June 13, 2014 Results

Print Friendly
Share Button

Tri City Speedway Granite City, IL
Race Results for 6/13/2014

UMP Late Models – A-Main (19)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
5 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
6 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
7 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
8 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
9 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
10 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
11 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO
12 25 Frankie Martin Du Quoin, IL
13 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
14 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL
15 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
16 01 Casey Montague (LR) Troy, IL
17 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL
18 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL
19 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
4 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
5 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
6 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
2 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
3 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
5 01 Casey Montague (LR) Troy, IL
6 5A Paul Schrempf (LR) St. Louis, MO
7 3 Scott Henseler (LR) South Roxana, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17X Matt Santel New Memphis, IL
2 32 Derek Fetter (L) Troy, MO
3 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
4 30 Mark Voigt Marine, IL
5 53 Lee Thomason Marion, IL
6 15X Chris Fetter (L) Troy, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 Randy Korte (L) Highland, IL
2 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
3 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
4 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
5 25 Frankie Martin Du Quoin, IL
6 11K Steve Karnes Marion, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main (28)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
2 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
3 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
4 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
5 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
6 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
7 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
8 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
9 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
10 45 Trista Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
11 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
12 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
13 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
14 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
15 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
16 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
17 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
18 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
19 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
20 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
21 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
22 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO
23 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO DNS

UMP Modifieds – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
3 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
4 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
5 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
6 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
7 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO
8 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
9 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL
10 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
3 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
4 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
5 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
6 45 Trista Stevenson Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL
2 5 Joe Dresch (M) Brighton, IL
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 117 Derek Shipman Bismarck, MO
5 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
6 3D Kevin Lee (M) Granite City, IL
7 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
8 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
9 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
10 15 Will Hicks Saint Charles, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
2 45 Trista Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
3 11H Brandon Hogenson Granite City, IL
4 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
5 44K Jared Kneemiller Saint Peters, MO
6 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
8 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO
9 11 Conner Wiley Belleville, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO
2 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
3 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 1F Mike Francis (M) Fredericktown, MO
6 377 Casey Pearson Foley, MO
7 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
8 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
9 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO DNS

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main (13)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
3 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
4 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
5 14 Paul Kuper (C) Breese, IL
6 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
7 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
8 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
9 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
10 34 Chase Porter DuQuoin, IL
11 11 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
12 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
13 68 Terry McCann (C) Cottage Hills, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 15 Kolby Vandenbergh (C) Ashland, IL
3 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
4 68 Terry McCann (C) Cottage Hills, IL
5 14 Paul Kuper (C) Breese, IL
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
7 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
3 11 Andy Scoles St. Charles, MO
4 58 Charlie Heck (C) Mt. Vernon, IL
5 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL
6 34 Chase Porter DuQuoin, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main ( 13)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
3 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
4 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
5 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
6 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
7 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
8 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO
9 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
10 15 Zach Gaither (SR) Alton, IL
11 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
12 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
13 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
2 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
3 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
4 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
5 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
6 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
7 15 Zach Gaither (SR) Alton, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
2 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
5 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
6 27 Greg Crain (SR) Imperial, MO

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main (15)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
2 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
3 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
4 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
5 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
6 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
7 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
8 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
9 28J Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
10 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
11 13K Kevin Morgan (F) St. Peters, MO
12 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL
13 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL
14 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL
15 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82Q Cole Queathem (F) Troy, MO
2 18R Rob Shaw (F) Highland, IL
3 442 Sean McCarty Belleville, IL
4 81 Ben Gregory Beaufort, MO
5 39 Jonathan Schulte (F) Caseyville, IL
6 13K Kevin Morgan (F) St. Peters, MO
7 R8 Jack Rogers (F) Caseyville, IL
8 59S Bobby Smith (FR) Godfrey, IL

Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 89T Travis Bittle (F) New Athens, IL
2 75 Anthony Sunshine (FR) St. Louis, MO
3 35R Rickey Carriker (F) Wood River, IL
4 83D Dallas Lugge (F) Belleville, IL
5 28J Justin Hall South Roxana, IL
6 22D Jonathan Fahrner Granite City, IL
7 88 Sam Apponey Jr (F) Granite City, IL

Dirt Divas – A-Main (6)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
2 96 Penny Price Cottage Hills, IL
3 11 Wanda Bailey Granite City , IL
4 82Q Lacie Queathem Edwardsville, IL
5 28J Rosie George South Roxana, IL
6 88 Melissa Trindle ,

Dirt Divas – Heat
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 81 Mindy Wiser Beaufort, MO
2 96 Penny Price Cottage Hills, IL
3 11 Wanda Bailey Granite City , IL
4 88 Melissa Trindle ,
5 82Q Lacie Queathem Edwardsville, IL
6 28J Rosie George South Roxana, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button