Tim Manville, Rick Conoyer, Aaron Heck, Kevin Morrow & Tony Walker take wins at Tri-City Speedway!

Print Friendly
Share Button

Tim Manville

Rick Conoyer

Aaron Heck

Kevin Morrow

Tony Walker

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY!

Tri City Speedway Granite City , IL
Race Results for 6/6/2014

UMP Late Models – A-Main ( 13) 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
5 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
6 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO
7 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
8 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL
9 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
10 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
11 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
12 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
13 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL

UMP Late Models – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
5 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
6 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL

UMP Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 82 Billy Laycock (L) Marine, IL
2 0 Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO
3 6K Michael Kloos (L) Trenton, IL
4 33 Tim Manville (L) St. Jacob, IL
5 33F Rickey Frankel (L) Quincy, IL
6 3 Scott Henseler (L) South Roxana, IL
7 92W Scott Weber (L) Festus, MO

UMP Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 42 Steve Lach Brownstown, IL
2 17 Jim Shereck (L) St. Charles, MO
3 49 Steve Leach Staunton, IL
4 37 Kevin Cole Benton, IL
5 35 Claude Walker Moro, IL
6 81 Paul Bailey (L) Pocahontas, IL

UMP Modifieds – A-Main ( 27 ) 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
2 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
3 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
4 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
5 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
6 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
7 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
8 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
9 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
10 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
11 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
12 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
13 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO
14 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO
15 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
16 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
17 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
18 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
19 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
20 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
21 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
22 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
23 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
24 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Dash
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
3 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
4 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
5 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
6 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL

UMP Modifieds – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 77 Rick Stevenson (M) O’Fallon, MO
2 b10 Bradley White (M) Bridgeton, MO
3 70 Josh Russell (M) Festus, MO
4 51S Bob Stanton (M) Godfrey, IL
5 18D Matt Dickerman Fenton, Mo
6 360 John Seets Sr (M) Brighton, IL
7 8 James Reed Saint Louis, MO
8 28K David Kathriner Sr (M) St. Louis, MO
9 05 David Wietholder (M) Liberty, IL DNS

UMP Modifieds – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 14 Rick Conoyer (M) Saint Peters, MO
2 11H John Stanton (M) East Alton, IL
3 18 Jake Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
4 117 Mark Enk St. Ann, MO
5 44 Timmy Hancock Jr Mt. Olive, IL
6 04 Mitch Landrum O’Fallon, MO
7 A1 Gary Bentley (M) St. Peters, MO
8 18L Michael Long (M) Fowler, IL
9 36 Danny Ems (M) Barnhardt, MO

UMP Modifieds – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1W Ray Walsh (M) Saint Louis, MO
2 1A Steve Meyer Jr (M) Staunton, IL
3 3C Cody Conner DeSoto, MO
4 51 Timmy Hill (M) House Springs, MO
5 94K Kevin Graf (M) Hazelwood, MO
6 0 Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL
7 29 Chris Spaulding Montgomery Ciy, MO
8 27 John Seets III (M) Brighton, IL
9 90 Wes Kintz St. Louis, MO

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – A-Main (15)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
2 18D Tait Davenport Benton, KY
3 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
4 TK0 Tom Krankel (C) St. Louis, MO
5 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
6 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
7 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
8 14 Paul Kuper (C) Breese, IL
9 18L Brent Lewis Harrisburg, IL
10 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
11 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
12 F5 Jordy Schmidt ,
13 58 Jeremy Sneed ,
14 U2 Danny Jolly (C) Christopher, IL
15 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 b1 Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL
2 18D Tait Davenport Benton, KY
3 5J Josh Jackson (C) South Roxana, IL
4 U2 Danny Jolly (C) Christopher, IL
5 TK0 Tom Krankel (C) St. Louis, MO
6 83S Chris Stahlschmidt (C) Brighton, IL
7 74C John Crenshaw Madison, IL
8 F5 Jordy Schmidt ,

