
6 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL
7 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL
8 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 WH02 Eldon Hemken (F) Sorento, IL
2 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
3 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
4 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
5 87M Ken Laws Imperial, MO
6 13K Kevin Morgan (F) St. Peters, MO
7 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL
8 61 Steve Cousins (F) South Roxana, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
2 74 Joe Laws (F) Hillsboro, MO
3 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
4 62X Jay Gordon Marion, IL
5 28J Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
6 66 Chuck Johnson Waterloo, IL
7 82 John Reynolds Cottage Hills, IL
8 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button