June 20, 2014 Results

Print Friendly
Share Button

Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 6/20/2014

Fast Qualifier Group A :
33 Tim Manville (L) 16.322

Fast Qualifier Group B:
B5 Brandon Sheppard 16.542

UMP Late Models – A-Main (43)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
5 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
6 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
7 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
8 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
9 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
10 1 Rick Eckert York, PA
11 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
12 32X Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
13 22 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA
14 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
15 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
16 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
17 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
18 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
19 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
20 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
21 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
22 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
2 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. University Park, IL
4 2 Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI
5 1W Wendall Wallace Batesville, AR
6 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA
8 28M Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
9 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
10 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
11 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
12 58 AJ Diemel Elk Mound, WI
13 7S Jay Sparks Metamora, IL
14 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
15 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – C-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7S Jay Sparks Metamora, IL
2 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
3 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
4 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
5 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
6 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
7 20W Alan Westling Fulton, MO
8 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
9 33H Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL
10 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
11 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL
12 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL
13 33L Kevin Cole Benton, IL
14 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO
15 1M Jim Moon Mt. Auburn, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 7B Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL
4 27 Rodney Melvin Benton, IL
5 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. University Park, IL
6 1W Wendall Wallace Batesville, AR
7 81JR Jason Riggs Harrisburg, IL
8 7S Jay Sparks Metamora, IL
9 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
10 71 Trace Westling Fulton, MO
11 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR
2 24 Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA
4 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
5 96 Tanner English Benton, KY
6 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL
7 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
8 16H Mike Hammerle (L) Saint Charles, MO
9 38J Jake Little Springfield, IL
10 20W Alan Westling Fulton, MO
11 33H Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Berlin, IL
2 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL
3 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL
4 1 Rick Eckert York, PA
5 2 Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA
7 10 Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL
8 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
9 38L Ryan Little Pleasant Plains, IL
10 1M Jim Moon Mt. Auburn, IL
11 94 Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Billy Moyer Batesville, AR
2 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
3 32X Chris Simpson Oxford, IA
4 81S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL
5 28M Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI
6 2M Allan Murray San Antonio, TX
7 58 AJ Diemel Elk Mound, WI
8 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
9 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
10 33L Kevin Cole Benton, IL

Fast Qualifier/ Overall Fast time Group 1:
36W Kenny Wallace 17.215

Fast Qualifier Group 2:
1W Ray Walsh (M) 17.431

Fast Qualifier Group 3:
05 David Wietholder (M) 17.438

Fast Qualifier Group 4:
16 Rusty Griffaw 17.493

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (47)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 24 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
2 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
3 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
4 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
5 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
6 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
7 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
8 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
9 12C Jeff Curl Forrest, IL
10 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
11 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
12 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
13 35 Steven DeLonjay Quincy, IL
14 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
15 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
16 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
17 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
18 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
19 41G Matt Goulden Springfield, IL
20 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
21 96D Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL
22 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
2 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
3 D1 Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL
4 41G Matt Goulden Springfield, IL
5 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
6 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
7 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
8 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
9 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
10 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
11 86 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
12 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
13 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
14 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
15 16J Jason Lakey Urbana, IL
16 96D Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
2 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
3 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
4 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
5 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
6 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
8 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL DNS
9 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO DNS
10 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – C-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
2 16J Jason Lakey Urbana, IL
3 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
4 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
5 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
6 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
7 35R Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL DNS
8 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO DNS
9 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1D Dean Hoffman Troy, IL
2 36W Kenny Wallace Concord, NC
3 12C Jeff Curl Forrest, IL
4 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
6 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
7 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
8 29L Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO
9 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO
10 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
11 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
12 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 24 Mike Harrison Highland, IL
3 5B Steven Brooks New Lenox, IL
4 10X Jim Black Bonne Terre, MO
5 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
6 3E Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
7 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
8 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY
9 16J Jason Lakey Urbana, IL
10 96M Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL
11 11S Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
12 9S Tom Seets Sr. Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 41M Brent Mullins Litchfield, IL
2 35 Steven DeLonjay Quincy, IL
3 77B Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL
4 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
5 87Z Zeb Moake Freeburg, IL
6 86 Tommie Seets Jr Alton, IL
7 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
8 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
9 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
10 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
11 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO DNS
12 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 16 Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO
2 8K Levi Kissinger Mount Vernon, IN
3 32 Donovan Lodge Davenport, IA
4 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
5 41G Matt Goulden Springfield, IL
6 D1 Lance Dehm Chatsworth, IL
7 96D Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL
8 35R Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL
9 29T Josh Tomlin Hayti, MO
10 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
11 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main (14)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
5 14 Paul Kuper (C) Breese, IL
6 34 Chase Porter DuQuoin, IL
7 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
8 TK0 Tom Krankel (C) St. Louis, MO
9 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
10 52 James Edens Breese, IL
11 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
12 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
13 68 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
14 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
3 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
4 14 Paul Kuper (C) Breese, IL
5 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
6 52 James Edens Breese, IL
7 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
8 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 TK0 Tom Krankel (C) St. Louis, MO
2 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
3 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
4 4T Guy Taylor Springfield, IL
5 68 Tim Hancock Sr Mt Olive, IL
6 34 Chase Porter DuQuoin, IL

B Modified – A-Main (26)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26S Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 102 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
3 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
4 4J Zach Jordan Bunker Hill, IL
5 88L Rob Lee Sorento, IL
6 B51 Kyle Blair Edgewood, IL
7 8T TJ Eilers (B) Troy, IL
8 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
9 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
10 41 Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL
11 4T Jacob Trebilcock Caseyvillev, IL
12 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
13 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
14 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
15 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
16 89 Troy Porter Louisville, IL
17 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
18 56 Jim Lafferty Jr Carlinville, IL
19 6 Jake Hewitt (B) Troy, IL
20 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
21 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
22 52H Cale Hartnagel Pocahontas, IL
23 22 Darrin Martin Overland, MO
24 42W Jerry Warren (BR) Alton, IL
25 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
26 86 Jake Robbins St. Peters, MO

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26S Robbie Eilers Highland, IL
2 88L Rob Lee Sorento, IL
3 52H Cale Hartnagel Pocahontas, IL
4 8T TJ Eilers (B) Troy, IL
5 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO
6 3 Ryan Eilers Highland, IL
7 89 Troy Porter Louisville, IL
8 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL
9 22 Darrin Martin Overland, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 102 Ken Rumble House Springs, MO
2 4J Zach Jordan Bunker Hill, IL
3 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
4 4T Jacob Trebilcock Caseyvillev, IL
5 6 Jake Hewitt (B) Troy, IL
6 56 Jim Lafferty Jr Carlinville, IL
7 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
8 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
9 42W Jerry Warren (BR) Alton, IL

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 52 Billy Knebel Jr Pocahontas, IL
2 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
3 B51 Kyle Blair Edgewood, IL
4 41 Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL
5 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
6 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
7 86 Jake Robbins St. Peters, MO
8 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button