UMP Pro Crate Late Models – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 74H Tim Hancock (C) Granite City, IL
2 18L Brent Lewis Harrisburg, IL
3 59 Aaron Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
4 72 Daniel Heck (C) Mount Vernon, IL
5 14 Paul Kuper (C) Breese, IL
6 58 Jeremy Sneed ,
7 16 Trevor Nickel Mulberry Grove, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main (19) 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
2 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
3 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
4 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
5 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
6 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
7 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
8 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
9 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL
10 3B Matt Bloemker Worden, IL
11 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
12 27 Greg Crain (S) Imperial, MO
13 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
14 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
15 66 Jason Worley (MR) Ste. Genevieve, MO
16 1G John Gili Troy, IL
17 15 Zach Gaither (SR) Alton, IL
18 89 Matt Hartnett Edwardsville, IL
19 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 80 Tony Walker Alton, IL
2 28 Dan Pilkington (S) Brighton, IL
3 66 Jason Worley (MR) Ste. Genevieve, MO
4 88 Cody Thornhill (S) St. Louis, MO
5 11b Fred Sparks (S) Wood River, IL
6 61S Ricky Smith (S) Godfrey, IL
7 14 Tommy Gaither (S) Bunker Hill, IL
8 1G John Gili Troy, IL
9 27 Greg Crain (S) Imperial, MO
10 17C AJ Cline (S) Wood River, IL

Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29 Matt Hancock (S) Bunker Hill, IL
2 19 Erik Sedlack (S) Godfrey, IL
3 81 Creg Cannon (S) Cottage Hills, IL
4 32 Danny O Dell (S) Wood River , IL
5 59R Jacob Rexing (S) Brighton, IL
6 8 Aaron Webb (SR) Granite City, IL
7 15 Zach Gaither (SR) Alton, IL
8 3B Matt Bloemker Worden, IL
9 89 Matt Hartnett Edwardsville, IL DNS

B Modified – A-Main ( 32)
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
2 29 Craig Roden ,
3 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
4 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
5 166 Brian Worley St. Mary, MO
6 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
7 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
8 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
9 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
10 5L Johnny (Lee) Pruitt Jr Hawk Point, MO
11 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
12 4J Zach Jordan Bunker Hill, IL
13 77 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
14 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL
15 26S Steve Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
16 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
17 56 Jim Lafferty Jr Carlinville, IL
18 17 Cullen Thompson (B) Hermann, MO
19 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
20 21 Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO
21 23B Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO
22 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO

B Modified – B-Main
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
2 166 Brian Worley St. Mary, MO
3 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
4 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL
5 77 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
6 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
7 B51 Kyle Blair Edgewood, IL
8 86 Jake Robbins St. Peters, MO
9 121S Dominic Shaw Bunkerhill, MO
10 102 Bryan Richards Pacific, MO DNS
11 4 Justin Shiverdecker Fulton, MO DNS
12 42W Jerry Warren (B) Alton, IL DNS
13 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO DNS
14 5B Eric Brackett (B) Piasa, IL DNS
15 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL DNS
16 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO DNS

B Modified – Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 21 Ryan Middaugh Fulton, MO
2 70 Jeff Yates (B) Troy, MO
3 4J Zach Jordan Bunker Hill, IL
4 17 Cullen Thompson (B) Hermann, MO
5 63G Richie Gabriel (BR) Jerseyville, IL
6 102 Bryan Richards Pacific, MO
7 21S Kenny Shaw Bunker Hill, IL
8 42W Jerry Warren (B) Alton, IL DNS

B Modified – Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 56 Jim Lafferty Jr Carlinville, IL
2 19 Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL
3 6 Jake Hewitt Troy, IL
4 8T TJ Eilers Troy, IL
5 77 Jerry Kiser O’ Fallon, MO
6 B51 Kyle Blair Edgewood, IL
7 12 Dan Bimson (B) Saint Peters, MO
8 85G Joe Giesler St. Mary, MO

B Modified – Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 29 Craig Roden ,
2 28 Kevin Morrow Pekin, IL
3 55 Marty Smith Jr. Troy, IL
4 23B Michael Barrett St. Charles, MO
5 5h Scott Hammack (B) Cedar Hills, MO
6 86 Jake Robbins St. Peters, MO
7 66 Timothy Gaerther (B) Edwardsville, IL
8 166 Brian Worley St. Mary, MO

B Modified – Heat 4
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26J Jeff Frohwitter (B) Dittmer, MO
2 26S Steve Stevenson Pocahontas, IL
3 5L Johnny (Lee) Pruitt Jr Hawk Point, MO
4 22W Scott Wickliffe (B) Fenton, MO
5 121S Dominic Shaw Bunkerhill, MO
6 4 Justin Shiverdecker Fulton, MO
7 5B Eric Brackett (B) Piasa, IL
8 6FL Ronnie Flanigan South Roxana, IL

close
Facebook Iconfacebook like buttonYouTube IconTwitter Icontwitter follow button